Search Trains
AB/Ambur ▼
×
JCL/Jadcherla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AB/Ambur to JCL/Jadcherla
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JCL⇒AB   Filters   Dep: AB   Arr: JCL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AB/Ambur and JCL/Jadcherla

Try these Via Stations: Raichur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chittoor   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJTJ008:00+21MBNR221:38+3713h 38m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL721 km53 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRJTJ008:30+22JCL001:19+4416h 49m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 749 km45 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRVN021:15+24MBNR011:53+3914h 38m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 705 km48 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRAB022:35+6MBNR011:53+4613h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL673 km51 km/hr

15 ΣChains between AB/Ambur and JCL/Jadcherla

Xfer Stations: Raichur   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Pakala   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chittoor   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...JTJ??00:45+15TPTYArr +7/Dep +31h 45m-4MBNR??15:04+2114h 19m-12
 M W F 
721 kmChart Prepared*~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...JTJ??03:45+11RUArr +11/Dep +244h 0m+13MBNR??21:38+4617h 53m4
S      
721 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...TPT??04:00+37RCArr +32/Dep +152m-31JCL??20:17+1:3516h 17m7
     F 
701 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TPT??05:00+23SBCArr +9/Dep +114h 25m+2JCL??00:24+2119h 24m-2
    T S
727 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10947
Σ Rameswaram/MDU/TPJ...KPD??07:42+27TPTYArr +5/Dep +84h 55m+3MBNR??01:35+4617h 53m-11
  T    
705 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...AB??10:45+21MASArr +8/Dep +23h 10m-6JCL??05:57+3019h 12m11
SMTWTFS
864 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...JTJ??11:05+21AJJArr +23/Dep +165h 7m-7JCL??05:57+3018h 52m-8
SMTWTFS
753 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...KPD??11:22+2TPTYArr -7/Dep +81h 30m+15MBNR??01:35+4614h 13m5
  T    
705 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...KPD??11:22+2TPTYArr -7/Dep +41h 30m+11MBNR??01:35+1:1614h 13m9
     F 
705 kmBMTIR*^~-
18208
Σ Puduchcheri CTO Ka...KPD??12:45+16CTOArr +14/Dep +04h 1m-14JCL??04:31+5115h 46m12
S      
654 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7658
--
Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildau...KPD??13:45+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +162h 0m+24JCL??04:31+5114h 46m4
S  W F 
654 kmBMTIR*^~-
13450
--
Σ Mannargudi - Pakal...KPD??13:45+2PAKArr +7/Dep +1831m+11MBNR??01:35+1:1611h 50m-2
     F 
621 kmSudarshan*^~-
15313
Σ Mannargudi - Hyder...KPD??13:45+2TPTYArr -8/Dep +223h 35m+30JCL??05:57+3016h 12m3
S  W F 
645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7759
Σ Madurai - Hyderaba...TPT??18:30+6KJMArr +11/Dep +62h 15m-5MBNR??08:33+1514h 3m-10
  T  F 
638 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...TPT??18:30+6GTLArr +41/Dep +341h 30m-7JCL??12:29+1:3417h 59m21
 MTW F 
701 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.