Search Trains
AME/Amethi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AME/Amethi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AME   Filters   Dep: AME   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1654.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AME/Amethi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRAME122:36+38BZA002:50+2:0028h 14m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km59 km/hr

21 ΣChains between AME/Amethi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...AME??02:35+10JHSArr +1:12/Dep +272h 10m-45BZA??10:35+4632h 0m3
  T T  
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...AME??02:35+10JHSArr +1:12/Dep +141h 0m-58BZA??10:25+4331h 50m11
  T    
1772 kmVinay Kumar~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...AME??03:47+54HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 30m-37BZA??03:10+4647h 23m12
S      
2076 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1788
Σ Gomtisagar Super&n...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +572h 15m+57BZA??15:50+2:4234h 20m32
S   TF 
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
1793
Σ Gomti Kerala Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +1:472h 15m+1:47BZA??15:50+4:2934h 20m39
  T    
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...SLN??07:13+46LKOArr +59/Dep +572h 0m-2BZA??15:50+2:4232h 37m26
S    F 
1774 kmHarsh*^~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...SLN??10:39+1:47HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27BZA??03:10+4640h 31m12
S   T  
2135 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...SLN??10:39+55HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18BZA??03:10+4640h 31m13
 MTW FS
2135 kmVinay Kumar~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...AME??16:46+2:20BBSArr +3:55/Dep +1:084h 20m-2:47BZA??10:55+5642h 9m37
S T  F 
1996 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...AME??16:46+2:20BBSArr +3:55/Dep +020m-3:55BZA??05:00+1136h 14m6
S T  F 
1996 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...AME??16:46+2:20KGPArr +3:31/Dep +44h 30m-3:27BZA??08:10+4939h 24m4
  T    
1996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...SLN??17:02+19ETArr +50/Dep +382h 55m-12BZA??02:50+3533h 48m14
S      
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...SLN??17:02+19ETArr +50/Dep +261h 55m-24BZA??00:15+2931h 13m9
S   T  
1669 kmHarsh*^~-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...AME??17:11+3ETArr /Dep +382h 55m+0BZA??02:50+3533h 39m13
S      
1664 kmVinay Kumar~-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SLN??17:55+1:50MGSArr +1:52/Dep +1:261h 47m-26BZA??07:10+3737h 15m13
  T    
1868 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SLN??17:55+1:50MGSArr +1:52/Dep +51h 22m-1:47BZA??06:05+1036h 10m12
 MT  F 
1868 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...SLN??17:55+1:50ASNArr +2:00/Dep +272h 30m-1:33BZA??11:40+1:2841h 45m32
 M     
2116 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...SLN??20:25+1:11BSBArr +48/Dep +281h 55m-20BZA??07:10+1:0934h 45m12
   W   
1848 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...AME??20:56+56NGPArr +2:13/Dep +443h 0m-1:29BZA??06:05+1033h 9m23
    T  
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...SLN??23:55+3:22BPLArr +5:40/Dep +543h 15m-4:46BZA??10:35+4634h 40m4
 M     
1774 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...SLN??23:55+3:22BPLArr +5:40/Dep +262h 35m-5:14BZA??10:25+4334h 30m12
 M     
1774 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.