Search Trains
AN/Amalner ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AN/Amalner to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
7 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒AN   Filters   Dep: AN   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between AN/Amalner and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRAN102:50+1KUR709:05-630h 15m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1750 km58 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRAN102:50+7KUR207:10+2928h 20m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1465 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRJL304:05+15KUR4,507:30+1:2127h 25m32
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1551 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRAN112:55+3KUR417:15+1428h 20m24
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1455 km51 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRAN012:58+23KUR418:00+2729h 2m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1605 km55 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRJL314:55+1:04KUR415:15+1:4324h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1401 km58 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRJL314:55+8KUR415:15+1:2924h 20m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1401 km58 km/hr

16 ΣChains between AN/Amalner and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Raipur   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...JL??02:40+34RArr +19/Dep +121h 5m-7BBS??05:35+1:0026h 55m20
 M     
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...JL??02:40+34JSGArr +36/Dep +101h 30m-26KUR??06:05+3027h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1413 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...JL??02:40+34JSGArr +36/Dep +73h 25m-29BBS??06:15+5427h 35m9
S T  F 
1374 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...JL??02:40+34RArr +19/Dep +72h 30m-12KUR??07:55+4729h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1434 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...JL??03:10+48JSGArr +15/Dep +71h 40m-8BBS??06:15+5427h 5m4
S T  F 
1373 kmManish*^~-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...JL??03:10+48RArr +10/Dep +71h 10m-3KUR??07:55+4728h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1433 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...JL??03:10+48KGPArr +21/Dep +34h 10m-18KUR??13:25+734h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1773 kmWRIK*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...JL??04:00+1:01HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04KUR??22:35+4942h 35m-8
  T    
2199 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...JL??04:00+1:01HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12KUR??23:20+1543h 20m-5
   W  S
2199 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...AN??09:20+22JSGArr +25/Dep +31h 54m-22BBS??12:30+2227h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1404 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...AN??09:20+22HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29KUR??23:20+1:0938h 0m-10
    T  
2058 kmGopal*^-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...JL??12:00+1:07JSGArr +23/Dep +32h 29m-20BBS??12:30+2224h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmCheetah*^~-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...JL??12:43+54MGSArr +1:22/Dep +141h 20m-1:08KUR??04:20+3639h 37m28
  T   S
2119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...JL??13:35+29MGSArr -4/Dep +142h 25m+18KUR??04:20+3638h 45m22
S      
2113 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...AN??14:13+10MGSArr +1:04/Dep +141h 5m-50KUR??04:20+3638h 7m24
  T   S
2168 kmVinay Kumar~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...AN115:58+2BZAArr +7/Dep +655m-1KUR422:10+4454h 12m15
SMTWTFS
2181 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.