Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1668.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Vasai Road   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB104:20+0PUNE311:05+1930h 45m8
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1798 km58 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+6PUNE*315:10+5833h 20m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km54 km/hr

40 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Vasai Road   Indore BG   Tatanagar   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Andheri   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0PUNE??09:15+2332h 35m-4
 M     
1790 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...UMB??00:40-HTEArr +4:51/Dep +09h 55m-4:51PUNE??02:45+874h 5m-2
S   T  
3311 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...UMB??01:00+0AIIArr +13/Dep +817h 10m-5PUNE??04:10+551h 10m16
    T S
1758 kmbhaiyou-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...UMB??01:40+1DLIArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2PUNE??11:05+1633h 25m-12
   W F 
1790 kmCheetah*^~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +01h 40m+0PUNE??11:05+1633h 5m-1
   W F 
1857 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...UMB??02:00+8DDRArr /Dep +22h 7m+0PUNE??09:57+1431h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1819 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...UMB??02:00+8DDRArr /Dep +44h 8m+0PUNE??12:40+1634h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1819 kmHussain*^~-
3809
--
Σ Golden Deccan ...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr /Dep +03h 50m+0PUNE??07:10+1629h 10m1
 M  T  
1776 kmVinay Kumar~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...UMB??02:00+8DDRArr /Dep +22h 28m+0PUNE??11:05+1233h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1819 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1362
--
Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fa...UMB??02:20+0DLIArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4PUNE??07:10+1628h 50m4
 M  T  
1709 kmDB*^~-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...UMB??02:20+0DLIArr -4/Dep +02h 15m+4PUNE??11:05+1632h 45m2
   W F 
1790 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...UMB??03:00+0BSRArr +15/Dep +045m-15PUNE??08:05+1829h 5m15
 M     
1722 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5PUNE??07:10+1627h 30m-1
 M  T  
1710 kmninad-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...UMB??03:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5PUNE??11:05+1631h 25m-3
   W F 
1791 kmHussain*^~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+17DLIArr +31/Dep +24h 5m-29PUNE??16:20+4935h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1854 kmMJ*^-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+26BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49PUNE??15:45+3533h 5m5
   W   
1732 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+26BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49PUNE??15:45+2933h 5m5
S      
1732 kmCheetah*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +24h 25m-12PUNE??16:20+4932h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1791 kmBMTIR*^~-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...UMB??08:45+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +23h 0m-5PUNE??16:20+4931h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1791 kmDB*^~-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...UMB??10:00+9AGCArr +31/Dep +191h 15m-12PUNE??16:20+4930h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1798 kmCheetah*^~-
10650
Σ Chandigarh-Koparga...UMB??10:20+0NZMArr +29/Dep +21h 7m-27PUNE??16:20+4930h 0m13
   W F 
1798 kmGopal*^-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...UMB211:50+0INDBArr -14/Dep +09h 20m+14PUNE108:05+1844h 15m12
   W   
2000 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+3130h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1737 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+2030h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...UMB??13:05-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+1732h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1755 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...UMB??13:05+7ADHArr +27/Dep +22h 21m-25PUNE??19:50+2030h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1745 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...UMB??15:40+35INDBArr +1:00/Dep +01h 45m-1:00PUNE??08:05+1840h 25m1
S TWT S
2131 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...UMB??17:00+8TATAArr +1:07/Dep +163h 47m-51PUNE??06:50+1861h 50m26
   W F 
3269 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB??18:00+10BDTSArr +18/Dep +34h 30m-15PUNE??01:50+4331h 50m-2
  TW FS
1747 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+10BRCArr +32/Dep +234h 49m-9PUNE??04:10+534h 10m14
      S
1718 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+10BRCArr +32/Dep +574h 49m+25PUNE??04:10+4234h 10m4
  T    
1718 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+24BRCArr +44/Dep +234h 49m-21PUNE??04:10+534h 10m14
    T  
1718 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+10BRCArr +32/Dep +154h 49m-17PUNE??04:10+1134h 10m16
   W F 
1718 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+14BRCArr +31/Dep +554h 49m+24PUNE??04:10+2434h 10m11
S      
1718 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??18:00+11BRCArr +27/Dep +564h 49m+29PUNE??04:10+3634h 10m6
 M     
1718 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+10BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18PUNE??00:50+2730h 50m-3
  T  F 
1755 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...UMB??18:00+10BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18PUNE??00:50+2930h 50m-3
      S
1755 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...UMB??18:00+10BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18PUNE??00:50+2530h 50m-3
   W   
1755 kmDP~-
10876
Σ CDG - JP - PUNE We...UMB??21:40+0JPArr +6/Dep +12h 15m-5PUNE??08:05+2234h 25m11
 M     
1831 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...UMB??22:20+26BPLArr +1:22/Dep +4245m-40PUNE??11:05+1636h 45m-13
  T T  
1857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.