Search Trains
AXR/Alluru Road ▼
×
CU/Chagallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AXR/Alluru Road to CU/Chagallu
44 Trains / 20 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CU⇒AXR   Filters   Dep: AXR   Arr: CU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between AXR/Alluru Road and CU/Chagallu

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRNLR200:03+54RJY306:30+1:156h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRNLR200:03+10RJY306:30+346h 27m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRNLR200:03+16RJY307:08+427h 5m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRNLR200:20+28RJY007:08+556h 48m7
 M  T S
CC
 428 km63 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRNLR000:54-RJY007:08-6h 14m3
   W   
3A
 405 km65 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRNLR201:43+45RJY307:51+1:106h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+10RJY307:51+406h 8m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+10RJY307:51+376h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+29RJY307:51+596h 8m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRNLR201:43+11RJY2,307:51+406h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERNLR202:18+27NDD208:22+316h 4m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL382 km63 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRNLR203:05+14RJY009:55+1:336h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBTTR103:10-KVR009:42-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBTTR103:10-KVR009:42-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km56 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRNLR004:05+17RJY010:22+1:396h 17m5
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL405 km64 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRAXR005:22+42CU017:30+1:4812h 8m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
 363 km30 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERNLR205:26+17RJY312:00+426h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERNLR210:02-RJY116:40-6h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km61 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERNLR210:45+24RJY016:40+475h 55m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNLR212:06+19RJY318:40+356h 34m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+26RJY319:10+576h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+25KVR123:26+449h 24m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 390 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBTTR114:02+21KVR023:26+389h 24m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+21RJY021:13+456h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRNLR215:18+20RJY321:36+1:356h 18m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRNLR215:18+27RJY021:36+1:056h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRNLR215:18+37RJY321:36+1:426h 18m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km64 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRNLR217:33+15RJY300:11+456h 38m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERNLR217:33+8RJY300:11+466h 38m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERNLR217:33+11RJY300:11+366h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERNLR217:33+19RJY300:11+536h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERNLR217:33+12RJY300:11+426h 38m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km61 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRNLR218:02+2:00RJY302:12+3:058h 10m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 428 km52 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34-RJY302:01-6h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRNLR219:34+42RJY302:01+466h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERNLR219:34+15RJY002:01+346h 27m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRNLR219:34+31RJY002:01+426h 27m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:00NDD104:40+497h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km47 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRBTTR121:20+49KVR107:09+1:099h 49m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km42 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRNLR??21:30+1:00RJY??03:43+2:266h 13m5
S      
Unreserved
 405 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRNLR222:26-RJY305:11-6h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km60 km/hr
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRKVZ322:42-BVRT004:59-6h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRKVZ022:42-BVRT004:59+436h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 312 km50 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBTTR123:35+27KVR105:32+595h 57m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL363 km61 km/hr

20 ΣChains between AXR/Alluru Road and CU/Chagallu

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...NLR??06:23+17BZAArr +1/Dep +165h 25m+15RJY??17:32+5411h 9m-21
SMTWTFS
405 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...NLR??06:23+17BZAArr +1/Dep +223h 30m+21RJY??15:47+439h 24m-13
SMTWTFS
405 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...NLR??06:23+17BZAArr +1/Dep +181h 25m+17RJY??13:36+587h 13m-23
  T    
405 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...NLR??06:23+17BZAArr +1/Dep +191h 25m+18RJY??13:36+597h 13m-21
     F 
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...NLR??06:23+17BZAArr +1/Dep +133h 20m+12RJY??15:25+319h 2m-23
S      
405 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...BTTR??08:38+33TELArr +54/Dep +121h 2m-42RJY??15:47+437h 9m4
SMTWTFS
370 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+31TELArr +8/Dep +1223h 31m+4RJY??15:47+4329h 7m8
SM WTFS
354 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+31BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 5m+7NDD??18:35+387h 55m7
SM WTFS
355 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+31BZAArr +1/Dep +3240m+31RJY??17:45+1:087h 5m14
      S
378 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+31BZAArr +1/Dep +1115m+10RJY??17:40+307h 0m9
S      
378 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...NLR??12:06+25BZAArr +1/Dep +840m+7NDD??18:35+386h 29m-6
  T    
382 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ??13:02+27BZAArr +6/Dep +4055m+34CU??19:56+2:046h 54m10
SMTWTFS
339 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...NLR??16:18+53BZAArr +47/Dep +211h 35m-26RJY??00:02+327h 44m-11
    T  
405 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...NLR??16:18+14BZAArr +13/Dep +211h 35m+8RJY??00:02+327h 44m-7
S      
405 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...NLR??16:18+53BZAArr +47/Dep +252h 55m-22NDD??02:30+2010h 12m-6
    T  
409 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...BTTR??17:20+26BZAArr +5/Dep +251h 50m+20NDD??02:30+209h 10m8
SMTWTFS
375 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...BTTR??17:20+26BZAArr +5/Dep +382h 35m+33RJY??02:01+528h 41m4
  TW   
371 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...NLR??18:25+33BZAArr +5/Dep +1040m+5RJY??01:15+376h 50m-10
S      
406 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+31BZAArr +7/Dep +241h 45m+17RJY??05:11+357h 22m22
S T TF 
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+31BZAArr +7/Dep +3155m+24RJY??05:50+1:058h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.