Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Money is nothing; RailFanning is Everything

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Jan 17 13:19:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

ABLE/Ambale to BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)
11 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BD to ABLE
Filters
Dep: ABLE
Arr: BD

Fastest Train: Pune - Ajni AC SF Express: 10h 57m: 711 km

Slowest Train: Maharashtra Express (PT): 14h 50m: 752 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance trains between ABLE/Ambale and BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kurduwadi   Kalyan   Manmad   Miraj  
22846
Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
PUNE*
4
10:45
-
BD
0
23:07
-
12h 22m
6
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
711 km
57 km/hr
22123
Pune - Ajni AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
PUNE*
5
15:15
-
BD
2
02:12
-
10h 57m
6
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
711 km
65 km/hr
22117
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
PUNE*
5
15:15
-
BD
2
02:12
-
10h 57m
7
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
711 km
65 km/hr
12135
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE*
6
17:40
-
BD
2
06:15
-
12h 35m
11
S T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
711 km
56 km/hr
12850
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
PUNE*
6
17:40
-
BD
0
06:15
-
12h 35m
8
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
711 km
56 km/hr
12113
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
CR
PUNE*
6
17:40
-
BD
2
06:15
-
12h 35m
6
 M W  S
3A
GNWL
711 km
56 km/hr
12129
Azad Hind Express (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE*
3
18:35
-
BD
2
06:52
-
12h 17m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
711 km
58 km/hr
11039
Maharashtra Express (PT)
Exp
CR
ABLE
1
20:50
-
BD
1
11:40
-
14h 50m
20
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
752 km
51 km/hr
22151
Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PUNE*
1,2
22:00
-
BD
2
10:03
-
12h 3m
7
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
711 km
59 km/hr
22141
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express
Hms
CR
PUNE*
1,4
22:00
-
BD
2
10:03
-
12h 3m
5
    T  
3A
 
711 km
59 km/hr
22139
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express
Hms
CR
PUNE*
1,4
22:00
-
BD
0
10:03
-
12h 3m
5
      S
3A
 
711 km
59 km/hr

9 ΣChains between ABLE/Ambale and BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kurduwadi   Kalyan   Manmad   Miraj  
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (Via KYN) ΣChain
PUNE
03:35
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
48m
+0
BD
16:12
-
36h 37m
1
SMTWTFS
798 km
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAMAIL CHAIN ΣChain
PUNE
18:35
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
BD
08:15
-
37h 40m
14
SMTWTFS
798 km
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwana ΣChain
PUNE
21:05
-
BSL
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
BD
09:12
-
36h 7m
4
S    F 
1966 km
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain
PUNE
15:50
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
2h 8m
+0
BD
07:22
-
39h 32m
-5
SMTWTFS
798 km
14392
Σ PUNE-BBS weekly superfast chain ΣChain
PUNE
18:35
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
BD
07:02
-
36h 27m
4
      S
798 km
17468
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Gondia Weekly ΣChain
PUNE
16:10
-
MMR
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
BD
05:50
-
37h 40m
8
  T    
1990 km
20013
--
Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi). [Catch 2nd train 12811-Mumbai-Hatia at Manmad Jn (Maharastra)] ΣChain
PUNE
21:05
-
MMR
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
BD
10:27
-
61h 22m
6
    TF 
2151 km
24321
--
Σ Ajmer-Miraj-Latur ΣChain
PUNE
01:50
-
MRJ
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
BD
08:52
-
55h 2m
-5
no arr/dep
1983 km
25916
--
Σ Mumbai CSTM Parli Bi Weekly Express ΣChain
PUNE
11:45
-
KWV
Arr /Dep
2h 52m
+0
BD
08:52
-
21h 7m
10
 M   F 
810 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy