Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
BXY/Bordhai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:13:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:13:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to BXY/Bordhai
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BXY⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: BXY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BXY/Bordhai

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Merta Road   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRUMB222:20+26AMLA323:35+1:2125h 15m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1183 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20+0BXY101:49-27h 29m50
SMTWTFS
SL
 1210 km44 km/hr

41 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and BXY/Bordhai

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Mathura   Merta Road   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15527
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0BZU??21:13+1:0120h 33m-13
 M    S
1092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...UMB??00:48+13MGSArr +53/Dep +51h 42m-48BZU??14:36+5037h 48m2
SMTWTFS
1797 kmGopal*^-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+0DLIArr +2/Dep +251h 55m+23BZU??20:29+1:2219h 29m6
S  W   
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
Σ Trans Continental ...UMB??01:00+0DLIArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2BZU??21:13+1:0120h 13m1
 M    S
1092 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14589
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:20+9DEEArr +15/Dep +02h 50m-15BZU??21:13+1:0119h 53m1
 M     
1092 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14590
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:50+6DLIArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9BZU??21:13+1:0119h 23m-13
 M    S
1092 kmbring back ellora ex...-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +01h 30m+0BZU??22:33+4520h 33m2
   W   
1159 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +51h 30m+0MTY??23:11+5821h 11m6
 MT TFS
1206 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...UMB??03:00+0NZMArr +27/Dep +038m-27BZU??21:13+1:0118h 13m5
 M    S
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+0NZMArr +27/Dep +52h 3m-22MTY??23:11+5820h 11m11
 M    S
1147 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +51h 45m+0MTY??23:11+5819h 31m4
 MT TFS
1140 kmVinay Kumar~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BZU??22:33+4518h 53m0
   W   
1093 kmHussain*^~-
14588
Σ Polar express chai...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +020m-5BZU??21:13+1:0117h 33m-2
 M    S
1093 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+9SREArr +1/Dep +04h 50m-1MJY??05:03+3:2724h 33m-5
 M   F 
1151 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:00+17SREArr +9/Dep +04h 20m-9MJY??05:03+3:2724h 3m-1
 M   F 
1151 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...UMB??05:25+48MGSArr +1:52/Dep +1:261h 47m-26BZU??14:59+2:1233h 34m11
  T    
1756 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...UMB??05:25+48MGSArr +1:52/Dep +51h 22m-1:47BZU??14:36+5033h 11m10
 MT  F 
1756 kmsvmicse-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+48SREArr +39/Dep +04h 0m-39MJY??05:03+3:2723h 38m7
 M   F 
1151 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+55SREArr +41/Dep +02h 30m-41MJY??05:03+3:2722h 38m8
 M     
1151 kmRony-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +163h 55m+10AMLA??07:44+1:0624h 6m44
S  W  S
1125 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:054h 0m+51MJY??05:03+3:2721h 3m7
 M   F 
1085 kmBMTIR*^~-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...UMB??10:00+9AGCArr +31/Dep +571h 57m+26MJY??05:03+3:2719h 3m5
 M   F 
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...UMB??10:20+0KOTAArr +1:04/Dep +363h 20m-28BZU??10:59+3724h 39m17
   W   
1327 kmGopal*^-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...UMB??11:50+12AGCArr +22/Dep +103h 0m-12AMLA??09:42+4621h 52m15
    T  
1133 kmVinay Kumar~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...UMB211:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +3650m+4BZU110:59+3747h 9m14
no arr/dep
1697 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +13h 15m-7AMLA??09:42+4621h 0m18
 MTWTFS
1124 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+7NDLSArr +24/Dep +12h 15m-23AMLA??09:42+4620h 37m10
SMTWTFS
1124 kmHussain*^~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0AMLA??09:42+4620h 37m17
SMTWTFS
1125 kmHussain*^~-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +52/Dep +03h 35m-52MJY??11:16+5019h 36m-9
SMTWTFS
1092 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...UMB??15:40+35NDLSArr +52/Dep +04h 5m-52AMLA??14:41+3423h 1m6
SMTWTFS
1116 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+35INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00AMLA??01:19+3133h 39m-6
S      
1650 kmRosH*^-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...UMB??15:50+22NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33MJY??11:16+5019h 26m-11
SMTWTFS
1093 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...UMB??15:50+22LARArr +1:05/Dep +3723h 58m-28AMLA??14:41+3446h 51m4
SMTWTFS
1125 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+1DLIArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17AMLA??14:41+3421h 11m20
SMTWTFS
1115 kmDrPraveen-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00+10NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12MJY??11:16+5017h 16m-1
  TW FS
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00+24NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 0m-35MJY??11:16+5017h 16m-1
    T  
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26MJY??11:16+5017h 16m-1
 M     
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00+14NDLSArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28MJY??11:16+5017h 16m-1
S      
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+10MTJArr +2/Dep +1655m+14AMLA??14:41+3420h 41m14
  TW FS
1123 kmRony-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +035m-9MJY??11:16+5016h 11m4
SMTWTFS
1093 kmDrPraveen-
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...UMB??23:45+7MTDArr +1:05/Dep +461h 44m-19BZU??10:59+4135h 14m12
     F 
1809 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.