Search Trains
ABY/Ambivli ▼
×
KSRA/Kasara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABY/Ambivli to KSRA/Kasara
81 Trains / 4 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 17 EMU - Mumbai Trains 32 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSRA⇒ABY   Filters   Dep: ABY   Arr: KSRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

64 Long-Distance Trains between ABY/Ambivli and KSRA/Kasara

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+33KSRA†001:20+570h 59m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 67 km69 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+22KSRA201:38+271h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL67 km62 km/hr
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCRKYN400:33-KSRA101:38-1h 5m0
SMTWTFS
SL3A
GNWL67 km62 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+25KSRA†001:55+430h 55m0
SM     
IISL
3A2A
 67 km74 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+41KSRA†102:10+301h 10m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 67 km58 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+32KSRA†??02:15+1:071h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 67 km67 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+23KSRA†002:28+411h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 67 km62 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+15KSRA†107:08+291h 0m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 67 km67 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+16KSRA†??07:08+371h 0m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 67 km67 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+15KSRA†??07:10-1h 2m0
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
 67 km65 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-KSRA†??07:08-1h 0m0
   W  S
IISL3A
 67 km67 km/hr
51153Mumbai CSMT - Bhusav...PassCRABY106:42-KSRA108:52+252h 10m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km28 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+21KSRA†??07:58+221h 3m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 67 km64 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+17KSRA108:28+191h 6m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL67 km61 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0KSRA†??09:28-0h 58m0
S      
3A
2A1A
 67 km70 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRKYN408:30+1:02KSRA†109:30+1:081h 0m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
 67 km67 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+16KSRA†??09:50+271h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 67 km58 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+22KSRA†??09:43+211h 3m0
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 67 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+20KSRA†??09:43+181h 3m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 67 km64 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+22KSRA†??10:24+221h 11m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 67 km57 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+25KSRA†??12:40+411h 2m0
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
 67 km65 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+23KSRA†??12:40+401h 2m0
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 67 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERKYN412:00+44KSRA†??13:05+1:361h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 67 km62 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERKYN412:00+27KSRA†113:05+1:201h 5m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 67 km62 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+18KSRA†??13:05-1h 5m0
 M     
Unreserved
 67 km62 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+19KSRA†??13:05+391h 5m0
    T  
Unreserved
 67 km62 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+37KSRA†??13:15+491h 5m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 67 km62 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRKYN412:10+21KSRA†113:10+431h 0m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 67 km67 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+22KSRA†??13:55+410h 55m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 67 km74 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRKYN413:25+21KSRA†??14:25+241h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 67 km67 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+2:06KSRA†??14:55+2:170h 53m0
 M     
3A2A
 67 km76 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+26KSRA†315:44+101h 19m0
  T T S
3A
 67 km51 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRKYN415:07+19KSRA†016:19+261h 12m0
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 67 km56 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRKYN415:07+24KSRA†??16:17+491h 10m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
 67 km58 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07+19KSRA†??16:07+381h 0m0
      S
3A
2A1A
 67 km67 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+6:42KSRA†016:15-1h 5m0
S      
Unreserved
 67 km62 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRKYN415:20+36KSRA†016:30+431h 10m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 67 km58 km/hr
12117Godavari SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:43+17KSRA??16:46+261h 3m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL67 km64 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:58+19KSRA??17:03+281h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL67 km62 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRKYN415:58-KSRA??17:03-1h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL67 km62 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+17KSRA†??17:33+441h 0m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
 67 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+36KSRA†??17:35+361h 2m0
     F 
Unreserved
 67 km65 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+15KSRA†??17:35+241h 2m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 67 km65 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRKYN417:10+12KSRA†??18:10-1h 0m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 67 km67 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+22KSRA†??18:05+350h 55m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 67 km74 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+19KSRA†??18:18+321h 8m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 67 km59 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRKYN417:20+2:51KSRA†??18:25+2:171h 5m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 67 km62 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRKYN417:33+17KSRA†??18:37+291h 4m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 67 km63 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:29KSRA†??19:37+2:010h 57m0
 M W FS
IISL3A
 67 km71 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:34KSRA†??19:40+1:551h 0m0
  T    
IISL3A
 67 km67 km/hr
12109Panchavati ExpressSFCRKYN419:13+10KSRA??20:13+141h 0m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL67 km67 km/hr
22101Mumbai CST - Manmad ...SFCRKYN419:45+20KSRA120:48+191h 3m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL67 km64 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+19KSRA321:43+211h 3m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL67 km64 km/hr
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCRKYN421:03+25KSRA†022:03+371h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 67 km67 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+19KSRA†??22:20+251h 2m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 67 km65 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+25KSRA†122:18+451h 0m0
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
 67 km67 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+24KSRA†??22:13+500h 55m0
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
 67 km74 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+25KSRA122:43+311h 9m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL67 km59 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRKYN422:10+20KSRA123:13+241h 3m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL67 km64 km/hr
12131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRKYN422:25+27KSRA†??23:23+410h 58m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 67 km70 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+32KSRA123:43+351h 8m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL67 km59 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+26KSRA123:53+341h 3m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL67 km64 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+30KSRA†000:10+411h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 67 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+26KSRA100:33+301h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL67 km62 km/hr


17 Local/EMU Trains between ABY/Ambivli and KSRA/Kasara

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
95425Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRABY000:15-KSRA*401:18+51h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
96401Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRABY101:48-KSRA*402:55+181h 7m7
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km55 km/hr
96403Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRABY005:46-KSRA*406:52+21h 6m8
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km56 km/hr
96405Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRABY006:34-KSRA*407:37+31h 3m8
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
95401Mumbai CST- Kasara F...MumbCRABY108:02-KSRA*409:11+151h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km53 km/hr
95403Mumbai CST- Kasara F...MumbCRABY009:44-KSRA*410:46+121h 2m8
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km59 km/hr
95405Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRABY010:49-KSRA*411:52+141h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
95407Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRABY011:27-KSRA*412:30+81h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
95409Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRABY112:56-KSRA*413:59+81h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
95411Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRABY113:50-KSRA*414:53+131h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
96407Thane-Kasara Slow Lo...MumbCRABY014:44-KSRA*115:47+31h 3m8
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
95413Mumbai CST-Kasara Fa...MumbCRABY015:31-KSRA*416:34+1:321h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
95415Mumbai CST-Kasara Fa...MumbCRABY017:00-KSRA*418:03+71h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
95417Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRABY018:15-KSRA*419:18+171h 3m8
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
95419Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRABY019:37-KSRA*420:40-1h 3m8
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
95421Mumbai CST - Kasara ...MumbCRABY020:29-KSRA*421:32+101h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr
95423Mumbai CST-Kasara Fa...MumbCRABY022:02-KSRA*023:05+21h 3m8
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 61 km58 km/hr

4 ΣChains between ABY/Ambivli and KSRA/Kasara

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...KYN613:15+36LTTArr +14/Dep +12h 55m-13KSRA018:40+1:025h 25m-36
 M   F 
136 kmCheetah*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN018:00+16CSTMArr /Dep +193h 40m+0KSRA018:55+330h 55m0
S TWT  
67 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN??18:00+16LTT-2h 45m+0KSRA??18:55+330h 55m0
S TWT  
67 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...KYN718:23+16CSTMArr +4/Dep +140m-3KSRA021:40+413h 17m-7
SMTWTFS
170 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.