Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
6 Trains / 38 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Sabzi Mandi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB104:20+0BSL??01:35+2421h 15m5
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+6BSL505:05+1:3523h 15m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km56 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+9BSL106:15+1:2020h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km64 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+22BSL418:45+1:0526h 55m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km48 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0MKU217:38+2121h 30m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1344 km62 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+0BSL316:35+4019h 55m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km65 km/hr

38 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Tatanagar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Sabzi Mandi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BSL??23:45+2123h 5m-10
 M     
1292 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +4:51/Dep +09h 55m-4:51BSL??16:30+2363h 50m-7
S   T  
2813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+0DLIArr +2/Dep +15h 20m-1BSL??01:55+1:0324h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1292 kmRony-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...UMB??01:40+1DLIArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2BSL??01:35+2023h 55m-15
   W F 
1292 kmCheetah*^~-
9552
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+6DLIArr +9/Dep +13h 30m-8BSL??01:55+1:0324h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1292 kmRony-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +01h 40m+0BSL??01:35+2023h 35m-4
   W F 
1359 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +12h 10m+0BSL??01:55+1:0323h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1359 kmHussain*^~-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+0SZMArr +11/Dep +13h 32m-10BSL??01:55+1:0323h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1290 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...UMB??02:20+0DLIArr -4/Dep +02h 15m+4BSL??01:35+2023h 15m-1
   W F 
1292 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+9BEArr +24/Dep +32h 17m-21BSL??11:45+5733h 10m13
      S
1545 kmSKGrover-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BSL??01:35+2021h 55m-6
   W F 
1293 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4BSL??01:55+1:0322h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1293 kmHussain*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+17DLIArr +31/Dep +24h 5m-29BSL??07:10+3726h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1356 kmMJ*^-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +24h 25m-12BSL??07:10+3723h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +65h 10m-8BSL??05:20+1:0421h 20m3
   W   
1293 kmHussain*^~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +23h 0m-5BSL??07:10+3722h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1293 kmDB*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+0NZMArr +29/Dep +21h 7m-27BSL??07:10+3720h 50m6
   W F 
1300 kmGopal*^-
23431
--
Σ Chandigarh - Ltt E...UMB??10:20+0NZMArr +29/Dep +61h 52m-23BSL??05:20+1:0419h 0m8
   W   
1300 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...UMB??11:50+12JHSArr +20/Dep +393h 12m+19BSL??12:05+3224h 15m5
    T  
1310 kmRony-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??13:05+7NDLSArr +24/Dep +04h 50m-24BSL??12:45+4023h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1300 kmHussain*^~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 50m+0BSL??12:45+4023h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1301 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...UMB??13:05+7BDTSArr +20/Dep +202h 30m+0BSL??23:00+4333h 55m-5
 MTW  S
2015 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB??13:45+24DLIArr +46/Dep +04h 15m-46BSL??12:45+4023h 0m-1
SMTWT S
1299 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52BSL??12:45+4021h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...UMB??15:40+35AGCArr +1:11/Dep +21h 10m-1:09BSL??14:40+1:0523h 0m-3
      S
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...UMB??15:40+35JHSArr +1:19/Dep +1:121h 10m-7BSL??14:40+4223h 0m-10
S T T  
1301 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +52/Dep +355h 15m-17BSL??16:35+1:2324h 55m-8
   W  S
1293 kmRony-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...UMB??17:00+8TATAArr +1:07/Dep +202h 7m-47BSL??21:05+1352h 5m29
   W F 
2772 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...UMB??17:00+8TATAArr +1:07/Dep +163h 47m-51BSL??21:20+2952h 20m19
   W F 
2772 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23675
--
Σ SVDK-NewDelhi-Nand...UMB??18:00+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +132h 15m-13MKU??17:38+2123h 38m9
 M     
1343 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23677
--
Σ SVDK-NewDelhi-Nand...UMB??18:00+10NDLSArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1MKU??17:38+5023h 38m13
  T  FS
1343 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23530
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??19:05+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +111h 50m+2MKU??17:38+5022h 33m18
  T  FS
1344 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23531
--
Σ Amritsar to Hazur ...UMB??19:25+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +1155m-2MKU??17:38+5022h 13m12
  T  FS
1343 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...UMB??20:32+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +1140m-1MKU??17:38+5021h 6m14
  T  FS
1343 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...UMB??22:20+26BPLArr +1:22/Dep +4245m-40BSL??01:35+2027h 15m-16
  T T  
1360 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB??22:20+26NZMArr +27/Dep +15h 0m-26BSL??01:55+1:0327h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1359 kmBraheen-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...UMB??22:20+26NGPArr +37/Dep +435h 0m+6BSL??14:10+3739h 50m-6
   W   
1743 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+3MTJArr +12/Dep +101h 20m-2BSL??23:25+1:0323h 30m37
    T  
1300 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.