Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERUMB202:20+0BWN506:28+4628h 8m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1550 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+9BWN513:38+1:0333h 8m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km46 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:22BWN015:20+4:4524h 0m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1550 km65 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+35BWN513:15+1:0738h 5m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1568 km41 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+49BWN505:46+2:4730h 16m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1568 km52 km/hr

12 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...UMB??05:25+45HWHArr +1:45/Dep +102h 55m-1:35BHP??16:24+4534h 59m13
  T    
1790 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...UMB??05:25+32KIULArr +1:53/Dep +1:542h 47m+1BWN??15:11+2:1133h 46m16
   W   
1619 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+0MFPArr +1:21/Dep +291h 59m-52BHP??19:21+1:3335h 11m6
S      
1812 kmprashantsoni43~-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UMB??10:55+26NDLSArr +38/Dep +193h 20m-19BWN??15:11+2:1128h 16m11
S  WT S
1635 kmxxx-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...UMB??12:00+5CPRArr +2:51/Dep +51h 5m-2:46BWN??00:31+636h 31m12
SMTWTFS
1655 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8BWN??10:55+2322h 13m6
     F 
1635 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8BWN??15:11+4126h 29m18
 MT  F 
1555 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +192h 10m+11BWN??15:11+2:1126h 29m20
   WT S
1635 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...UMB??13:45+19DLIArr +41/Dep +5155m+10BWN??08:32+1:4442h 47m75
  T   S
1738 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+5GWLArr +7/Dep +202h 33m+13BWN??05:21+2:5233h 13m27
     F 
1706 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+22BSBArr +53/Dep +1:543h 30m+1:01BWN??04:22+2:1731h 22m68
SMTWTFS
1470 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...UMB??22:50+48DNRArr +44/Dep +2:173h 33m+1:33BWN??05:56+3:0631h 6m26
 M  T  
1549 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.