Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to ST/Surat
14 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:15+2ST108:10+026h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1520 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:15+11ST108:10+2626h 55m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1522 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS113:00+4ST115:37+826h 37m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1522 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN113:00-ST315:37-26h 37m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1520 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:55+6ST118:45+927h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1522 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRAWY315:20+12ST118:45+5027h 25m13
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1503 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRAWY315:20+6ST118:45+027h 25m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1503 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY319:25+1ST122:23+226h 58m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1503 km56 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:47+0ST103:10+030h 23m21
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAWY320:47+1ST100:15+627h 28m20
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1503 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:47+3ST103:10+330h 23m35
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:47+14ST103:10+1430h 23m35
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1503 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:47+8ST103:10+130h 23m22
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1503 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:57+17ST203:10+3830h 13m34
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1503 km50 km/hr

39 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN205:15+21LTTArr +26/Dep +103h 45m-16ST111:42+1130h 27m-4
    T  
1542 kmRailfan Z*^
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY308:22+36SRRArr +48/Dep +06h 10m-48ST217:40+057h 18m2
     F 
1854 kmTagging feature encr...
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY308:52+0DRArr +0/Dep +32h 3m+3ST102:10+541h 18m-4
      S
1977 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY309:14+1BZAArr +4/Dep +04h 15m-4ST109:55+072h 41m22
no arr/dep
3437 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY309:35+36SBCArr /Dep +02h 0m+0ST202:45+041h 10m22
      S
1989 kmBMTIR*^~
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY309:35+36SBCArr /Dep +12h 0m+0ST102:45+565h 10m27
 M W   
1989 kmBMTIR*^~
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY310:40+0PGTArr /Dep +02h 20m+0ST217:40+079h 0m8
no arr/dep
3885 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY310:40+1:33NGPArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0ST109:02+1:4294h 22m48
S TW   
3751 kmmaheshsunda*^~
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY312:32+1:09SCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 45m-2:02ST109:55+545h 23m5
SM   F 
2321 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +21h 45m-21ST117:22-228h 22m-5
S   T  
1542 kmTagging feature encr...
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +16h 0m-22ST121:55+132h 55m-2
S   T  
1542 kmAkshay*^
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +05h 15m-23ST119:53+230h 53m-5
S   T  
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +25h 55m-21ST120:50+631h 50m-2
S   T  
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +32h 35m-20ST117:55+228h 55m-2
S   T  
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +52h 50m-18ST118:19+829h 19m-3
S      
1547 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23ST115:55+326h 55m-5
    T  
1542 kmxxx
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY313:35+25PNVLArr +2:26/Dep +02h 15m-2:26ST119:20+353h 45m4
SMTWTFS
2994 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...AWY313:35+25KYNArr +2:53/Dep +184h 43m-2:35ST122:55+657h 20m5
S TWT S
3000 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY314:07+1:04CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0ST115:55+349h 48m-19
SM W F 
2059 kmTagging feature encr...
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...AWY314:07+1:04CSTMArr /Dep +211h 10m+0ST120:33+054h 26m-17
 M W F 
2059 kmTagging feature encr...
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY314:07+1:04CSTMArr /Dep +01h 45m+0ST109:31+643h 24m-18
SMTWT S
2070 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY314:07+1:04DDArr +32/Dep +161h 15m-16ST109:55+567h 48m-4
S   T S
2278 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY314:07+1:04DDArr +32/Dep +21h 15m-30ST109:55+091h 48m3
 M     
2278 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY314:07+1:04DDArr +32/Dep +31h 15m-29ST109:55+091h 48m4
  T    
2278 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY314:07+1:04DRArr +25/Dep +24h 23m-23ST114:10-348h 3m1
SMTWTFS
2064 kmAlways look for Rand...
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY314:07+1:04DRArr +25/Dep +31h 48m-22ST110:23+544h 16m-9
SMTWTFS
2064 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY314:42+27LTTArr /Dep +23h 39m+0ST100:22+033h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY314:42+27LTTArr /Dep +35h 10m+0ST101:30+634h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1530 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...AWY314:42+27LTTArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST001:00+334h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1536 kmMJ*^
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY314:42+27LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0ST121:55+131h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
1525 kmKerala Express with ...
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY316:15+1:05BZAArr /Dep +86h 45m+0ST114:25+694h 10m23
SMTWTFS
4026 kmninad
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY316:15+1:05SEGMArr /Dep +2:121h 27m+0ST109:02+1:4288h 47m45
SMTWTFS
3443 kmFERO~
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN117:05+1UBLArr +0/Dep +32h 30m+3ST112:10+267h 5m11
no arr/dep
2098 kmIBRAHIM
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN121:40+57KPDArr +48/Dep +01h 52m-48ST122:10+072h 30m19
    T  
2534 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN121:50+57SAArr +47/Dep +01h 58m-47ST112:10+062h 20m19
      S
2259 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...AWY321:50+1:14YPRArr +1:00/Dep 2h 0m+0ST015:30+041h 40m6
   W   
2121 kmIBRAHIM
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...ERS122:40+31PNVLArr +1:34/Dep +04h 0m-1:34ST102:10+551h 30m2
  T TF 
2901 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...ERS122:40+31BSRArr +1:36/Dep +22h 31m-1:34ST101:15+750h 35m1
  T TF 
2872 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY322:50+35EDArr +21/Dep +025m-21ST112:10+061h 20m25
      S
2195 kmwanderind
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.