Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 2658.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Ranchi => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+9MGS005:40+3854h 16m38
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2754 km51 km/hr

30 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Kota   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18452
Σ Trivandrum to manm...ERN205:00+43TNAArr +16/Dep +622h 22m-10BSB107:05+2574h 5m9
no arr/dep
2751 kmhemanth-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...AWY??07:35+23DHNArr /Dep +020m+0MGS??20:02+1260h 27m1
      S
2874 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...AWY308:50+42BSPArr +1:01/Dep +111h 55m-50BCY116:40+4079h 50m27
S      
2858 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??09:14+4BSPArr +1:08/Dep +111h 55m-57BCY??16:40+4055h 26m33
   W   
2865 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...AWY??10:40+30LJNArr +2:00/Dep +1:222h 50m-38MGS??19:40+2:1157h 0m6
  T    
3067 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...AWY??10:40+30CNBArr +1:10/Dep +1:224h 25m+12MGS??21:00+3:4758h 20m7
S  W   
3067 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...AWY??10:40+30LJNArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 25m-57MGS??20:20+1:1157h 40m41
S TW   
3049 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...AWY??10:40+30LJNArr +2:00/Dep +3:081h 25m+1:08BSB??21:20+4:2158h 40m32
S TW   
3049 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...AWY??10:40+9LJNArr +1:56/Dep +242h 40m-1:32MGS??21:45+5259h 5m53
     F 
3090 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...AWY310:40+46RArr +32/Dep +462h 1m+14BSB219:25+1:1080h 45m12
 M  T  
3125 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...AWY??11:08+13ETArr +50/Dep +115h 20m-39MGS??18:35+1:5355h 27m10
 M     
2702 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13163
Σ IIM Kozhikode to I...AWY??11:08+13KYNArr +58/Dep +172h 53m-41MGS??20:40+1:2457h 32m16
     F 
2708 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...AWY??14:05+28DDArr +15/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-71h 3m59
SMTWTFS
3021 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...AWY??16:10+25JHSArr +44/Dep +401h 55m-4MGS??20:00+2:3551h 50m6
S T T  
2910 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...AWY316:10+25BPLArr +31/Dep +1:021h 15m+31MGS220:00+2:2675h 50m10
S T T  
3607 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY??16:10+25ETArr +24/Dep +124h 15m-12MGS??20:40+1:2452h 30m6
     F 
2754 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...AWY??16:10+25ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15BCY??20:08+1:0151h 58m7
  T    
2739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...ERN??16:55+17UBLArr +12/Dep +65h 10m-6BSB??11:55+2767h 0m17
    T  
3116 kmIBRAHIM-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...AWY??17:34+22HWHArr +51/Dep +562h 5m+5MGS??00:37+1:5255h 3m1
S      
3087 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...AWY??17:34+11ASNArr +42/Dep +232h 20m-19MGS??01:32+1655h 58m32
 MT    
2907 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...AWY??17:34+11OGLArr +26/Dep +101h 12m-16MGS??18:35+1:5349h 1m10
 M     
2818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...AWY??17:34+11ASNArr +42/Dep 1h 52m+0MGS??22:52+1453h 18m4
  T    
2907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+11HIJArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50MGS??23:07-353h 33m7
  T    
2926 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...AWY??17:34+11ASNArr +42/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??22:57+1953h 23m3
 M     
2907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23522
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...AWY??18:24+24SBCArr +12/Dep +122h 45m+0BSB??12:00+2665h 36m9
 M W   
3175 kmIBRAHIM-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...AWY??19:15+15KOTAArr +30/Dep +3:113h 30m+2:41MGS??13:20+4:4566h 5m15
   W   
3212 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23521
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...AWY??21:00+34SBCArr +13/Dep +121h 30m-1BSB??12:00+2663h 0m25
 M W   
3175 kmIBRAHIM-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...ERS??22:35+15NZMArr +9/Dep +120m-8MGS??02:05+2851h 30m-1
  T TF 
3424 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:35+15KOTAArr +18/Dep +3520h 45m+17MGS??07:00+5080h 25m20
no arr/dep
3180 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8414
--
Σ Ratna Deluxe ...ERS423:30+4LTTArr +19/Dep +05h 28m-19BSB107:05+2555h 35m15
   W   
2769 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.