Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to ET/Itarsi Junction
9 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRAWY310:40+36ET122:15+2435h 35m36
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2071 km58 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERAWY310:40+31ET322:15+3835h 35m35
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2071 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAWY310:40+11ET522:15+4735h 35m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2071 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAWY311:08+13ET100:50+4537h 42m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1954 km52 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAWY316:10+25ET301:05+2532h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2000 km61 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRAWY219:24+8ET104:40+5933h 16m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2000 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY219:24+13ET304:40+2033h 16m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2000 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRAWY321:25+31ET307:25+4134h 0m24
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL2000 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+9ET613:40-638h 16m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2000 km52 km/hr

26 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN205:00+30TNAArr +27/Dep +622h 22m-21ET517:00+960h 0m2
no arr/dep
2004 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...AWY??07:35+37DHNArr +35/Dep +020m-35ET??10:35+1:0375h 0m9
      S
3628 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...AWY??08:50+40DDArr +17/Dep +273h 45m+10ET??07:10+646h 20m8
      S
2184 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...AWY308:50+36CBEArr +6/Dep +01h 33m-6ET301:40+2788h 50m11
no arr/dep
4001 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...AWY??09:34+4SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24ET??01:40+4940h 6m11
    T  
2055 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...AWY??09:34+4CBEArr +10/Dep +02h 18m-10ET??01:40+2740h 6m17
S      
2062 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...AWY??12:27+33SCArr +24/Dep +33h 30m-21ET??12:05+2847h 38m7
     F 
2430 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8816
Σ Kochuveli Allahaba...ERN112:55+27LTTArr +13/Dep +12h 30m-12ET003:00+3638h 5m-3
S   T  
2021 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+26DDArr +14/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-55h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2271 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...AWY??14:05+26GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9ET??16:35+050h 30m-9
   W   
2260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...ERN??16:55+16UBLArr +8/Dep +45h 10m-4ET??21:20+752h 25m7
    T  
2355 kmIBRAHIM-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...AWY??17:24+7SBCArr +6/Dep +63h 20m+0ET??16:35+047h 11m10
   W   
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...AWY??17:34+21BZAArr +31/Dep +71h 30m-24ET??04:40+3835h 6m3
S      
2069 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...AWY??17:34+10OGLArr +24/Dep +111h 12m-13ET??06:00+636h 26m5
 M     
2070 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23522
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...AWY??18:24+24SBCArr +12/Dep +142h 45m+2ET??21:20+950h 56m0
 M W   
2414 kmIBRAHIM-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...AWY??19:45+25PGTArr +20/Dep +1650m-4ET??07:25+4235h 40m16
 M     
2000 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...AWY??19:45+25MASArr +27/Dep +241h 35m-3ET??06:25+4534h 40m8
   W F 
2074 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...AWY320:25+44MAOArr +41/Dep +64h 20m-35ET117:30+2869h 5m13
  T    
3390 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...AWY??21:00+34SBCArr +9/Dep +54h 25m-4ET??15:55+2242h 55m18
   W F 
2152 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23521
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...AWY??21:00+34SBCArr +9/Dep +141h 30m+5ET??21:20+948h 20m16
 M W   
2414 kmIBRAHIM-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...AWY??21:34+42BANDArr +1:00/Dep +94h 44m-51ET??15:55+2242h 21m17
   W F 
2099 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...AWY??21:34+42YPRArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21ET??21:00+447h 26m14
no arr/dep
2127 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...AWY??22:39+29MSArr +9/Dep +11h 25m-8ET??18:40+2144h 1m-2
SMTWTFS
2409 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS423:30+4LTTArr +9/Dep +05h 28m-9ET517:00+941h 30m8
   W   
2023 kmVinay Kumar~-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...AWY??23:53+9MAOArr +14/Dep +61h 45m-8ET??17:30+2841h 37m20
 M     
2066 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...AWY??23:53+9LDArr +34/Dep +5:151h 30m+4:41ET??17:30-41h 37m10
 M     
2066 kmBack in Track-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.