Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
MINJ/Maingal Ganj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to MINJ/Maingal Ganj
25 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
18 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MINJ⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: MINJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MINJ/Maingal Ganj

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   New Delhi   Rampur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+4SCC011:40-1011h 30m4
  T    
Unreserved
 526 km46 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+13SPN109:10+248h 22m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL435 km52 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRUMB001:05+56SCC011:40+4:0510h 35m5
   W   
IISL
 526 km50 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25+1:09SPN010:00+1:188h 35m6
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL435 km51 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRUMB102:35+6SPN109:36+217h 1m4
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL435 km62 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+9MINJ110:22+527h 47m5
      S
IISL3A
 485 km62 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+9ROZA014:01+189h 31m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km47 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRUMB205:15+1:32SCC016:20+2:4811h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km47 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+15SPN112:45+287h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km59 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+3:18SPN112:45+4:077h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL435 km59 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+32SPN112:45+527h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km59 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+3:06MINJ120:06+3:188h 31m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 485 km57 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRUMB013:10+1:08SCC200:05+1:2910h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL526 km48 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRUMB113:50+1:07SCC022:53+1:589h 3m2
     F 
Unreserved
 526 km58 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRUMB216:55+4:00SCC202:10+5:099h 15m4
S      
Unreserved
 526 km57 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+22SPN203:10+1:5410h 0m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL520 km52 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+14SPN103:10+1:2410h 0m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL520 km52 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+19SCC202:10+2:128h 45m5
   W   
Unreserved
 526 km60 km/hr
15012Chandigarh - Lucknow...ExpNERUMB117:55+15SPN106:12+1012h 17m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL492 km40 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+3SPN103:45+567h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km60 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB121:00+26SPN??04:18+307h 18m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL435 km60 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRUMB122:00+11SPN105:57+347h 57m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km55 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+35SPN108:35+359h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL454 km48 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+49ROZA007:36+578h 6m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL443 km55 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45+3:39MINJ108:48+3:529h 3m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 485 km54 km/hr

11 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MINJ/Maingal Ganj

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   New Delhi   Rampur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...UMB??01:40+1DLIArr +2/Dep +142h 15m+12SPN??14:17+2112h 37m11
SMTWTFS
520 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+6DLIArr +9/Dep +142h 0m+5SPN??14:17+2112h 27m9
SMTWTFS
520 kmxxx-
23603
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...UMB??02:00+8GZBArr /Dep +72h 27m+0SPN??14:17+2112h 17m22
SMTWTFS
544 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...UMB??06:25+55RMUArr +40/Dep +278h 55m-13SPN??00:04+1317h 39m0
 M     
436 kmRony-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +42h 50m-2SPN??18:37+2010h 59m1
SMTWTFS
527 kmRanjeet*^-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +42h 35m-10SPN??18:37+2010h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
526 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +111h 0m-3SPN??18:12+2910h 12m5
SMTWTFS
526 km~-
23555
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...UMB??08:10+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +42h 25m-16SPN??18:37+2010h 27m0
 M     
526 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +42h 10m-5SPN??18:37+2010h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
526 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +41h 10m-3SPN??18:37+209h 52m-4
SMTWTFS
526 kmRanjeet*^-
3060
--
Σ Nalanda Super ...UMB??10:15+14MBArr +23/Dep +261h 25m+3SPN??18:37+208h 22m-1
      S
436 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.