Search Trains
AGN/Amgaon ▼
×
DBA/Dabra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGN/Amgaon to DBA/Dabra
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBA⇒AGN   Filters   Dep: AGN   Arr: DBA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AGN/Amgaon and DBA/Dabra

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRG310:39+19DBA??02:03+2515h 24m18
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
 868 km56 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRG318:24+20GWL206:28+3712h 4m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL910 km75 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRAGN018:49+42DBA113:37+3218h 48m31
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
 890 km47 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRG320:05+41GWL211:37+5415h 32m10
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL910 km59 km/hr

13 ΣChains between AGN/Amgaon and DBA/Dabra

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Akola   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...G??05:15+36NGPArr +22/Dep +141h 55m-8DAA??21:50+3516h 35m25
SMTWTFS
836 kmNitish kumar*^~-
22872
--
Σ Amravati Amritsar ...G??08:20+1AKArr +17/Dep +255m-15GWL??06:05+5321h 45m10
   W   
1303 kmnankit0507-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...G??08:35+20NGPArr +15/Dep +151h 30m+0GWL??00:50+5616h 15m22
  T   S
910 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...G??08:35+2:28BPLArr +2:47/Dep +83h 25m-2:39GWL??02:55+2918h 20m-17
    T  
910 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...AGN??08:45+21BSPArr +53/Dep +481h 55m-5DBA??07:25+4522h 40m53
SMTWTFS
1044 kmVinay Baid-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...AGN??09:35+58NGPArr +25/Dep +81h 5m-17GWL??01:37+4316h 2m-38
SMTWTFS
932 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...G??12:00+30NGPArr +18/Dep +810m-10GWL??01:37+4313h 37m-11
SMTWTFS
909 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...G??12:37+51NGPArr +46/Dep +192h 40m-27JHS??02:50+3014h 13m-16
S     S
813 kmsrinukv-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...G??13:39+19NGPArr +18/Dep +191h 35m+1JHS??02:50+3013h 11m-3
SMT T S
811 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...G??13:39+19NGPArr +18/Dep +1910m+1GWL??03:30+2513h 51m-3
SMTWTFS
909 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...G??13:39+19NGPArr +18/Dep +331h 20m+15JHS??04:18+4514h 39m32
 M WT  
811 kmSukhwant Singh-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...G??17:27+18BSLArr +14/Dep +401h 0m+26DBA??15:14+4421h 47m9
      S
1268 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...G??21:45+37NGPArr +8/Dep +1520m+7GWL??11:52+1:4414h 7m7
     F 
910 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.