Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to SA/Salem Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+7SA107:25-46h 40m24
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2776 km59 km/hr

27 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Asansol   New Delhi   Indore BG   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +13/Dep +01h 30m-13SA??06:05+3752h 5m17
   W   
2768 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13SA??02:10+3548h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2713 kmHussain*^~-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...UMB??02:20+4DLIArr +0/Dep +04h 55m+0SA??02:10+3547h 50m18
SMTWTFS
2646 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+4ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11SA??19:35+3465h 15m40
S      
3482 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...UMB??03:40+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6SA??02:10+3546h 30m13
SMTWTFS
2647 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...UMB??03:40+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6SA??06:05+3750h 25m15
   W   
2702 kmHussain*^~-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...UMB??04:20+10NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 35m-42SA??02:10+3545h 50m17
SM  T  
2647 kmMJ*^-
18122
--
Σ Chandigarh-Nagpur-...UMB??04:20+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +03h 35m-15SA??02:10+3545h 50m20
  T   S
2647 kmBMTIR*^~-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...UMB??05:50+7NDLSArr +26/Dep +01h 30m-26SA??02:10+3544h 20m6
SMTWTFS
2647 kmVinay Kumar~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+7DDArr +1:21/Dep +464h 10m-35SA??15:35+2057h 45m11
  TWT S
2831 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...UMB??05:50+7DDArr +1:21/Dep +514h 10m-30SA??15:35+1657h 45m10
S      
2831 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...UMB??05:50+7PUNEArr +54/Dep +394h 15m-15SA??21:02+1463h 12m15
SMTWTFS
3069 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...UMB??06:40+1BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26SA??15:35+2056h 55m25
   W   
2916 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...UMB??06:40+1BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26SA??15:35+1656h 55m24
S      
2916 kmCheetah*^~-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 5m-7SA??02:10+3542h 32m19
SMTWTFS
2648 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +33h 55m-4SA??06:35+4746h 57m53
  T    
2648 kmGopal*^-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...UMB??08:00+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +524h 0m+38SA??07:25+1:0747h 25m21
 M   F 
2711 kmBMTIR*^~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...UMB??08:10+2NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23SA??02:10+3542h 0m17
S  W  S
2647 kmRosH*^-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...UMB??08:32+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +025m-11SA??02:10+3541h 38m15
SMTWTFS
2647 kmVijay Sekaran-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +32h 15m-5SA??06:35+4745h 50m48
  T    
2647 kmHussain*^~-
3025
--
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...UMB??10:00+10NDLSArr +34/Dep +31h 15m-31SA??06:35+4744h 35m47
  T    
2647 kmHussain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...UMB??13:05-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0SA??21:02+1455h 57m28
SMTWTFS
3008 kmDB*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...UMB??15:40+17INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54SA??04:40+1:0161h 0m16
S      
3242 kmRosH*^-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...UMB218:00+12BDTSArr +18/Dep +44h 30m-14SA003:35+4457h 35m26
  TW FS
2926 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...UMB??18:00+12BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18SA??02:55+2956h 55m23
  T  F 
3001 kmHussain*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...UMB??22:20+36NZMArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35SA??22:07+1947h 47m1
 M     
2706 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...UMB??22:20+36NZMArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35SA??22:07+2547h 47m2
    T  
2706 kmRosH*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.