Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1753.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Jind => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55+24PNVL712:10+2830h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1850 km61 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+6BDTS*414:45+2030h 35m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km60 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRASR*408:30+4CSTM*004:05+4443h 35m89
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km47 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25-BCT*105:20-31h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr

28 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Firozpur Cantt.   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...ASR??04:10+0UMBArr -3/Dep +02h 15m+3PNVL??12:10+1832h 0m7
   W   
1850 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10+0NDLSArr +22/Dep +04h 50m-22BDTS??08:10+228h 0m7
S  W   
1815 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
23571
--
Σ Amritsar - Nagpur ...ASR004:10+6NGPArr -7/Dep +11h 35m+8CSTM805:35+1549h 25m34
 M     
2593 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +272h 40m+18PNVL??12:10+1831h 10m7
   W F 
1850 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +25h 25m-7BCT??08:15+1227h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35+7NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33BDTS??08:10+226h 35m7
S  W F 
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR??05:35+7NDLSArr +33/Dep +23h 25m-31BCT??08:15+1226h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1834 kmGopal*^-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR??06:15+24NDLSArr +33/Dep +22h 10m-31BCT??08:15+1226h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1834 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55+17LDHArr +24/Dep +31h 35m-21BDTS??18:05+1830h 10m24
   W  S
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55+10LDHArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11BDTS??18:05+1830h 10m24
  T  F 
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...ASR??11:55+17DLIArr +40/Dep +155m-39PNVL??17:55+1130h 0m4
      S
1842 kmRosH*^-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...ASR??12:35+4TATAArr +1:07/Dep +202h 7m-47CSTM??05:20+1764h 45m44
   W F 
3462 kmarshad jawaid-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+4LDHArr -3/Dep +31h 0m+6BDTS??18:05+1829h 30m24
   W F 
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+10LDHArr +16/Dep +340m-13BDTS??18:05+1828h 55m24
   W   
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30+1JPArr +26/Dep +51h 10m-21BDTS??06:35+1940h 5m37
  T T  
1981 kmDB*^~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...ASR??14:30+1FZRArr +29/Dep +02h 25m-29CSTM??07:35+1:2041h 5m53
  T T  
2187 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??15:10+13NDLSArr +13/Dep +735m-6BCT??16:15+1325h 5m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...ASR??16:10+16NZMArr +27/Dep +15h 0m-26PNVL??09:25+1:3641h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2032 kmBraheen-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR??16:10+16NZMArr +27/Dep +442h 27m+17PNVL??04:55+3136h 45m7
S    F 
1909 kmAkshay*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...ASR216:10+16NGPArr +37/Dep +12h 30m-36CSTM805:35+1585h 25m34
SMTWTFS
3065 kmDinesh Gada-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50+1NDLSArr +12/Dep +720m-5BCT??16:15+1323h 25m3
  T   S
1834 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50+17JPArr +37/Dep +51h 10m-32BDTS??06:35+1936h 45m37
S    F 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+3ADIArr +6/Dep +51h 5m-1BDTS??09:40+339h 50m28
  T    
1918 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+3ADIArr +6/Dep +441h 35m+38BDTS??09:20+4939h 30m18
  T    
1918 kmRony-
2372
Σ Attari-Trivandrum&...ATT??20:00+4DLIArr -2/Dep +07h 35m+2PNVL??04:25+1432h 25m3
 M     
1867 kmDB*^~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+6NDLSArr +34/Dep +11h 30m-33BDTS??08:10+1632h 25m16
S  W   
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...ASR??23:45+6NZMArr +34/Dep +02h 25m-34PNVL??04:25+1428h 40m3
      S
1851 kmGopal*^-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+6UMBArr +8/Dep +262h 30m+18BDTS??09:20+4933h 35m22
      S
1791 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.