Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
GHGL/Ghagwal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to GHGL/Ghagwal
42 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHGL⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: GHGL   

Shortest Route: 335.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GHGL/Ghagwal

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14033Jammu MailExpNRUMB700:25+9GHGL†??06:45+1:326h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 336 km53 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRUMB701:00+1:19JAT309:30+1:048h 30m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL378 km44 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRUMB701:10+12JAT107:20+286h 10m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL378 km61 km/hr
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNRRPJ301:33+14JAT*107:25+185h 52m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL350 km60 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB701:35+26KTHU106:46+475h 11m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL302 km58 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB301:45+51SMBX208:26+1:256h 41m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL346 km52 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRUMB202:33+21KTHU108:03+505h 30m3
   W   
3A
GNWL302 km55 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERUMB702:45+3:18SMBX213:02+2:5810h 17m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL423 km41 km/hr
18109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpSERUMB702:45-SMBX213:02-10h 17m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL423 km41 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB203:25+3:35JAT*110:30+3:427h 5m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRUMB603:25+46JAT110:40+1:227h 15m3
  T   S
IISL
GNWL378 km52 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRUMB003:25+15KTHU108:58+395h 33m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km54 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRUMB004:05+5:46JAT*013:50+3:499h 45m3
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL378 km39 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB204:20+59JAT*211:25+377h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL378 km53 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERUMB004:30-JAT*015:00-10h 30m3
      S
SL
3A2A
 378 km36 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRUMB205:10+1:18JAT*311:50+1:146h 40m3
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB205:10+2:50JAT*311:50+2:486h 40m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL378 km57 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRUMB005:10+2:04JAT011:50+2:186h 40m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL378 km57 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB605:48+1:39KTHU011:13+1:535h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km56 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:48+6:06KTHU011:13+7:045h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB205:48+2:15KTHU111:13+2:205h 25m4
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL302 km56 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:48+1:30KTHU111:14+1:485h 26m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRUMB205:48+2:20KTHU111:13+2:085h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km56 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRUMB406:50+3:02JAT113:40+3:166h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km55 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+9KTHU113:08+585h 3m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km60 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRUMB708:05+7KTHU113:08+515h 3m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km60 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+10KTHU113:08+415h 3m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km60 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB708:05+23KTHU113:08+1:005h 3m3
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km60 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB709:05+1:22KTHU114:33+2:015h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km55 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRUMB010:55+28JAT017:55+337h 0m1
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL378 km54 km/hr
22429Delhi - Pathankot Su...SFNRUMB711:20+14PTK*318:30+157h 10m9
SMTW FS
II2SCC
RLWL356 km50 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRUMB711:20+46JAT*321:35+4010h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL456 km44 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRUMB713:05+8JAT*121:10+528h 5m2
    T  
3A
RLWL378 km47 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRUMB713:10+50JAT*321:10+328h 0m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km47 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRUMB718:40+13JAT*001:25-46h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL378 km56 km/hr
14503Kalka - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRCDG219:55+1JAT102:20+156h 25m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL377 km59 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB720:30+9JAT203:00+26h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL378 km58 km/hr
14605Haridwar - Jammu Taw...ExpNRUMB420:40+10JAT*304:00-67h 20m7
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL378 km52 km/hr
14609Hemkunt ExpressExpNRUMB421:20+13GHGL203:28+356h 8m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL336 km55 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB621:45+20GHGL204:13+326h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL336 km52 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERUMB423:10+1:18SMBX207:20+1:158h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL346 km42 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB723:55+7KTHU104:53+354h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km61 km/hr

10 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and GHGL/Ghagwal

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...UMB??00:55+42ASRArr +39/Dep +3418h 10m-5JAT??04:55+1028h 0m0
 M     
455 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...UMB??03:15+2:12ASRArr +1:42/Dep +3316h 25m-1:09SMBX??05:10+4925h 55m-29
SMTWTFS
424 kmShomnath-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...UMB??09:57+5JUCArr +23/Dep +3920m+16GHGL??17:55+347h 58m49
SMTW FS
345 kmxxx-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...UMB??13:00+2:03LDHArr +2:29/Dep +285h 8m-2:01KTHU??23:43+3010h 43m17
S      
302 kmDeepanjan^~-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...UMB??14:55+22JRCArr +40/Dep +363h 13m-4KTHU??23:43+308h 48m-2
S      
302 kmRony-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...UMB??15:50+1:16ASRArr +1:07/Dep +335h 0m-34SMBX??05:10+4913h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
424 kmHussain*^~-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...UMB??15:50+1:16JUCArr +1:26/Dep +352h 55m-51JAT??04:55+1013h 5m-1
 M     
456 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8440
Σ CHANDIGARRH-AMRITS...CDG??17:10+0JUCArr +27/Dep +273h 52m+0SMBX??05:10+4912h 0m19
SMTWTFS
421 kmRony-
14537
--
Σ Vivek Green &...CDG??17:10+0LDHArr +14/Dep +2858m+14KTHU??23:43+306h 33m30
S      
300 kmVinay Kumar~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...UMB??18:52+8JUCArr +27/Dep +272h 28m+0SMBX??05:10+4910h 18m18
SMTWTFS
423 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.