Search Trains
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBC/Ambala City to CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj
33 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBJ⇒UBC   Filters   Dep: UBC   Arr: CBJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between UBC/Ambala City and CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRUMB100:10+18BE107:05+176h 55m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km53 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRUMB100:10+9BE107:05+126h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 365 km53 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRUBC100:15+13BE007:45+217h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km50 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRUMB301:25+1:20BE008:15+1:246h 50m5
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL365 km53 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRUMB102:35+39BE108:28+585h 53m2
 M  T  
II3A2A
RLWL365 km62 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRUMB102:35+11BE108:28+335h 53m3
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL365 km62 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRUMB102:35+4BE108:28+195h 53m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL365 km62 km/hr
04502Nangal Dam - Lucknow...SFNRUMB103:10+9BE009:47+1:046h 37m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km55 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERUBC103:57+19CBJ012:07+198h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 365 km45 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERUMB105:25+30BE111:35+486h 10m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km59 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRUMB205:25+4:01BE011:35+4:436h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km59 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERUMB205:25+18BE111:35+536h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km59 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERUMB105:25+44BE211:35+516h 10m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL365 km59 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRUMB205:25+1:13BE011:35+1:216h 10m5
    T  
II3A2A
RLWL365 km59 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRUMB106:25+36RMU112:25+136h 0m4
 M     
3A
GNWL302 km50 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+2BE115:17+557h 7m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL455 km64 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERUMB210:15+6BE116:15+196h 0m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL365 km61 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERUMB110:15+33BE016:15+1:056h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRUMB111:35+3:35BE118:10+3:596h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 365 km55 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRUMB013:10+1:41BE119:20+2:386h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUBC116:24+1:05BE102:02+2:129h 38m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL457 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUBC116:24+40BE102:02+1:359h 38m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL457 km47 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRUMB216:55+3:45BE022:52+5:285h 57m2
S      
Unreserved
 365 km61 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERUMB217:00+10BE122:52+1:165h 52m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km62 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRUMB117:00+4:11BE122:52+5:555h 52m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km62 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRUMB317:25+24BE023:10+2:015h 45m3
   W   
Unreserved
 365 km63 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRUMB120:30+7BE102:35+496h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km60 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRUMB122:00+14BE104:45+456h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km54 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERUBC122:37+37AO106:21+377h 44m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL368 km48 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRUMB*122:45+4BE105:38+216h 53m6
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL365 km53 km/hr
22356Chandigarh - Patlipu...SFECRUMB122:50+37BE105:20+486h 30m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km56 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERUMB223:30+1:26BE106:15+1:536h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km54 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRUMB123:45+3:57BE106:42+4:166h 57m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 365 km52 km/hr

18 ΣChains between UBC/Ambala City and CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22433
Σ AADR DLI BE SAME R...UBC??01:07+7DLIArr +2/Dep +330m+1BE??13:10-112h 3m3
SMTWTFS
479 kmrajkamalspj~-
23463
--
Σ Himachal to Assam ...UBC101:07+7DLIArr +2/Dep +232h 15m+21BE113:00+3635h 53m11
SMTWTFS
457 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...UMB201:50+2DLIArr +8/Dep +232h 0m+15BE113:00+3635h 10m8
SMTWTFS
449 kmxxx-
23603
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...UMB102:00+7GZBArr +6/Dep +152h 27m+9BE113:00+3659h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1875 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...UMB??03:40+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +52h 35m-1BE??13:45+210h 5m-7
  T    
455 kmCheetah*^~-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...UMB204:20+10NDLSArr +42/Dep +01h 35m-42BE113:45+057h 25m-3
no arr/dep
2580 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3041
--
Σ Kalka - New Delhi ...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +62h 50m-1BE??17:28+279h 50m0
SMTWTFS
456 kmRanjeet*^-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...UMB??08:00+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +37h 25m-11BE??22:35+1:0114h 35m-4
S   T  
456 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...UMB??08:00+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +62h 35m-8BE??17:28+279h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
456 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...UMB??08:00+2NDLSArr +14/Dep +141h 0m+0BE??16:52+278h 52m2
SMTWTFS
456 km~-
23555
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...UMB008:10+11NDLSArr +41/Dep +62h 25m-35BE117:28+2733h 18m-1
 M     
1548 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...UMB??08:32+2NDLSArr +11/Dep +62h 10m-5BE??17:28+278h 56m-4
SMTWTFS
455 kmxxx-
23419
--
Σ FAZILKA - HOWARH E...UBC??08:41+7DLIArr +33/Dep +502h 20m+17BE??19:52+1:1611h 11m0
    T  
456 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3043
--
Σ Una Himachal to Ra...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +61h 10m-2BE??17:28+278h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
455 kmRanjeet*^-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...UMB??13:45+40DLIArr +1:03/Dep +1:0655m+3BE??22:35+2:008h 50m-8
  T   S
449 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
15132
Σ ASR-KGM DAY &...UMB??13:50+1:40MBArr +2:13/Dep +341h 22m-1:39RMU??20:05+356h 15m-1
     F 
302 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17561
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??21:00+16MBArr +27/Dep +262h 10m-1RMU??04:10+227h 10m0
SMTWTFS
301 kmRony-
17562
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??21:00+16MBArr +27/Dep +3125m+4RMU??02:25+295h 25m27
SMTWTFS
301 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.