Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:11:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:11:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
75 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
6 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 4 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 199.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

75 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERUMB200:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB200:40+10DLI1304:30+103h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00+1DLI303:55+22h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km68 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+9DEE*004:20+153h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+1DLI*1105:30+23h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+5DLI*1605:45+83h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+7NZM507:05+125h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL265 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERUMB202:20+0DLI1106:30-44h 10m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+0NDLS606:00+123h 0m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+2DLI*1007:10-84h 0m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL198 km49 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+5NDLS*606:50+43h 10m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL199 km63 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10+16NZM309:45+305h 35m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL265 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+7NDLS807:50+313h 30m1
SM  T  
IISL
GNWL199 km57 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB104:20+0NDLS807:50+83h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km57 km/hr
74014Kurukshetra - Delhi ...DEMUNRKKDE*004:30+4DLI*011:20+406h 50m40
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 247 km36 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+16DLI*110:55+315h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL262 km44 km/hr
64462Kurukshetra - Hazrat...MEMUNRKKDE*205:40+1NDLS609:18+133h 38m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 157 km43 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRUMB*105:40+0DLI*711:40+256h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL262 km44 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+6NDLS409:55+224h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL199 km49 km/hr
64452Kurukshetra Delhi (2...MEMUNRKKDE*306:00+2DLI*1609:40+83h 40m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km43 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00+2DLI*1214:50+1:178h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km30 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+3DLI010:15+304h 10m1
     F 
II
GNWL198 km48 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+25DEC110:00+533h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+0NDLS*110:20+52h 42m1
SMTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL199 km74 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45+6NDLS*512:55+275h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL267 km52 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+3NDLS*710:35+142h 35m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km77 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+0NDLS1510:45+212h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:10+2NDLS510:45+222h 35m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB208:32+0NDLS*111:00+102h 28m0
SMTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL199 km81 km/hr
12058Una - New Delhi Jans...JShtbNRUMB108:45+1NDLS*1112:00+73h 15m5
SMTWTFS
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+5NZM214:05-5h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL265 km50 km/hr
14732Fazilka - Delhi Inte...ExpNWRUMB109:05+3DLI*1212:45+293h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
3A
RLWL198 km54 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB109:20+16ANVT*214:05+1:354h 45m5
S  W   
IISL
RLWL255 km54 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30+12DLI*719:40+4410h 10m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km26 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+9NDLS413:00+323h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:20+22NDLS313:20+383h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+0NDLS913:20+253h 0m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRUMB210:55+26NDLS*514:15+383h 20m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+13DSJ115:00+213h 10m0
    T  
II
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+0DSJ115:00+133h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+5DLI1115:05+303h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km64 km/hr
12046Chandigarh - New Del...ShtbNRUMB112:42+1NDLS*115:25+82h 43m1
 MTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL199 km73 km/hr
64454Kurukshetra - Old De...MEMUNRKKDE*212:50+10DLI*2,317:15+104h 25m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km35 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+7NDLS516:25+243h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-NDLS516:25-3h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRUMB113:15+1DSJ116:35+233h 20m0
     F 
3A
RLWL210 km63 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRUMB113:45+19DLI*1517:00+413h 15m5
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL198 km61 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRUMB614:10+0NDLS216:40+492h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km80 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRUMB*314:35+21NDLS500:30+1:059h 55m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 266 km27 km/hr
11902Gita Jayanti ExpressExpNCRKKDE*314:55+3NDLS418:00+123h 5m5
 MTWTF 
II2SCC
GNWL157 km51 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:22DLI1318:20+1:403h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+51NDLS418:45+593h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+38NDLS318:55+553h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+25NDLS420:20+364h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km44 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+22DLI1320:40+413h 30m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+14DLI1220:40+353h 30m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+3DLI1421:10+203h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+10NDLS821:30+253h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+13NDLS821:30+253h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+27NDLS821:30+383h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+11NDLS821:30+133h 30m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+0DEE*222:40+34h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+2NDLS*121:55+92h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:25+8NDLS*1522:50+143h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0NDLS623:15+33h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km64 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+5NDLS023:15+163h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km64 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+13NDLS*423:05+182h 33m0
    T  
CCEC
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+1NDLS*823:05+112h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEC
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+0NDLS723:35+42h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km68 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+26NDLS701:30+174h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km47 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRUMB222:20+23NZM204:15+255h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20+0NZM204:15-55h 55m14
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+3NDLS903:10+353h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB123:55+0DLI*1403:15+2:153h 20m0
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km59 km/hr

25 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+13MBArr +25/Dep +3619h 43m+11DLI??05:50+1629h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
435 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+1:07MBArr +1:28/Dep +221h 5m-1:06DLI??11:30+458h 55m3
 M     
435 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+13RKArr +22/Dep +93h 34m-13NZM??13:20+3110h 30m-7
 M     
297 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+9SREArr +1/Dep +201h 52m+19NDLS??11:15+246h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
260 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+9SREArr +1/Dep +232h 5m+22NZM??11:45+417h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
259 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+9SREArr +1/Dep +04h 50m-1NZM??14:05+1:149h 35m-12
 M   F 
265 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+9RKArr +22/Dep +92h 2m-13NZM??13:20+318h 50m-12
 M     
297 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+45SREArr +37/Dep +153h 5m-22NZM??13:20+1:087h 55m2
     F 
265 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+3:03SREArr +2:56/Dep +153h 5m-2:41NZM??13:20+1:087h 55m3
      S
265 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+15RKArr +27/Dep +91h 12m-18NDLS??13:10+1:137h 45m3
S      
328 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+45SREArr +37/Dep +73h 5m-30NZM??13:20+497h 55m1
  T    
265 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+32SREArr +21/Dep +73h 5m-14NZM??13:20+497h 55m2
   W   
265 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+45SREArr +37/Dep +231h 15m-14NZM??11:45+416h 20m1
 MT  F 
259 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+15SREArr +7/Dep +231h 15m+16NZM??11:45+416h 20m2
S      
259 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+32SREArr +21/Dep +231h 15m+2NZM??11:45+416h 20m2
   W   
259 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+39SREArr +30/Dep +231h 15m-7NZM??11:45+416h 20m2
    T  
259 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+45SREArr +37/Dep +04h 0m-37NZM??14:05+1:148h 40m0
 M   F 
265 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+15MBArr +21/Dep +561h 7m+35NDLS??13:55+528h 30m19
S      
440 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+32MBArr +55/Dep +561h 7m+1NDLS??13:55+528h 30m19
   W   
440 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+3:03MBArr +3:22/Dep +101h 7m-3:12NDLS??13:55+108h 30m19
      S
440 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+50SREArr +36/Dep +02h 30m-36NZM??14:05+1:147h 40m1
 M     
265 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+50MBArr +36/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-9h 0m-1
 M     
435 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+50MBArr +36/Dep +450m-32DLI??15:25+189h 0m3
 M     
435 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB122:00+11MBArr +27/Dep +1:0223h 45m+35DLI1306:20+1:0832h 20m4
  T    
761 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+49MBArr +1:05/Dep +1:477m+42ANVT??07:50+1:568h 20m8
SMTWTFS
428 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.