Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
35 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 600.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10-LKO1,311:15-11h 5m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km54 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRUMB100:10-LKO011:15-11h 5m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km54 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48-LKO112:10-11h 22m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km53 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25-LKO013:20-11h 55m7
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL600 km50 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35-LKO512:25-9h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRUMB102:35-ON214:13-11h 38m7
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL631 km54 km/hr
03052Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...ExpERUMB002:35-LKO012:25-9h 50m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 600 km61 km/hr
04502Nangal Dam - Lucknow...SFNRUMB103:10-LKO*014:00-10h 50m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30-LKO317:05-12h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km48 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25-LKO415:20-9h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25-LKO415:20-9h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25-LKO415:20-9h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25-LKO415:20-9h 55m4
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
15652Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRUMB205:25-LKO515:20-9h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10-LKO??18:40-10h 30m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL691 km66 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERUMB210:15-LKO120:05-9h 50m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15-LKO120:05-9h 50m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15-LKO120:05-9h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35-BUW022:50-11h 15m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 623 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00-LKO100:25-12h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL706 km57 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00-LKO202:40-9h 40m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km62 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRUMB117:00-ON004:13-11h 13m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL631 km56 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10-LKO406:10-13h 0m13
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km53 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10-LKO306:10-13h 0m13
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km53 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25-BUW303:40-10h 15m6
   W   
Unreserved
 623 km61 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30-ON105:53-12h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km53 km/hr
15012Chandigarh - Lucknow...ExpNERUMB117:55-LJN*509:10-15h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km43 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30-LKO308:00-11h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km52 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB121:00-LKO6,707:10-10h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km59 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRUMB122:00-LKO*208:50-10h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km55 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45-LKO110:00-11h 15m7
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL600 km53 km/hr
22356Chandigarh - Patlipu...SFECRUMB122:50-LKO109:30-10h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km56 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10-LKO311:45-12h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL618 km49 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30-LKO110:25-10h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km55 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45-BUW311:50-12h 5m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 623 km52 km/hr

37 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LKO??14:05-13h 25m-12
S T  F 
710 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00-DLIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LKO??14:05-13h 5m2
S T  F 
710 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...UMB??01:40-DLIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LKO??17:45-16h 5m14
SMTWTFS
685 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50-DLIArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LKO??17:45-15h 55m12
SMTWTFS
685 kmxxx-
23603
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...UMB??02:00-GZBArr /Dep 2h 27m+0LKO??17:45-15h 45m25
SMTWTFS
708 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB??03:40-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LKO??17:25-13h 45m-6
  T    
690 kmCheetah*^~-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...UMB??04:20-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LKO??17:25-13h 5m-2
S   T  
690 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UMB??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LKO??21:45-15h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
711 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...UMB??05:50-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0LKO??22:40-16h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
678 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...UMB??06:25-RMUArr /Dep 8h 55m+0LJN??02:40-20h 15m1
 M     
600 kmRony-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LKO??21:15-13h 37m2
SMTWTFS
691 kmRanjeet*^-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...UMB??08:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LKO??21:25-13h 25m8
SMTWTFS
711 kmPrakhar*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0LKO??02:25-18h 25m-3
S   T  
690 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LKO??21:45-13h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
711 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LKO??21:15-13h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
690 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0LKO??23:35-15h 35m-4
S  W   
690 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LKO??21:35-13h 35m10
SMTWTFS
690 km~-
23555
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...UMB??08:10-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0LKO??21:15-13h 5m1
 M     
690 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23556
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...UMB??08:10-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LKO??21:25-13h 15m11
 M     
711 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB??08:32-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LKO??21:45-13h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
711 kmxxx-
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...UMB??08:32-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LKO??21:25-12h 53m8
SMTWTFS
711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LKO??21:15-12h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
690 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LKO??21:15-12h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
690 kmRanjeet*^-
5783
--
Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow...UMB??08:45-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LKO??22:40-13h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
678 kmxxx-
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...UMB??08:45-NDLSArr /Dep 25m+0LKO??21:25-12h 40m7
SMTWTFS
711 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
23461
--
Σ Una Himachal New D...UMB??08:45-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LKO??21:45-13h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
711 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23419
--
Σ FAZILKA - HOWARH E...UMB??09:05-DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LKO??23:35-14h 30m0
    T  
685 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB??10:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LKO??21:45-11h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...UMB??10:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LKO??22:40-12h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
678 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:20-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0LKO??21:45-11h 25m-3
S      
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...UMB??10:20-NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0LKO??21:45-11h 25m0
   W F 
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:20-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LKO??22:10-11h 50m-1
S      
711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...UMB??10:55-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LKO??22:10-11h 15m-7
S      
711 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0LKO??03:45-14h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
711 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...UMB??13:45-DLIArr /Dep 55m+0LKO??02:25-12h 40m-6
  T   S
685 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40-MTJArr /Dep 2h 13m+0LJN??07:20-15h 40m-7
 M W F 
764 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...UMB??15:40-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LKO??04:45-13h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.