Search Trains
ABH/Ambernath ▼
×
LHN/Lachyan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABH/Ambernath to LHN/Lachyan
32 Trains / 16 ΣChains

21 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LHN⇒ABH   Filters   Dep: ABH   Arr: LHN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between ABH/Ambernath and LHN/Lachyan

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PassCRABH100:16+29LHN110:53+1:1910h 37m20
 MTWT  
IISL
 442 km42 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKYN500:40+25HG209:58+379h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL415 km45 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRKYN501:00+33SUR108:35+507h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km53 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+21SUR116:05+367h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km57 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+18SUR119:35+1:227h 10m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL435 km61 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRKYN512:55+15SUR319:35+376h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL400 km60 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08+20SUR320:15+527h 7m5
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19SUR120:15+567h 7m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+15SUR220:15+327h 7m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKYN513:40+15SUR322:15+448h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km47 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRKYN614:08+8SUR321:10+307h 2m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km57 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKYN515:00+16SUR323:15+378h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km49 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+16SUR100:15+1:208h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+15SUR300:45+1:408h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km50 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRPNVL718:33+13SUR001:40+557h 7m1
S      
RLWL382 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+35SUR302:50+517h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+9SUR302:50+487h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKYN619:45+12SUR302:50+377h 5m4
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKYN519:45+9SUR302:50+377h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+11SUR302:50+487h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRKYN521:10-SUR203:55-6h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km59 km/hr
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRTNA721:40+0NBL109:59+2112h 19m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 488 km40 km/hr
22139Mumbai CST - Solapur...SFCRKYN522:15+28SUR*405:30+117h 15m4
SMTW FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL400 km55 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKYN522:40+28SUR305:35+296h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km58 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+21SUR008:35+119h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL400 km41 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45+42SUR308:40+129h 55m2
 M W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL400 km40 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+30SUR306:25+347h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKYN523:45+22SUR*106:50+257h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL400 km57 km/hr

16 ΣChains between ABH/Ambernath and LHN/Lachyan

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+40PUNEArr +21/Dep +11h 10m-20SUR??09:10+187h 35m-20
S      
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...KYN??01:35+17PUNEArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9SUR??09:10+187h 35m-18
    T  
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+14PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 10m-8SUR??09:10+187h 35m-11
     F 
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...KYN??01:35+9PUNEArr +3/Dep +11h 10m-2SUR??09:10+187h 35m-20
   W   
400 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KYN605:15+32PUNEArr +29/Dep +31h 25m-26SUR113:30+78h 15m-7
S  W   
400 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KYN605:15+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +31h 25m-14SUR113:30+78h 15m-10
 MT TFS
400 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT005:25+25PUNEArr +10/Dep +32h 20m-7SUR113:30+78h 5m-3
  T  F 
354 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:25+25PUNEArr +10/Dep +451h 5m+35SUR??15:50+1:4110h 25m25
  T  F 
354 km穆罕默德·德恩-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...KJT005:35+25PUNEArr +18/Dep +32h 20m-15SUR113:30+77h 55m-2
 M W  S
353 kmCheetah*^~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...KJT??05:35+25PUNEArr +18/Dep +54h 5m-13SUR??15:00+289h 25m-5
no arr/dep
353 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KYN506:35+13PUNEArr +12/Dep +325m-9SUR113:30+76h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
400 kmCheetah*^~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +51h 18m-7SUR??15:00+287h 46m-2
    T  
419 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...KJT007:25+25PUNEArr +24/Dep +323h 0m-21SUR113:30+730h 5m-16
   W  S
354 kmCheetah*^~-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KYN??08:05+9PUNEArr +12/Dep +45h 55m-8SUR??22:00+1113h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
416 kmVinay Kumar~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+22MMRArr +17/Dep +1:162h 32m+59SUR??00:01+1:0214h 48m15
SMTWTFS
630 kmAbhishek Rai-
17487
Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli...KYN??22:10+20SCArr +24/Dep +01h 10m-24IDR??23:54+1625h 44m7
SMTWTFS
1187 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.