Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
SGJ/SafdarGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to SGJ/SafdarGanj
31 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SGJ⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: SGJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SGJ/SafdarGanj

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+16LKO111:15+1911h 5m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km54 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+8SDAM013:01+2012h 51m5
  T    
Unreserved
 613 km48 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUMB100:48+5BBK213:05+3712h 17m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km51 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25+1:14LKO013:20+3711h 55m7
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL600 km50 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+1:12LKO512:25+1:259h 50m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
04502Nangal Dam - Lucknow...SFNRUMB103:10+9LKO*014:00+3710h 50m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUMB104:30+9SGJ018:24+5113h 54m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 647 km47 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+21LKO415:20+509h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+3:52LKO415:20+5:049h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+39LKO415:20+1:159h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+41LKO415:20+589h 55m4
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+1:12LKO515:20+1:399h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL600 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+3LKO??18:40+1:1010h 30m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL691 km66 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERUMB210:15+6LKO120:05+149h 50m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+6LKO120:05+49h 50m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+37LKO120:05+1:269h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+3:36BUW022:50+4:3311h 15m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 623 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+8BBK001:35+2:5313h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL734 km54 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+9LKO202:40+1:069h 40m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km62 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+33BBK307:06+2:2113h 56m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+22BBK007:23+1:3214h 13m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL713 km50 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+22BUW303:40+2:5810h 15m6
   W   
Unreserved
 623 km61 km/hr
15012Chandigarh - Lucknow...ExpNERUMB117:55+16LJN*509:10+3515h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL657 km43 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+6LKO308:00+3911h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km52 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB121:00+13LKO607:10+2510h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km59 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRUMB122:00+14LKO*208:50+3710h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km55 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+4LKO110:00+1411h 15m7
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL600 km53 km/hr
22356Chandigarh - Patlipu...SFECRUMB122:50+53LKO109:30+5610h 40m5
 M  T  
II
GNWL600 km56 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUMB123:10+28LKO311:45+3812h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL618 km49 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:08LKO110:25+1:2010h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL600 km55 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45+4:01BUW311:50+5:0412h 5m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 623 km52 km/hr

41 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SGJ/SafdarGanj

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15530
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??00:40-DLIArr /Dep +311h 55m+0LKO??14:05+1:3613h 25m-12
S T  F 
709 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+1DLIArr +2/Dep +312h 30m+29LKO??14:05+1:3613h 5m2
S T  F 
710 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...UMB??01:40+1DLIArr +2/Dep +202h 15m+18BBK??18:51+917h 11m15
SMTWTFS
713 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +8/Dep +202h 0m+12BBK??18:51+917h 1m13
SMTWTFS
713 kmxxx-
23603
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...UMB??02:00+8GZBArr +7/Dep +122h 27m+5BBK??18:51+916h 51m26
SMTWTFS
737 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...UMB??02:35+11CNBArr +24/Dep +61h 10m-18LKO??17:35+5115h 0m-3
   W F 
720 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...UMB??02:35+11CNBArr +24/Dep +112h 10m-13BBK??20:02+5917h 27m3
   W F 
756 kmxxx-
19451
--
Σ Jammutawi singraul...UMB??02:35+11BEArr +31/Dep +43h 42m-27LKO??16:00+1513h 25m0
   W F 
599 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB??03:40+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +42h 35m-2LKO??17:25+513h 45m-6
  T    
690 kmCheetah*^~-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...UMB??04:20+11NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 35m-41LKO??17:25-113h 5m-2
S   T  
690 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...UMB??05:50+9NDLSArr +28/Dep +24h 20m-26LKO??21:45+1:5715h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
711 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...UMB??05:50+9NDLSArr +28/Dep +104h 55m-18LKO??22:40+1:0316h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
678 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...UMB??06:25+32RMUArr +12/Dep +138h 55m+1LJN??02:40+120h 15m1
 M     
599 kmRony-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +52h 50m-2LKO??21:15+3213h 37m2
SMTWTFS
691 kmRanjeet*^-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...UMB??08:00+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +31h 50m-14LKO??21:25+1:2313h 25m8
SMTWTFS
712 kmPrakhar*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +77h 25m-10LKO??02:25+1:0618h 25m-3
S   T  
691 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +23h 40m-15LKO??21:45+1:5713h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
712 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +52h 35m-12LKO??21:15+3213h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
691 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...UMB??08:00+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +4:014h 30m+3:44LKO??23:35+4:1215h 35m-4
S  W   
691 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +131h 0m-4LKO??21:35+4413h 35m10
SMTWTFS
691 km~-
23555
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...UMB??08:10+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +52h 25m-32LKO??21:15+3213h 5m1
 M     
690 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23556
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...UMB??08:10+10NDLSArr +37/Dep +31h 40m-34LKO??21:25+1:2313h 15m11
 M     
711 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...UMB??08:32+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10LKO??21:45+1:5713h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
711 kmxxx-
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...UMB??08:32+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +31h 25m-9LKO??21:25+1:2312h 53m8
SMTWTFS
711 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +52h 10m-7LKO??21:15+3212h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
690 kmxxx-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +51h 10m-4LKO??21:15+3212h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
690 kmRanjeet*^-
5783
--
Σ Chandigarh-Lucknow...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +102h 50m+1LKO??22:40+1:0313h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
678 kmxxx-
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +325m-6LKO??21:25+1:2312h 40m7
SMTWTFS
711 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
23461
--
Σ Una Himachal New D...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +9/Dep +22h 15m-7LKO??21:45+1:5713h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
711 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23419
--
Σ FAZILKA - HOWARH E...UMB??09:05+6DLIArr +32/Dep +502h 20m+18LKO??23:35+1:4914h 30m0
    T  
685 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...UMB??10:00+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23LKO??21:45+1:5711h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
711 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...UMB??10:00+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +101h 50m-15LKO??22:40+1:0312h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
678 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:20+25NDLSArr +42/Dep +255m-40LKO??21:45+1:5711h 25m-3
S      
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...UMB??10:20+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +255m-22LKO??21:45+1:5711h 25m0
   W F 
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:20+25NDLSArr +42/Dep +02h 30m-42LKO??22:10+2:2911h 50m-1
S      
711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...UMB??10:55+19NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31LKO??22:10+2:2911h 15m-7
S      
711 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??13:05+7NDLSArr +25/Dep +23h 25m-23BBK??04:55+1:1015h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
740 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...UMB??13:45+38DLIArr +1:03/Dep +1:0455m+1LKO??02:25+1:5512h 40m-6
  T   S
685 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...UMB??15:40+19MTJArr +56/Dep +1:261h 48m+30BBK??08:36+2:1016h 56m-6
 M W F 
800 kmShobhit Jain-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...UMB??15:40+19NDLSArr +44/Dep +271h 30m-17BBK??05:50+1:2014h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
740 kmVinay Kumar~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...UMB??17:30+2CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:3255m-1:00BBK??08:36+2:1015h 6m8
 M W F 
741 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.