Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1969.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+10VSKP*523:50+1:5043h 30m42
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2324 km53 km/hr

12 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Bilaspur   Asansol   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...UMB??01:00+2DLIArr +2/Dep +301h 55m+28VSKP??17:30+5140h 30m16
S  W   
2293 kmVinay Kumar~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +13/Dep +61h 30m-7VSKP??18:10+4540h 10m35
 MT TFS
2182 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...UMB??02:20+4ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11VSKP??01:10+3646h 50m28
S      
2426 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16478
--
Σ Sampark East Coast...UMB??03:00+6NZMArr +26/Dep +62h 3m-20VSKP??18:10+4539h 10m40
 M    S
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...UMB??03:40+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0VSKP??18:10+4538h 30m33
 MT TFS
2116 kmVinay Kumar~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...UMB??05:25+44ASNArr +1:38/Dep +352h 30m-1:03VSKP??05:35+1:2448h 10m36
 M     
2505 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+2MFPArr +1:42/Dep +591h 59m-43VSKP??14:05+1:3853h 55m20
S      
2840 kmprashantsoni43~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...UMB??10:15+7KOAAArr +42/Dep +134h 35m-29VSKP??05:35+1:0343h 20m6
    T  
2450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...UMB??10:15+7ASNArr +55/Dep +352h 12m-20VSKP??05:35+1:2443h 20m39
 M     
2425 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...UMB??11:50+7BSPArr +33/Dep +106h 45m-23VSKP??07:00+1843h 10m25
    T  
1988 kmMinti*^~-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...UMB??13:05+7KOTAArr +58/Dep +1:061h 0m+8VSKP??07:55+2942h 50m24
      S
2180 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...UMB??22:20+36NZMArr +35/Dep +301h 35m-5VSKP??17:30+5143h 10m3
  T   S
2360 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.