Search Trains
ABFC/Ambari Falakata ▼
×
ABW/Abutara Halt ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABFC/Ambari Falakata to ABW/Abutara Halt
49 Trains / 0 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 4 DEMU Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABW⇒ABFC   Filters   Dep: ABFC   Arr: ABW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between ABFC/Ambari Falakata and ABW/Abutara Halt

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRNJP100:10+45NCB002:20+512h 10m1
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL126 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRNJP101:15+45NCB003:55+532h 40m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km47 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERNJP102:00+24NCB104:15+262h 15m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km56 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERNJP103:00+22NCB006:35+253h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km35 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRNJP103:50+31NCB006:15+502h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km52 km/hr
15619Gaya - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRNJP103:50+9NCB006:15+152h 25m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km52 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRNJP103:50+2:19NCB006:15+2:162h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km52 km/hr
75715Siliguri - Dinhata D...DEMUNFRSGUJ*005:00+1DHH*112:10+27h 10m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 211 km29 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRNJP1A05:20+5:16NCB008:00+5:422h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km47 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRNJP305:45+1:37NCB107:48+2:292h 3m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km61 km/hr
15765Siliguri Jn. - Dhubr...ExpNFRSGUJ*006:05+0NCB210:05+274h 0m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 184 km46 km/hr
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFRNJP106:35+16NCB008:50+432h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km56 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERNJP107:00+27NCB*309:40+132h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
RLWL126 km47 km/hr
55467Siliguri - Bamanhat ...PassNFRSGUJ*007:15+0ABW115:00-7h 45m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 228 km29 km/hr
55713New Jalpaiguri - Ran...PassNFRABFC107:37+6NCB312:05+414h 28m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 117 km26 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRNJP108:05+1:51NCB009:55+2:461h 50m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km68 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRNJP1A,108:05+41NCB009:55+551h 50m0
 M   F 
3A
RLWL126 km68 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRNJP308:05+27NCB209:55+1:031h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km68 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRNJP108:05+54NCB009:55+1:581h 50m0
      S
2SSL
3A2A
PQWL126 km68 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRNJP108:40+5:32NCB511:03+6:102h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km53 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERNJP109:30+37NCB011:40+1:232h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL127 km59 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRNJP110:20+1:45NCB013:20+1:413h 0m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km42 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNJP112:05+18NCB014:03+481h 58m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km64 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNJP112:05+9NCB314:03+261h 58m0
   W   
 126 km64 km/hr
07525Siliguri Jn - New Bo...DEMUNFRABFC112:45+25NCB015:25+1:102h 40m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 119 km44 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRNJP112:55+1:05NCB015:55+1:343h 0m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km42 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNJP1,313:30+33NCB115:20+1:051h 50m0
SMTWTFS
RLWL126 km68 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRNJP114:25+7:53NCB017:10+7:412h 45m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km46 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRNJP114:25+1:39NCB017:10+1:562h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km46 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRNJP114:25+28NCB017:10+422h 45m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km46 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRNJP1A15:40-NCB017:55-2h 15m0
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL126 km56 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRNJP1A15:40+4:59NCB017:55+5:072h 15m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL125 km56 km/hr
75713Siliguri Jn - New Co...DEMUNFRSGUJ*015:45+0NCB*020:45+15h 0m20
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 180 km36 km/hr
75717Siliguri - Bamanhat ...DEMUNFRABFC117:00+12ABW121:43-4h 43m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 161 km34 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNJP??17:05+5:36NCB019:30+5:322h 25m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km52 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRNJP1A18:05+1:56NCB020:45+1:542h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km47 km/hr
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFRNJP018:05-NCB020:45-2h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL126 km47 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRNJP118:30+25NCB021:15+322h 45m3
  T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL126 km46 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRNJP118:30+27NCB021:15+322h 45m3
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL126 km46 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRNJP118:30+41NCB021:15+452h 45m3
S   T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL126 km46 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNJP1A19:30+23NCB022:05+322h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL126 km49 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNJP019:30+30NCB022:05+592h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL126 km49 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRNJP??21:10+1:37NCB023:03+361h 53m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km67 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRNJP121:45+55NCB023:53+1:212h 8m2
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km59 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRNJP121:45+44NCB023:53+532h 8m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRNJP1A21:45+59NCB023:53+1:102h 8m1
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL126 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRNJP122:10+2:18NCB000:15+3:182h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km60 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRNJP1A22:10+1:53NCB000:15+2:192h 5m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km60 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRNJP1A22:10+4:39NCB001:10+4:393h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL127 km42 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.