Search Trains
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:07:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
25 Trains / 29 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AWY   Filters   Dep: AWY   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1029.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERERS*000:25-BZA3,418:45-18h 20m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1072 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25-BZA??18:45-18h 20m9
    T  
GNWL1072 km58 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRAWY300:40-TEL419:30-18h 50m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km54 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRAWY300:44-BZA019:10-18h 26m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRAWY203:40-BZA021:00-17h 20m12
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1053 km61 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRAWY305:42-BZA023:35-17h 53m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRAWY307:35-BZA6,707:10-23h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAWY307:35-BZA307:10-23h 35m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km47 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRAWY308:50-BZA003:55-19h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km55 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRAWY309:14-BZA003:55-18h 41m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRAWY310:40-BZA1006:05-19h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRAWY310:40-BZA006:05-19h 25m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERAWY310:40-BZA1006:05-19h 25m19
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAWY310:40-BZA006:05-19h 25m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1114 km57 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRAWY312:27-TEL506:28-18h 1m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1013 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAWY316:10-BZA710:00-17h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAWY317:34-BZA013:05-19h 31m11
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRAWY317:34-BZA513:05-19h 31m10
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km57 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRAWY219:24-BZA914:15-18h 51m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY219:24-BZA014:15-18h 51m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRAWY321:25-BZA016:05-18h 40m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRAWY321:25-BZA716:10-18h 45m16
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1042 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY321:25-BZA616:45-19h 20m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAWY221:34-BZA516:45-19h 11m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km58 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24-BZA1020:05-20h 41m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km50 km/hr

29 ΣChains between AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ERN??00:25-MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0TEL??23:15-22h 50m6
S      
1085 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??00:25-PGTArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??21:40-21h 15m16
S      
1060 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ERS??00:45-MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??21:10-20h 25m9
 M  T  
1131 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ERS??00:45-MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??21:40-20h 55m-2
    T  
1131 kmPurna-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...AWY??11:08-MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0BZA??15:05-51h 57m29
 M W  S
2505 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...AWY??11:08-MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0BZA??15:10-52h 2m30
  T    
2507 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...AWY??14:14-MAOArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??02:45-36h 31m23
 M     
1576 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...AWY??14:28-MAOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??02:45-36h 17m14
 M WT S
1576 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AWY??17:44-MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??15:10-21h 26m-4
SMTWTFS
1111 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...AWY??17:44-MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??16:45-23h 1m2
   W   
1111 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...AWY??17:44-KPDArr /Dep 3h 47m+0BZA??16:45-23h 1m3
S      
1053 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...AWY??17:44-MASArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??12:30-18h 46m-5
S   T  
1111 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...AWY??17:44-MASArr /Dep 20m+0BZA??11:50-18h 6m-5
    T S
1111 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...AWY??18:24-SBCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??21:40-27h 16m-16
S      
1333 kmRailway privatisatio...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...AWY??19:45-MASArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:10-19h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
1112 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...AWY??19:45-PERArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BZA??16:45-21h 0m-3
 M     
1107 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...AWY??19:45-PGTArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??16:10-20h 25m8
 M     
1043 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...AWY??19:45-KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BZA??16:45-21h 0m-3
S      
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...AWY??19:45-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??15:55-20h 10m4
   W F 
1117 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...AWY??19:45-MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??16:40-20h 55m0
S  W   
1112 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...AWY??21:00-SBCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??22:25-25h 25m-5
SM WT S
1345 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...AWY??21:34-YPRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??22:25-24h 51m-6
 M W   
1310 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ERN??21:40-MASArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??21:40-24h 0m-4
     F 
1129 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ERN??21:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??17:40-20h 0m-7
  T    
1129 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...AWY??22:39-MSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??06:25-31h 46m0
SMTWTFS
1451 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...AWY??22:39-MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??05:30-30h 51m-3
   W   
1456 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...AWY??22:39-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10-29h 31m-6
SMTWTFS
1451 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...AWY??22:39-MSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??05:30-30h 51m-3
S      
1456 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...AWY??22:39-TPJArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??05:30-30h 51m4
 M  T  
1455 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.