Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to KOAA/Kolkata
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: KOAA   

Shortest Route: 1817.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chopan   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERASR*305:55+1KOAA*415:15+4433h 20m21
  T  F 
II2A
GNWL1898 km57 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERASR*205:55+2KOAA*311:35+4229h 40m12
 M  T  
II
GNWL1818 km61 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASR*110:55+48SDAH*917:25+4:2330h 30m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1901 km62 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERASR*518:10+20HWH*1115:45+5145h 35m104
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1924 km42 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERASR*118:40+1:12HWH*1407:20+3:0236h 40m54
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1912 km52 km/hr

16 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chopan   Chhapra   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...ASR??04:10+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +1:172h 10m+54HWH??06:10+4:2226h 0m4
      S
1899 kmVinay Kumar~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...ASR??04:10+1MFPArr +1:42/Dep +591h 59m-43HWH??22:55+1:1242h 45m11
S      
2207 kmprashantsoni43~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:171h 55m+1:06HWH??06:10+4:2225h 10m4
  T   S
1899 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...ASR??05:35+9NDLSArr +34/Dep +73h 25m-27SDAH??10:10+3128h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...ASR??06:15+20NDLSArr +32/Dep +13h 20m-31HWH??16:55+2:3234h 40m22
S  WT S
1979 kmxxx-
23592
--
Σ Amritsar - NDLS - ...ASR??06:15+20NDLSArr +32/Dep +72h 10m-25SDAH??10:10+3127h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...ASR??07:10+6CPRArr +3:16/Dep +91h 5m-3:07SDAH??03:35+1944h 25m29
SMTWTFS
2018 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...ASR??08:10+6BDTSArr +22/Dep +192h 30m-3HWH??19:40+5159h 30m9
 MTW  S
3788 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +24/Dep 30m+0HWH??09:50+3925h 40m7
SMTWT S
1899 kmHarsh*^~-
23535
--
Σ Paschim Duronto Ex...ASR108:10+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +173h 15m-7SDAH912:35+2:2352h 25m3
SM WT  
3287 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...ASR??09:30+6DLIArr +1:03/Dep +1:0655m+3SDAH??10:55+1:4449h 25m83
  T   S
2089 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3259
Σ Templesagar Expres...ASR??15:45+2LKOArr +45/Dep +3730m-8HWH??03:15+1:5135h 30m17
     F 
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...ASR??19:05+3:02UMBArr +3:59/Dep +42h 45m-3:55HWH??07:55+5636h 50m38
SMTWTFS
1893 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...ASR119:35-CPUArr /Dep +351h 18m+0SRC113:55+5590h 20m13
     F 
2709 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...ASR??21:25+1NZMArr +13/Dep +1:175h 50m+1:04HWH??06:10+4:2232h 45m4
 M   F 
1965 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...ASR??21:25+1GZBArr +6/Dep +51h 32m-1HWH??07:55+5634h 30m38
SMTWTFS
1917 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.