Search Trains
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBC/Ambala City to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒UBC   Filters   Dep: UBC   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between UBC/Ambala City and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERUMB202:20+4BWN506:28+1:0428h 8m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1550 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUBC103:57+19BWN513:38+1:1433h 41m75
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1519 km45 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:07BWN015:20+5:0824h 0m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1550 km65 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUBC122:37+37BWN513:15+1:0238h 38m86
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1576 km41 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:26BWN505:46+3:2130h 16m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1568 km52 km/hr

12 ΣChains between UBC/Ambala City and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chhapra   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Danapur   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...UMB??05:25+44HWHArr +1:18/Dep +542h 55m-24BHP??16:24+1:2734h 59m13
  T    
1790 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...UMB??05:25+18KIULArr +2:14/Dep +2:192h 47m+5BWN??15:11+3:0233h 46m16
   W   
1618 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...UMB??08:10+2MFPArr +1:42/Dep +591h 59m-43BHP??19:21+2:0635h 11m6
S      
1812 kmprashantsoni43~-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...UBC??10:22+27NDLSArr +32/Dep +13h 20m-31BWN??15:11+3:0228h 49m12
S  WT S
1643 kmxxx-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...UMB??12:00+8CPRArr +3:16/Dep +91h 5m-3:07BWN??00:31+2136h 31m12
SMTWTFS
1655 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9BWN510:55+2722h 13m6
     F 
1635 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9BWN015:11+4826h 29m18
 MT  F 
1555 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB112:42+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8BWN015:11+3:0226h 29m20
   WT S
1635 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...UMB??13:45+40DLIArr +1:03/Dep +1:0655m+3BWN??08:32+2:0742h 47m75
  T   S
1738 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...UMB??20:08+2GWLArr +51/Dep +12h 33m-50BWN??05:21+3:1133h 13m27
     F 
1706 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...UMB??21:00+16BSBArr +1:01/Dep +1:563h 30m+55BWN??04:22+2:2031h 22m68
SMTWTFS
1470 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...UMB122:50+37DNRArr +52/Dep +2:013h 33m+1:09BWN005:56+3:1455h 6m26
 M  T  
1555 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.