Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
10 Trains / 41 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1363.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+6DHN*404:55+1:1828h 7m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1347 km48 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERUMB202:20+4ASN504:31+1:1126h 11m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1444 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+12ASN511:35+1:0831h 5m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km45 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+44ASN508:05+1:3826h 40m23
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km54 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERUMB210:15+6ASN511:48+1:0225h 33m15
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km57 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+7ASN508:23+5522h 8m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1364 km62 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+33ASN511:48+2:0025h 33m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:07ASN513:42+4:5722h 22m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km65 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+29ASN5,610:50+5735h 40m77
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1462 km41 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:26ASN503:59+3:1028h 29m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1462 km51 km/hr

41 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB200:40-DLIArr /Dep +61h 55m+0ADRA002:15+3:3473h 35m-4
 MT T S
2942 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+2DLIArr +2/Dep +62h 30m+4ADRA??02:15+3:3425h 15m10
 M WT S
1442 kmVinay Kumar~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+4DEEArr +6/Dep +62h 5m+0ADRA??02:15+3:3424h 55m10
 M W   
1442 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +13/Dep +1:175h 50m+1:04DHN??02:40+4:2724h 40m-4
  T   S
1457 kmthewanderer*^-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...UMB??05:25+18KIULArr +2:14/Dep +2:192h 47m+5ASN??13:26+3:0132h 1m14
   W   
1512 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...UMB??05:50+7NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:173h 0m+51DHN??02:40+4:2720h 50m-13
  T   S
1391 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...UMB??05:50+7NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:243h 0m+58ADRA??03:40+4:3221h 50m-12
    T  
1434 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:242h 35m+1:17ADRA??03:40+4:3220h 2m1
    T  
1435 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12459
Σ KALKA-DELHI-HOWRAH...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:10DHN??02:40+4:2719h 2m0
  T   S
1392 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...UMB??08:00+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:172h 20m+1:03DHN??02:40+4:2718h 40m-4
  T   S
1392 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB??08:00+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:242h 20m+1:10ADRA??03:40+4:3219h 40m-3
    T  
1435 kmxxx-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...UMB??08:10+2NDLSArr +23/Dep +1:172h 10m+54DHN??02:40+4:2718h 30m-2
      S
1391 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...UMB??08:32+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:171h 55m+1:06DHN??02:40+4:2718h 8m-4
  T   S
1391 kmIR Food quality is p...-
23453
--
Σ Amritsar Bhubansew...UMB??08:32+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:241h 55m+1:13ADRA??03:40+4:3219h 8m-3
    T  
1434 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:2455m+1:16ADRA??03:40+4:3218h 55m-4
    T  
1434 kmGopal*^-
23419
--
Σ FAZILKA - HOWARH E...UMB??09:05+6DLIArr +33/Dep +502h 20m+17ASN??13:07+4:0728h 2m8
    T  
1467 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...UMB??10:00+10NDLSArr +34/Dep +73h 25m-27ASN??07:15+4421h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1450 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+19NDLSArr +32/Dep +13h 20m-31ASN??13:26+3:0126h 31m9
S  WT S
1529 kmxxx-
23592
--
Σ Amritsar - NDLS - ...UMB??10:55+19NDLSArr +32/Dep +72h 10m-25ASN??07:15+4420h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
1450 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...UMB??12:00+8CPRArr +3:16/Dep +91h 5m-3:07ASN??22:20+2434h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1549 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
12460
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6DHN006:40+3517h 58m4
 MTWT S
1391 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...UMB112:42+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +71h 0m-2ASN007:15+4418h 33m3
 MTWTFS
1450 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9ASN513:26+4424h 44m16
 MT  F 
1450 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8ASN513:26+3:0124h 44m18
   WT S
1529 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12987
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...UMB112:42+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +174h 15m+8DHN009:00+2:3120h 18m1
 MT TF 
1391 kmchayanghosh-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB112:42+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +61h 40m-3ADRA408:10+4319h 28m6
 M   F 
1434 kmVinay Kumar~-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +330m+0DHN??06:40+3517h 35m3
SMTWT S
1392 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...UMB??13:05+7NDLSArr +24/Dep +330m-21DHN??06:40+3517h 35m-4
SMTWT S
1391 kmHarsh*^~-
23535
--
Σ Paschim Duronto Ex...UMB613:05+7NDLSArr +24/Dep +173h 15m-7DHN009:00+2:3143h 55m-7
SM WT  
2766 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23536
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB613:05-NDLSArr /Dep +173h 15m+0DHN009:00+2:3143h 55m0
SM WT  
2766 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23537
--
Σ Suvidha Duronto AC...UMB014:10+19NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +173h 0m-52DHN009:00+2:3166h 50m-1
  T    
3980 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23533
--
Σ KKDE NDLS SDAH&nbs...KKDE014:55+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +171h 40m+3DHN009:00+2:3142h 5m2
 M WT  
1491 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...UMB215:40+17NDLSArr +42/Dep +1745m-25DHN009:00+2:3141h 20m-13
SM WT  
2356 kmIR Food quality is p...-
3534
Σ Baghasan Express (...UMB??17:00+10MGSArr +1:22/Dep +291h 20m-53ASN??23:15+4930h 15m17
   W   
1485 kmVinay Kumar~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+2GWLArr +51/Dep +12h 33m-50ASN??03:50+3:0431h 42m25
     F 
1600 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...UMB??20:30+7LKOArr +45/Dep +3730m-8ASN??00:01+2:1227h 31m12
     F 
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...UMB??21:00+16LKOArr +31/Dep +371h 20m+6ASN??00:01+2:1227h 1m12
SMT TF 
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...UMB??21:00+16LKOArr +31/Dep +1:181h 20m+47ASN??00:01+3:0827h 1m11
   W  S
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+16BSBArr +1:01/Dep +1:563h 30m+55ASN??02:25+2:1429h 25m64
SMTWTFS
1364 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...UMB??22:00+14MBArr +34/Dep +3023h 55m-4ASN??00:01+2:1250h 1m15
SM WT S
1444 kmHarsh*^~-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...UMB122:50+37DNRArr +52/Dep +2:013h 33m+1:09ASN004:19+2:5453h 29m24
 M  T  
1449 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.