Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1737.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Jind => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55-BSR510:50-28h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1787 km62 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10-BDTS*414:45-30h 35m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRASR*408:30-DR603:33-43h 3m88
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2036 km47 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25-DDR504:45-31h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1887 km60 km/hr

28 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...ASR??04:10-UMBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSR??10:50-30h 40m6
   W   
1787 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BDTS??08:10-28h 0m7
S  W   
1815 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
23571
--
Σ Amritsar - Nagpur ...ASR004:10-NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DR505:07-48h 57m33
 M     
2584 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ASR??05:00-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BSR??10:50-29h 50m6
   W F 
1787 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:00-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BCT??08:15-27h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BDTS??08:10-26h 35m7
S  W F 
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:35-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BCT??08:15-26h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmGopal*^-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR??06:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BCT??08:15-26h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1834 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55-LDHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BDTS??18:05-30h 10m24
   W  S
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55-LDHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BDTS??18:05-30h 10m24
  T  F 
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...ASR??11:55-DLIArr /Dep 55m+0BSR??16:20-28h 25m3
      S
1778 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...ASR??12:35-TATAArr /Dep 2h 7m+0DR??04:47-64h 12m43
   W F 
3453 kmarshad jawaid-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35-LDHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BDTS??18:05-29h 30m24
   W F 
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10-LDHArr /Dep 40m+0BDTS??18:05-28h 55m24
   W   
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30-JPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BDTS??06:35-40h 5m37
  T T  
1981 kmDB*^~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...ASR??14:30-FZRArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DR??07:03-40h 33m52
  T T  
2178 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??15:10-NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0BCT??16:15-25h 5m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...ASR??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 5h 0m+0PNVL??09:25-41h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2032 kmBraheen-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR??16:10-NZMArr /Dep 2h 27m+0BSR??03:35-35h 25m6
S    F 
1845 kmAkshay*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ASR216:10-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0DR505:07-84h 57m33
SMTWTFS
3056 kmDinesh Gada-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50-NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0BCT??16:15-23h 25m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50-JPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BDTS??06:35-36h 45m37
S    F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50-ADIArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??09:40-39h 50m28
  T    
1918 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50-ADIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BDTS??09:20-39h 30m18
  T    
1918 kmRony-
2372
Σ Attari-Trivandrum&...ATT??20:00-DLIArr /Dep 7h 35m+0BSR??03:10-31h 10m2
 M     
1803 kmDB*^~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BDTS??08:10-32h 25m16
S  W   
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...ASR??23:45-NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSR??03:10-27h 25m2
      S
1787 kmGopal*^-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45-UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BDTS??09:20-33h 35m22
      S
1791 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.