Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
18 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS204:55+18BRC213:10+1432h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km51 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:00+7BRC213:10+732h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1649 km51 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:50+25BRC222:00+2933h 10m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km50 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:50+1:00BRC222:00+4033h 10m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1649 km50 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:50+27BRC221:08+2732h 18m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1652 km51 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRERS114:40+16BRC222:42+2532h 2m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1652 km52 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRERS014:40+1:10BRC023:00+1:4432h 20m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1652 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRAWY315:00+34BRC323:11+3132h 11m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1632 km51 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRAWY315:00+37BRC023:11+1:0232h 11m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1632 km51 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY319:15+15BRC003:37+2432h 22m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1632 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRAWY320:25+29BRC205:04+2132h 39m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1632 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRAWY320:25-BRC205:04-32h 39m36
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRAWY320:25+15BRC305:04+4732h 39m21
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1632 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRAWY320:25+21BRC205:04+3132h 39m37
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1632 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRAWY320:25+59BRC205:04+1732h 39m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1632 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRAWY320:25-BRC205:04-32h 39m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1632 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRERS122:35+15BRC003:37+1129h 2m12
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1652 km57 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30+0BRC405:09+1229h 39m6
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1652 km56 km/hr

39 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:00+43LTTArr +1:13/Dep +123h 55m-1:12BRC??13:33+956h 33m-2
no arr/dep
1672 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...AWY??08:10+25SRRArr /Dep +546h 0m+0BRC??21:49+5637h 39m4
      S
1677 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...AWY??08:50+49DRArr +23/Dep +81h 58m-15BRC??04:18+1143h 28m-2
      S
2103 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY??09:14+4BZAArr -6/Dep +1:014h 10m+1:07BRC??11:48+1:0550h 34m23
   W   
2488 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+4SBCArr +27/Dep +42h 0m-23BRC??04:52+1343h 18m24
      S
2118 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...AWY??09:34+4SBCArr +27/Dep +02h 0m-27BRC??04:52+1043h 18m29
  T T  
2118 kmBMTIR*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...AWY??10:40+43PGTArr +49/Dep +542h 25m+5BRC??21:49+5635h 9m10
      S
1721 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...AWY310:40+30NGPArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC311:10+1:4996h 30m50
S TW   
3881 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...AWY311:08+13PNVLArr +43/Dep +102h 15m-33BRC621:45+2058h 37m6
SMTWTFS
3124 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...AWY??11:08+13KYNArr +58/Dep +354h 5m-23BRC??00:50+137h 42m7
SM WTF 
1649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...AWY??12:27+35SCArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30BRC??11:48+2247h 21m7
SM   F 
2442 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...ERN??12:55+29LTTArr +14/Dep +1322h 35m-1BRC??19:10+1454h 15m-3
S   T  
1672 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...ERN??12:55+29LTTArr +14/Dep +02h 50m-14BRC??23:47+1034h 52m1
S   T  
1672 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55+29LTTArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14BRC??21:18+732h 23m-4
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55+29LTTArr +14/Dep +32h 45m-11BRC??22:21+1333h 26m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...ERN??12:55+29LTTArr +14/Dep +223h 25m-12BRC??19:33+1654h 38m0
S   T  
1683 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...ERN??12:55+29LTTArr +14/Dep +723h 40m-7BRC??20:10+2555h 15m-1
    T  
1677 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55+29LTTArr +14/Dep +021h 50m-14BRC??17:33+852h 38m-3
S      
1672 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...AWY??14:05+28CSTMArr +8/Dep +08h 5m-8BRC??17:33+851h 28m-17
SM W F 
2190 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...AWY??14:05+28CSTMArr +8/Dep +611h 10m-2BRC??22:32+1656h 27m-15
 M W F 
2190 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...AWY??14:05+28CSTMArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8BRC??11:02+1144h 57m-16
SMTWT S
2201 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+28DDArr +15/Dep +221h 15m+7BRC??11:48+2245h 43m-2
SM   F 
2143 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+28DDArr +15/Dep +1:141h 15m+59BRC??11:48+1:0545h 43m4
   W   
2143 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...AWY??14:05+28DDArr +15/Dep +231h 15m+8BRC??11:48+3045h 43m7
    T  
2143 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...AWY??14:05+28DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BRC??16:55+950h 50m13
SMTWTFS
2186 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...AWY314:05-DRArr +1/Dep 1h 48m+0BRC212:32-46h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
2195 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...AWY??14:28+23LTTArr +22/Dep +52h 34m-17BRC??02:21+1135h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1636 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...AWY??14:28+23LTTArr +22/Dep +05h 30m-22BRC??03:52+1037h 24m-10
 M    S
1666 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...AWY??14:28+23LTTArr +22/Dep +74h 3m-15BRC??03:21+1236h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
1660 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...AWY??14:28+23LTTArr +22/Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??02:48+1536h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1666 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...AWY??14:28+23LTTArr +22/Dep +00m-22BRC??23:47+1033h 19m-3
SMTWTFS
1655 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...AWY??16:10+25BZAArr +1/Dep +36h 45m+2BRC??16:36+4648h 26m24
SMTWTFS
2403 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...AWY316:10+25SEGMArr +13/Dep 1h 27m+0BRC311:10+1:4991h 0m47
SMTWTFS
3572 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ERN??16:55+17UBLArr +12/Dep +32h 30m-9BRC??14:03+3345h 8m13
    T  
2227 kmIBRAHIM-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...AWY??21:34+42YPRArr +20/Dep +02h 0m-20BRC??17:18+943h 44m7
   W   
2250 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...ERN121:40+40SAArr +20/Dep +1:111h 28m+51BRC214:03+1:0564h 23m21
      S
2390 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...ERN??21:40+40KPDArr +20/Dep +161h 52m-4BRC??00:18+3050h 38m20
     F 
2535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...AWY322:40+33EDArr +17/Dep +5835m+41BRC214:03+1:0563h 23m27
      S
2325 kmwanderind-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS423:30+4LTTArr +19/Dep +023h 20m-19BRC003:55+1452h 25m0
   W   
1685 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.