Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 770.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Jind => Rohtak => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19612Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWRASR*214:30+1AII*410:00+1219h 30m29
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km52 km/hr
19614Amritsar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWRASR*317:50+17AII*410:00+2616h 10m24
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL849 km53 km/hr
19416Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpWRASR017:50+3AII214:00+2120h 10m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km47 km/hr

11 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5311
Σ amritsar-delhi-por...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:201h 55m+1:11AII??21:15+1:1416h 15m21
 MT    
891 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7128
Σ Amritsar ahmedabad...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +4845m+39AII??20:05+1:0915h 5m27
  T T S
891 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
16322
--
Σ asr adi daily ...ASR??05:35+7NDLSArr +33/Dep +282h 20m-5AII??22:40+4617h 5m10
SMTWTFS
891 kmBack to home~-
849
Σ Amritsar - Ahmedab...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +23h 30m-22AII??02:25+1418h 15m5
SMTWTFS
892 kmMahesh Gupta-
5769
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Fast...ASR??09:30+8DLIArr +46/Dep +22h 55m-44AII??02:25+1416h 55m0
SMTWT S
891 kmarmaan-
5768
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultr...ASR??10:55+42DLIArr +1:41/Dep +21h 35m-1:39AII??02:25+1415h 30m5
S      
891 kmarmaan-
664
Σ Shaan-e-Punjab - A...ASR??15:10+13UMBArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7AII??09:40+018h 30m13
 M W  S
922 kmBraheen-
5840
Σ ASR-AJMER Ultra Fa...ASR??16:50+1UMBArr -1/Dep +01h 10m+1AII??09:40+016h 50m13
 M W  S
922 kmarmaan-
23036
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...ASR??19:35-DLIArr /Dep +4:168h 0m+0AII??21:30+3:4325h 55m10
 M     
891 kmaavinseth~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+6NDLSArr +34/Dep +11h 30m-33AII??16:30+2416h 45m5
S  W   
886 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+6UMBArr +8/Dep +262h 30m+18AII??16:30+5016h 45m10
      S
818 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.