Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to ST/Surat
15 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1502.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS204:55+14ST111:20+030h 25m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km50 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:00+10ST111:20+330h 20m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1520 km50 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:50+23ST119:35+2030h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1522 km49 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:50+59ST319:35+930h 45m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1520 km49 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+8ST120:33-129h 53m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km51 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40+48ST121:10+1:1730h 30m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1522 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRAWY315:00+29ST121:23+930h 23m13
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km49 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRAWY315:00+32ST021:23+2530h 23m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km49 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY319:15+17ST101:55+330h 40m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:25+26ST103:10+830h 45m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:25+49ST203:10+1530h 45m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAWY320:25+19ST103:10+5630h 45m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:25+19ST103:10+830h 45m35
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:25+40ST103:10-330h 45m35
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:25+38ST103:10+1130h 45m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr

39 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:00+42LTTArr +25/Dep +023h 55m-25ST??11:42-154h 42m-4
no arr/dep
1542 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY??08:10+24SRRArr +7/Dep +496h 0m+42ST??20:05+3035h 55m2
      S
1547 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY??08:50+36DRArr +23/Dep +71h 58m-16ST??02:10+341h 20m-4
      S
1973 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??09:14+4BZAArr -6/Dep +514h 10m+57ST??09:55+5048h 41m22
   W   
2358 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+4SBCArr +23/Dep +72h 0m-16ST??02:45+041h 11m22
      S
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+4SBCArr +23/Dep +12h 0m-22ST??02:45-141h 11m27
  T T  
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY??10:40+37PGTArr +43/Dep +492h 25m+6ST??20:05+3033h 25m8
      S
1591 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY??10:40+29NGPArr +50/Dep +1:512h 25m+1:01ST??09:02+1:3046h 22m48
S TW   
2501 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY??11:08+13PNVLArr +27/Dep +102h 15m-17ST??19:20+932h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1476 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...AWY??11:08+13KYNArr +52/Dep +384h 5m-14ST??22:55-135h 47m6
SM WTF 
1520 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY??12:27+35SCArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18ST??09:55+645h 28m5
SM   F 
2312 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+30LTTArr +16/Dep +1222h 35m-4ST??17:22+752h 27m-5
S   T  
1542 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+30LTTArr +16/Dep +12h 50m-15ST??21:55-133h 0m-2
S   T  
1542 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+30LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16ST??19:53+330h 58m-5
S   T  
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+30LTTArr +16/Dep +32h 45m-13ST??20:50+631h 55m-2
S   T  
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+30LTTArr +16/Dep +223h 25m-14ST??17:55+253h 0m-2
S   T  
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+30LTTArr +16/Dep +623h 40m-10ST??18:19+953h 24m-3
    T  
1547 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+30LTTArr +16/Dep +1821h 50m+2ST??15:55+1851h 0m-5
S      
1542 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY??14:05+25CSTMArr +9/Dep +188h 5m+9ST??15:55+1849h 50m-19
SM W F 
2060 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...AWY??14:05+25CSTMArr +9/Dep +111h 10m-8ST??20:33-154h 28m-17
 M W F 
2060 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY??14:05+25CSTMArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7ST??09:31+443h 26m-18
SMTWT S
2071 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+25DDArr +14/Dep +251h 15m+11ST??09:55+643h 50m-4
SM   F 
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+25DDArr +14/Dep +1:061h 15m+52ST??09:55+5043h 50m3
   W   
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+25DDArr +14/Dep +221h 15m+8ST??09:55+1043h 50m5
    T  
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY??14:05+25DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2ST??14:10-248h 5m1
SMTWTFS
2056 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??14:05+25DRArr +1/Dep +41h 48m+3ST??10:23+444h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
2056 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY??14:28+19LTTArr +25/Dep +42h 34m-21ST??00:22-133h 54m1
SMTWTFS
1507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY??14:28+19LTTArr +25/Dep +54h 3m-20ST??01:30+435h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
1530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...AWY??14:28+19LTTArr +25/Dep +03h 40m-25ST??01:00+234h 32m-9
SMTWTFS
1536 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY??14:28+19LTTArr +25/Dep +10m-24ST??21:55-131h 27m-6
SMTWTFS
1525 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+24BZAArr +1/Dep +46h 45m+3ST??14:40+2846h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2274 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY??16:10+24SEGMArr +14/Dep +1:541h 27m+1:40ST??09:02+1:3040h 52m45
SMTWTFS
2273 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+18UBLArr +8/Dep +52h 30m-3ST??12:10+1343h 15m11
    T  
2098 kmIBRAHIM-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...AWY??21:34+42YPRArr +25/Dep +02h 0m-25ST??15:30-641h 56m6
   W   
2120 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN??21:40+40SAArr +16/Dep +1:061h 28m+50ST??12:10+3638h 30m19
S      
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+40KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 52m-15ST??22:10+3048h 30m19
     F 
2406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...ERS??22:35+14PNVLArr +9/Dep +01h 20m-9ST??02:10+327h 35m2
  T TF 
1506 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...ERS??22:35+14BSRArr +12/Dep +323h 36m-9ST??01:15+350h 40m1
  T TF 
1540 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY??22:40+34EDArr +15/Dep +5735m+42ST??12:10+3637h 30m25
S      
1909 kmwanderind-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.