Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
SJNP/Sujanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to SJNP/Sujanpur
40 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SJNP⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: SJNP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SJNP/Sujanpur

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14033Jammu MailExpNRUMB700:25+9SJNP105:26+1:105h 1m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL287 km57 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRUMB701:00+1:19PTKC206:30+1:265h 30m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km51 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRUMB701:10+12PTKC205:34+404h 24m2
S T T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL279 km63 km/hr
14501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...ExpNRRPJ301:33+14PTKC205:34+454h 1m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL251 km62 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB701:35+26PTKC206:10+474h 35m2
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km61 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRUMB301:45+51PTKC207:05+1:185h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km52 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRUMB202:33+21PTKC207:30+334h 57m2
   W   
3A
GNWL279 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERUMB702:45+3:18PTK311:00+3:158h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL356 km43 km/hr
18109Sambalpur- Jammu Taw...ExpSERUMB702:45-PTK311:00-8h 15m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL356 km43 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB203:25+3:35PTKC208:25+3:475h 0m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km56 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRUMB603:25+46PTKC208:25+1:135h 0m2
  T   S
IISL
GNWL279 km56 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRUMB003:25+15PTKC208:25+405h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km56 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRUMB004:05+5:46PTKC211:40+3:327h 35m2
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL279 km37 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRUMB204:20+59PTKC209:15+1:044h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL279 km57 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERUMB004:30-PTKC012:15-7h 45m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 279 km36 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRUMB205:10+1:18PTKC209:40+1:514h 30m2
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL279 km62 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB205:10+2:50PTKC209:40+3:294h 30m2
 M     
IISL
RLWL279 km62 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRUMB005:10+2:04PTKC209:40+2:474h 30m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km62 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB605:48+1:39PTKC210:35+1:594h 47m2
  T    
II3A2A
PQWL279 km58 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:48+6:06PTKC210:35+6:404h 47m2
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL279 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB205:48+2:15PTKC210:35+2:424h 47m3
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km58 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:48+1:30PTKC210:35+1:534h 47m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km58 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRUMB205:48+2:20PTKC210:35+2:294h 47m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km58 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRUMB406:50+3:02PTKC211:40+3:424h 50m2
  T    
II
RLWL279 km58 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+9PTKC212:35+544h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km62 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRUMB708:05+7PTKC212:35+504h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km62 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB708:05+10PTKC212:35+344h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB708:05+23PTKC212:35+514h 30m2
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km62 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB709:05+1:22PTKC214:00+1:564h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km57 km/hr
22429Delhi - Pathankot Su...SFNRUMB711:20+14PTK*318:30+157h 10m9
SMTW FS
II2SCC
RLWL356 km50 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRUMB711:20+46PTK318:40+1:127h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL356 km49 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRUMB713:10+50PTKC218:00+1:274h 50m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km58 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRUMB718:40+13PTKC223:10+274h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km62 km/hr
14503Kalka - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRCDG219:55+1PTKC200:23+314h 28m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL277 km62 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB720:30+9PTKC201:00+174h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL279 km62 km/hr
14605Haridwar - Jammu Taw...ExpNRUMB420:40+10PTKC201:45+145h 5m6
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL279 km55 km/hr
14609Hemkunt ExpressExpNRUMB421:20+13PTKC202:15+294h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km57 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB621:45+20PTKC203:05+295h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL279 km52 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERUMB423:10+1:18SJNP106:08+596h 58m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL287 km41 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB723:55+7PTKC204:20+234h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL279 km63 km/hr

10 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SJNP/Sujanpur

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...UMB??00:55+42ASRArr +39/Dep +3418h 10m-5PTK??02:15+925h 20m-1
 M     
356 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...UMB??03:15+2:12ASRArr +1:42/Dep +3316h 25m-1:09PTK??03:40+3424h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
357 kmShomnath-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...UMB??09:57+5JUCArr +23/Dep +3920m+16SJNP??16:44+186h 47m42
SMTW FS
295 kmxxx-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...UMB??13:00+2:03LDHArr +2:29/Dep +285h 8m-2:01PTKC??23:10+110h 10m16
S      
279 kmDeepanjan^~-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...UMB??14:55+22JRCArr +40/Dep +363h 13m-4PTKC??23:10+18h 15m-3
S      
279 kmRony-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...UMB??15:50+1:16ASRArr +1:07/Dep +335h 0m-34PTK??03:40+3411h 50m-12
SMTWTFS
357 kmHussain*^~-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...UMB??15:50+1:16JUCArr +1:26/Dep +352h 55m-51PTK??02:15+910h 25m-2
 M     
356 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8440
Σ CHANDIGARRH-AMRITS...CDG??17:10+0JUCArr +27/Dep +273h 52m+0PTK??03:40+3410h 30m16
SMTWTFS
354 kmRony-
14537
--
Σ Vivek Green &...CDG??17:10+0LDHArr +14/Dep +2858m+14PTKC??23:10+16h 0m29
S      
277 kmVinay Kumar~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...UMB??18:52+8JUCArr +27/Dep +272h 28m+0PTK??03:40+348h 48m15
SMTWTFS
356 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.