Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
17 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:15+2BRC210:06+028h 51m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1649 km57 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS205:15+11BRC210:06+2728h 51m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1652 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS113:00+4BRC217:30+728h 30m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1652 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN113:00-BRC217:30-28h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1649 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS213:00+12BRC217:38+1:0028h 38m11
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1652 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:55+6BRC220:48+1229h 53m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1652 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRAWY315:20+12BRC320:48+4929h 28m15
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1633 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRAWY315:20+6BRC020:48+029h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1633 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY319:25+1BRC000:06+328h 41m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1633 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:47+0BRC205:04+032h 17m23
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1633 km51 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAWY320:47+1BRC302:03+829h 16m21
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1633 km56 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:47+3BRC205:04+432h 17m37
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1633 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:47+14BRC205:04+1632h 17m37
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1633 km51 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:47+8BRC205:04+032h 17m24
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1633 km51 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:57+17BRC205:04+3832h 7m36
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1633 km51 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRERS122:40+31BRC000:06+1:2525h 26m12
  T TF 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1652 km65 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+1BRC405:08+129h 38m6
  T    
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1652 km56 km/hr

39 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN205:15+21LTTArr +26/Dep +103h 45m-16BRC013:33+4432h 18m-2
    T  
1672 kmRailfan Z*^
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY308:22+36SRRArr +48/Dep +06h 10m-48BRC019:31+059h 9m4
     F 
1984 kmTagging feature encr...
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY308:52+0DRArr +0/Dep +32h 3m+3BRC604:21+843h 29m-2
      S
2107 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY309:14+1BZAArr +4/Dep +04h 15m-4BRC211:48+174h 34m23
no arr/dep
3566 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY309:35+36SBCArr /Dep +02h 0m+0BRC204:53+043h 18m24
      S
2119 kmBMTIR*^~
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY309:35+36SBCArr /Dep +12h 0m+0BRC204:53+167h 18m29
 M W   
2119 kmBMTIR*^~
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY310:40+0PGTArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0BRC019:31+080h 51m10
no arr/dep
4015 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY310:40+1:33NGPArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0BRC311:00+1:5496h 20m50
S TW   
3880 kmmaheshsunda*^~
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY312:32+1:09SCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 45m-2:02BRC211:48+1447h 16m7
SM   F 
2451 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +21h 45m-21BRC219:10+1330h 10m-3
S   T  
1672 kmTagging feature encr...
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +16h 0m-22BRC223:52+734h 52m1
S   T  
1672 kmAkshay*^
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +05h 15m-23BRC221:18+632h 18m-4
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +25h 55m-21BRC222:21+1333h 21m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +32h 35m-20BRC219:31+1830h 31m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +52h 50m-18BRC320:10+2331h 10m-1
S      
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN113:00+5LTTArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23BRC417:33+1328h 33m-3
    T  
1672 kmxxx
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY313:35+25PNVLArr +2:26/Dep +02h 15m-2:26BRC621:45+1256h 10m6
SMTWTFS
3124 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...AWY313:35+25KYNArr +2:53/Dep +184h 43m-2:35BRC200:50+759h 15m6
S TWT S
3130 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY314:07+1:04CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0BRC417:32+1351h 25m-17
SM W F 
2189 kmTagging feature encr...
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...AWY314:07+1:04CSTMArr /Dep +211h 10m+0BRC422:30+1856h 23m-15
 M W F 
2189 kmTagging feature encr...
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY314:07+1:04CSTMArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BRC211:04+1044h 57m-16
SMTWT S
2200 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY314:07+1:04DDArr +32/Dep +161h 15m-16BRC211:48+1469h 41m-2
S   T S
2408 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY314:07+1:04DDArr +32/Dep +21h 15m-30BRC211:48+193h 41m4
 M     
2408 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY314:07+1:04DDArr +32/Dep +31h 15m-29BRC211:48+093h 41m6
  T    
2408 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY314:07+1:04DRArr +25/Dep +24h 23m-23BRC416:55+1250h 48m13
SMTWTFS
2194 kmAlways look for Rand...
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY314:07+1:04DRArr +25/Dep +31h 48m-22BRC212:31+1746h 24m-2
SMTWTFS
2194 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY314:42+27LTTArr /Dep +23h 39m+0BRC202:20+1235h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1636 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...AWY314:42+27LTTArr /Dep +06h 35m+0BRC003:52+137h 10m-8
 M    S
1666 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY314:42+27LTTArr /Dep +35h 10m+0BRC603:18+1236h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
1660 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...AWY314:42+27LTTArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC402:46+1636h 4m-8
SMTWTFS
1666 kmMJ*^
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY314:42+27LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0BRC223:52+733h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1655 kmKerala Express with ...
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY316:15+1:05BZAArr /Dep +86h 45m+0BRC616:21+2096h 6m25
SMTWTFS
4156 kmninad
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY316:15+1:05SEGMArr /Dep +2:121h 27m+0BRC311:00+1:5490h 45m47
SMTWTFS
3572 kmFERO~
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN117:05+1UBLArr +0/Dep +32h 30m+3BRC014:03+468h 58m13
no arr/dep
2228 kmIBRAHIM
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS421:30+4LTTArr +22/Dep +05h 0m-22BRC003:52+330h 22m0
S      
1685 kmRailfan Z*^
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN121:40+57KPDArr +48/Dep +01h 52m-48BRC300:18+074h 38m20
    T  
2664 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN121:50+57SAArr +47/Dep +01h 58m-47BRC214:03+064h 13m21
      S
2389 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...AWY321:50+1:14YPRArr +1:00/Dep 2h 0m+0BRC017:18+143h 28m7
   W   
2250 kmIBRAHIM
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY322:50+35EDArr +21/Dep +025m-21BRC214:03+063h 13m27
      S
2325 kmwanderind
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.