Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
17 Trains / 116 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 609.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Saharanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+8JHS314:55+1:0610h 35m7
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km58 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB104:20+0JHS314:55+1910h 35m3
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL610 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+6JHS317:20+1:0511h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL610 km53 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:10+2JHS1,217:15+389h 5m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL610 km67 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+5JHS221:35-12h 50m9
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL669 km52 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+9JHS319:46+549h 46m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km62 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+12JHS222:30+2010h 40m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL619 km58 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRUMB113:15+1JHS200:10+3110h 55m1
     F 
3A
 619 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRUMB614:10+11JHS223:05+1:018h 55m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 610 km68 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+46JHS303:25+4612h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL610 km50 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+35JHS302:35+1:1910h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL610 km56 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+22JHS204:50+5413h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL610 km47 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0JHS205:45+219h 37m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km63 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+0JHS206:15+249h 35m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km64 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+28JHS109:05+4011h 50m4
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL610 km52 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRUMB222:20+26JHS213:10+4814h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL669 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20+0JHS013:10+1914h 50m29
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL669 km45 km/hr

116 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Saharanpur   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0JHS??13:45+2513h 5m-19
  T T  
601 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0JHS??12:35+1411h 55m-15
 M     
601 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0JHS??12:05+1911h 25m-19
SMT T S
601 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0JHS??13:45+1613h 5m-18
 M    S
601 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+0DLIArr +2/Dep +251h 55m+23JHS??12:35+3811h 35m-1
S  W   
601 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
Σ Trans Continental ...UMB??01:00+0DLIArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2JHS??13:45+1612h 45m-4
 M    S
601 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...UMB??01:00+0DLIArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2JHS??12:05+1911h 5m-5
SMT T S
601 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+0DLIArr +2/Dep +15h 20m-1JHS??15:30+3014h 30m0
SMTWTFS
601 kmRony-
14589
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:20+9DEEArr +15/Dep +02h 50m-15JHS??13:45+1612h 25m-4
 M     
601 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...UMB??01:40+1DLIArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2JHS??14:55+1713h 15m-17
   W F 
601 kmCheetah*^~-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...UMB??01:40+1DLIArr +2/Dep +11h 30m-1JHS??14:10+712h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
601 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+6DLIArr +9/Dep +13h 30m-8JHS??15:30+3013h 40m-14
SMTWTFS
601 kmRony-
14590
Σ Polar express ...UMB??01:50+6DLIArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9JHS??13:45+1611h 55m-18
 M    S
601 kmbring back ellora ex...-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +01h 40m+0JHS??14:55+1712h 55m-6
   W F 
668 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +01h 30m+0JHS??14:30+2612h 30m-2
   W   
668 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +12h 10m+0JHS??15:30+3013h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +14h 20m+0JHS??17:40+2815h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
676 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +51h 30m+0JHS??14:30+3512h 30m-2
 MT TFS
668 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
23690
--
Σ Golden Hamsafar&nb...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +01h 25m+0JHS??14:20+2212h 20m-3
   W  S
668 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+0SZMArr +11/Dep +13h 32m-10JHS??15:30+3013h 10m2
SMTWTFS
599 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+0DLIArr -4/Dep +14h 55m+5JHS??17:40+2815h 20m0
SMTWTFS
609 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...UMB??02:20+0DLIArr -4/Dep +02h 15m+4JHS??14:55+1712h 35m-3
   W F 
601 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...UMB??02:35+9BEArr +24/Dep +32h 17m-21JHS??22:30+1:5319h 55m5
      S
855 kmSKGrover-
16476
--
Σ Him Thiru Super&nb...UMB??03:00+0NZMArr +27/Dep +038m-27JHS??13:45+1610h 45m0
 M    S
609 kmVinay Kumar~-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+0NZMArr +27/Dep +52h 3m-22JHS??14:30+3511h 30m3
 M    S
609 kmVinay Kumar~-
19289
Σ Chandigarh - New D...UMB??03:00+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +025m-11JHS??12:05+199h 5m-1
 M    S
602 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +51h 45m+0JHS??14:30+3510h 50m-4
 MT TFS
602 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4JHS??17:40+2814h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
610 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5JHS??14:55+1711h 15m-8
   W F 
602 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4JHS??15:30+3011h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
602 kmHussain*^~-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +120m-4JHS??13:45+2510h 5m-8
  T T  
602 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +020m-5JHS??13:45+1410h 5m-8
S  W F 
602 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5JHS??14:30+2610h 50m-4
   W   
602 kmHussain*^~-
14588
Σ Polar express chai...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +020m-5JHS??13:45+1610h 5m-7
 M    S
602 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+9SREArr +1/Dep 2h 5m+0JHS??19:15+1:1014h 45m0
SMTWTFS
662 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+9SREArr +1/Dep +04h 50m-1JHS??21:35+1:0317h 5m-8
 M   F 
669 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:00+17SREArr +9/Dep +04h 20m-9JHS??21:35+1:0316h 35m-4
 M   F 
669 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+17DLIArr +31/Dep +24h 5m-29JHS??21:10+2016h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
665 kmMJ*^-
23604
--
Σ JammuTawi-MeerutCi...UMB??05:00+17MTCArr +40/Dep 1h 27m+0JHS??19:15+1:1014h 15m4
SMTWTFS
669 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+48SREArr +39/Dep +223h 5m-17JHS??21:20+1:2715h 55m10
  T    
669 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+32SREArr +21/Dep +223h 5m+1JHS??21:20+1:2715h 55m11
   W   
669 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+48SREArr +39/Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??19:15+1:1013h 50m12
 MT  F 
662 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+15SREArr +8/Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??19:15+1:1013h 50m13
S      
662 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+32SREArr +21/Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??19:15+1:1013h 50m13
   W   
662 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+58SREArr +48/Dep 1h 15m+0JHS??19:15+1:1013h 50m13
    T  
662 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+48SREArr +39/Dep +04h 0m-39JHS??21:35+1:0316h 10m4
 M   F 
669 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+55SREArr +41/Dep +02h 30m-41JHS??21:35+1:0315h 10m5
 M     
669 kmRony-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +11h 5m-5JHS??17:40+2810h 2m1
SMTWTFS
611 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +6/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??19:15+1:1011h 37m16
SMTWTFS
603 kmคภנคคภ~-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 55m-3JHS??21:35+2413h 57m33
  T    
611 kmGopal*^-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +163h 55m+10JHS??21:35+1:1413h 57m34
S  W  S
611 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...UMB??07:45+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +141h 10m-10JHS??20:40+4712h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
678 kmWhen will I get chan...-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:054h 0m+51JHS??21:35+1:0313h 35m4
 M   F 
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +06h 50m-14JHS??23:25+3515h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
610 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +15h 20m-13JHS??20:38+2112h 38m-3
   W F 
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +85h 20m-6JHS??20:38+2112h 38m-4
 M     
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +010h 10m-14JHS??01:15+2517h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +24h 25m-12JHS??21:10+2013h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +65h 10m-8JHS??20:22+4712h 22m-2
   W   
602 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +143h 30m+0JHS??20:40+4712h 40m1
SMTWTFS
610 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+0NDLSArr +22/Dep +140m-21JHS??17:40+289h 30m-1
S  W  S
610 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +204h 45m+11JHS??20:22+4011h 50m-6
  T   S
602 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +125m-8JHS??17:40+289h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
610 kmVijay Sekaran-
23420
--
Σ Amritsar to Jabalp...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +143h 5m+5JHS??20:40+4712h 8m1
SMTWTFS
610 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +23h 0m-5JHS??21:10+2012h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
602 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +54h 5m-2JHS??22:50+4814h 5m4
SMTWTFS
602 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 25m-7JHS??23:25+3514h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
610 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +32h 15m-4JHS??21:35+2412h 50m28
  T    
610 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +203h 45m+13JHS??20:22+4011h 37m-7
  T   S
602 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +142h 5m+7JHS??20:40+4711h 55m0
SMTWTFS
610 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
23581
--
Σ Una Himachal NDLS ...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7JHS??20:38+1411h 53m-6
  T   S
610 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+0NZMArr +29/Dep +21h 7m-27JHS??21:10+2010h 50m2
   W F 
609 kmGopal*^-
12518
Σ Chandigarh-Chennai...UMB??10:20+0NZMArr +29/Dep +12h 2m-28JHS??20:38+2110h 18m2
   W F 
609 kmGopal*^-
16472
--
Σ Temple South Super...UMB??10:20+24NZMArr +42/Dep +02h 2m-42JHS??20:38+210h 18m-4
S      
610 kmVinay Kumar~-
23431
--
Σ Chandigarh - Ltt E...UMB??10:20+0NZMArr +29/Dep +61h 52m-23JHS??20:22+4710h 2m3
   W   
609 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??10:55+22NDLSArr +33/Dep +201h 30m-13JHS??20:22+409h 27m-10
  T   S
602 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...UMB??10:55+22NDLSArr +33/Dep +51h 30m-28JHS??20:22+229h 27m-10
 M   F 
602 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...UMB??10:55+22NDLSArr +33/Dep +11h 40m-32JHS??20:38+219h 43m-7
   W F 
602 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...UMB??10:55+22NDLSArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33JHS??23:25+3512h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
610 kmxxx-
21756
Σ ASR to NGP &#...UMB??10:55+22NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 30m-33JHS??20:38+149h 43m-9
  T   S
610 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...UMB??12:00+5SZMArr +34/Dep +02h 45m-34JHS??23:25+3511h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
606 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +130m-7JHS??20:38+217h 56m2
   W F 
602 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +13h 15m-7JHS??00:55+3112h 13m6
 MTWTFS
610 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 20m-8JHS??01:15+2512h 33m0
 MTWTFS
602 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23520
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hyder...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8JHS??23:25+3510h 43m2
 MTWTFS
610 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??13:05+7NDLSArr +24/Dep +04h 50m-24JHS??02:54+2613h 49m-6
SMTWTFS
610 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...UMB??13:05+7NDLSArr +24/Dep +12h 15m-23JHS??00:55+3111h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
610 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...UMB??13:05+7NDLSArr +24/Dep +01h 0m-24JHS??23:25+3510h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
610 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0JHS??23:25+3510h 20m1
SMTWTFS
611 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 50m+0JHS??02:54+2613h 49m1
SMTWTFS
611 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0JHS??01:15+2512h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
603 kmxxx-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 15m+0JHS??00:55+3111h 50m5
SMTWTFS
611 kmHussain*^~-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??13:05+7NDLSArr +24/Dep +01h 0m-24JHS??23:15+1510h 10m-9
S T  F 
602 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...UMB??13:45+24DLIArr +46/Dep +04h 15m-46JHS??02:54+2613h 9m-7
SMTWT S
609 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...UMB??17:10+22DLIArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40JHS??04:20+1:3211h 10m-14
 M     
614 kmDB*^~-
19290
Σ Chandigarh - New D...UMB??17:30+1DLIArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17JHS??04:20+1:3210h 50m-1
 M     
614 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...UMB??17:30+1DLIArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17JHS??05:20+2311h 50m7
SMTWTFS
601 kmDrPraveen-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...UMB??18:00+10NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12JHS??03:58+249h 58m-5
  TW FS
610 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...UMB??18:00+24NDLSArr +35/Dep +01h 0m-35JHS??03:58+249h 58m-5
    T  
610 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...UMB??18:00+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26JHS??03:58+249h 58m-5
 M     
610 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...UMB??18:00+14NDLSArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28JHS??03:58+249h 58m-5
S      
610 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...UMB??18:00+14NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:132h 15m+45JHS??05:45+1:2611h 45m-5
S      
610 kmVinay Kumar~-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...UMB??18:00+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +01h 30m-26JHS??04:20+1:3210h 20m-7
 M     
615 kmHussain*^~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...UMB??18:00+10MTJArr +2/Dep +1655m+14JHS??05:20+2311h 20m1
  TW FS
609 kmRony-
23675
--
Σ SVDK-NewDelhi-Nand...UMB??18:00+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +132h 15m-13JHS??05:45+3411h 45m4
 M     
610 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23677
--
Σ SVDK-NewDelhi-Nand...UMB??18:00+10NDLSArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-1JHS??05:45+4311h 45m8
  T  FS
610 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...UMB??18:30+0DEEArr +3/Dep +18h 30m-2JHS??13:45+2519h 15m-4
 M W   
602 kmvarungole-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...UMB??19:05+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +035m-9JHS??03:58+248h 53m0
SMTWTFS
611 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...UMB??19:05+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:131h 50m+1:04JHS??05:45+1:2610h 40m0
S      
611 kmGopal*^-
23530
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??19:05+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +111h 50m+2JHS??05:45+4310h 40m13
  T  FS
611 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
4352
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UMB??19:25+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:1355m+1:00JHS??05:45+1:2610h 20m-6
S      
610 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
23531
--
Σ Amritsar to Hazur ...UMB??19:25+8NDLSArr +13/Dep +1155m-2JHS??05:45+4310h 20m7
  T  FS
610 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+4GWLArr +7/Dep +192h 33m+12JHS??08:40+5712h 32m1
     F 
610 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...UMB??20:32+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:1340m+1:01JHS??05:45+1:269h 13m-4
S      
610 kmGopal*^-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...UMB??20:32+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +1140m-1JHS??05:45+439h 13m9
  T  FS
610 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...UMB??23:55+3MTJArr +12/Dep +101h 20m-2JHS??12:25+1812h 30m22
    T  
609 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.