Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
9 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1086.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRASR*204:10+1GKP400:05+5319h 55m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL1209 km61 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRASR*206:35+3:18GKP603:30+4:1220h 55m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1087 km52 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRASR*307:10+6GKP705:45+3:1222h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km54 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRASR*209:30+45GKP204:25+2:3318h 55m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1087 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRASR*111:55+18GKP611:55+1:4824h 0m33
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1203 km50 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRASR*212:35+3:16GKP*507:55+5:1119h 20m14
S      
Unreserved
 1087 km56 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRASR*313:10+13GKP007:55+3:1618h 45m16
   W   
Unreserved
 1087 km58 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRASR*017:50+7GKP017:30+923h 40m13
 M     
Unreserved
 1130 km48 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRASR*419:05+3:12GKP5,615:55+5:3220h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1087 km52 km/hr

10 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10GKP??02:40+2:1221h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1230 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...ASR??05:35+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23GKP??02:40+2:1221h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1230 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...ASR??05:35+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +101h 50m-15GKP??03:50+5922h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1197 kmHussain*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...ASR??05:55+24NDLSArr +42/Dep +255m-40GKP??02:40+2:1220h 45m2
S      
1230 kmVinay Kumar~-
8044
Σ ASR-SLN-LKO-HJP-BD...ASR??05:55+1LKOArr +14/Dep +1:562h 0m+1:42GKP??02:40+2:1220h 45m2
  T  F 
1119 kmxxx-
16943
Σ Akal Takht Kranti&...ASR??05:55+1LKOArr +14/Dep +1:082h 45m+54GKP??03:50+5921h 55m2
  T  F 
1119 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...ASR??05:55+24NDLSArr +42/Dep +02h 30m-42GKP??03:10+3:0621h 15m6
S      
1230 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...ASR??06:15+20NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31GKP??03:10+3:0620h 55m6
S      
1230 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +25/Dep +23h 25m-23GKP??09:00+1:1924h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1230 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
23603
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...ASR??21:25+1GZBArr +7/Dep +122h 27m+5GKP??23:30+2326h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1227 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.