Search Trains
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
DKJ/Dornakal Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 22:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANB/Ammanabrolu to DKJ/Dornakal Junction
24 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DKJ⇒ANB   Filters   Dep: ANB   Arr: DKJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSROGL100:30+37KMT204:11+583h 41m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km65 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSROGL101:28+15KMT205:15+253h 47m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL239 km63 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSROGL103:30+44KMT207:30+374h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSROGL103:30+55KMT207:30+434h 0m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNEROGL103:30+52KMT207:30+404h 0m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+35KMT207:30+284h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRANB010:13+40DKJ115:24+365h 11m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
 247 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSROGL110:26+29DKJ116:36+266h 10m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL285 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+29DKJ116:36+236h 10m8
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL285 km46 km/hr
07059Velankanni - Secunde...ExpSCROGL110:35-KMT015:10-4h 35m5
S      
SL3A
 239 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSROGL113:45+54KMT217:30+1:023h 45m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-KMT217:30-3h 45m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45+26KMT217:30+283h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+30KMT217:54+333h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSROGL117:45+42KMT221:28+1:023h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNROGL118:42+2:11KMT222:28+2:513h 46m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 239 km63 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSROGL119:34+30KMT223:30+163h 56m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCROGL119:43+1:59KMT023:28+2:333h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 239 km64 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECROGL120:37+24KMT200:20+363h 43m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km64 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCROGL120:40+41KMT200:33+413h 53m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km62 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCROGL120:50+47KMT200:46+463h 56m4
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSROGL121:45+37KMT201:39+283h 54m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km61 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCROGL122:43+30DKJ102:59+324h 16m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25+21KMT203:18+203h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km62 km/hr

21 ΣChains between ANB/Ammanabrolu and DKJ/Dornakal Junction

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...OGL??00:53+22BZAArr +12/Dep +92h 0m-3KMT??06:33+435h 40m10
SMTWTFS
239 kmCheetah*^~-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...OGL??01:42+40BZAArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32DKJ??08:00+266h 18m-3
 M  T S
285 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...OGL??03:10+39BZAArr +23/Dep +141h 30m-9DKJ??08:54+445h 44m4
    T  
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...OGL??03:10+18BZAArr +6/Dep +141h 30m+8DKJ??08:54+445h 44m0
   W  S
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...OGL??03:10+39BZAArr +19/Dep +141h 30m-5DKJ??08:54+445h 44m-10
S      
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +1/Dep +1435m+13DKJ??08:54+445h 9m7
SMTWTFS
261 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +1/Dep +54h 5m+4DKJ??12:11+388h 26m6
 M W  S
261 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +1/Dep +27h 40m+1KMT??15:10+3711h 25m4
 MTWT S
238 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...CJM??04:51+51BZAArr +34/Dep +53h 20m-29DKJ??12:11+387h 20m-24
 M W  S
232 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+20BZAArr +3/Dep +51h 5m+2DKJ??12:11+385h 18m-2
 M W  S
261 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+17BZAArr +28/Dep +21h 0m-26KMT??15:10+374h 20m-4
  TW   
238 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...OGL??10:50+38BZAArr +42/Dep +32h 55m-39DKJ??17:38+446h 48m-14
 M     
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...OGL??11:36+12BZAArr -2/Dep +31h 45m+5DKJ??17:38+446h 2m-10
S      
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...OGL??11:36+20BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 45m+2DKJ??17:38+446h 2m-13
   W   
262 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??11:45+22BZAArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5DKJ??17:38+445h 53m-1
SM WTFS
285 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+22BZAArr +8/Dep +1835m+10KMT??16:31+1:014h 46m3
    T  
262 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...OGL??12:50+32BZAArr +21/Dep +350m-18DKJ??17:38+444h 48m3
SMTWTFS
261 kmSRG*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...OGL??17:45+54BZAArr +33/Dep +32h 40m-30DKJ??00:25+476h 40m-9
    T  
261 kmSudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??18:29+34BZAArr +6/Dep +31h 35m-3DKJ??00:25+475h 56m3
SMTWTFS
261 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +1440m+3KMT??01:29+454h 29m0
    T  
238 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...CJM??23:10+53BZAArr +35/Dep +92h 45m-26KMT??06:33+437h 23m7
SMTWTFS
233 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.