Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:27:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASR/Amritsar Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1355.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Jind => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55+6BRC303:51+1721h 56m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km66 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+4BRC208:16+2624h 6m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1441 km60 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+1BRC022:55+4125h 30m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1500 km59 km/hr

27 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...ASR??04:10+2UMBArr +0/Dep +32h 15m+3BRC??03:51+2323h 41m5
   W   
1441 kmRosH*^-
12446
Σ Alternate Biweekly...ASR??04:10+2NDLSArr +21/Dep +14h 50m-20BRC??02:57+1522h 47m4
S  W   
1434 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +252h 40m+16BRC??03:51+2322h 51m5
   W F 
1441 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18526
Σ Amritsar Mumbai Ce...ASR105:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +25h 25m-7BRC103:24+1622h 24m4
SMTWTFS
1441 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
979
Σ ASR--BDTS (Fastest...ASR??05:35+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +12h 35m-32BRC??02:57+1521h 22m4
S  W F 
1434 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5337
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai Ce...ASR205:35+9NDLSArr +33/Dep +23h 25m-31BRC103:24+1645h 49m4
SMTWTFS
3076 kmGopal*^-
5336
Σ Amritsar-Mumbai/Ba...ASR106:15+17NDLSArr +27/Dep +22h 10m-25BRC103:24+1621h 9m4
SMTWTFS
1441 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...ASR408:30+2TBTArr +57/Dep +2:4339m+1:46BRC601:03+1:5988h 33m64
 M  T S
2879 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3493
Σ Yamunodaya Super&n...ASR??11:55+26LDHArr +35/Dep +41h 35m-31BRC??12:06+1424h 11m21
 M     
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3494
Σ Saryuraj Super&nbs...ASR??11:55+26LDHArr +35/Dep +41h 35m-31BRC??12:06+2924h 11m19
   W  S
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3495
Σ Shaheedodaya Super...ASR??11:55+19LDHArr +21/Dep +31h 35m-18BRC??12:06+3224h 11m20
    T  
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3496
Σ Sindhushaheed Supe...ASR??11:55+19LDHArr +21/Dep +31h 35m-18BRC??12:06+1924h 11m20
S      
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3497
Σ Shaheedraj Super&n...ASR??11:55+19LDHArr +21/Dep +41h 35m-17BRC??12:06+2924h 11m19
  T  F 
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...ASR??11:55+26DLIArr +47/Dep +055m-47BRC??11:00+1323h 5m2
      S
1433 kmRosH*^-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+5LDHArr -2/Dep +41h 0m+6BRC??12:06+2923h 31m19
   W F 
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+16LDHArr +17/Dep +440m-13BRC??12:06+2922h 56m19
   W   
1441 kmVinay Kumar~-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...ASR??14:30+2JPArr +12/Dep +21h 10m-10BRC??00:23+1533h 53m28
  T T  
1599 kmDB*^~-
5660
--
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??15:10+17NDLSArr /Dep +035m+0BRC??11:10+720h 0m2
  T   S
1441 kmarmaan-
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR??16:10+26NZMArr +39/Dep +332h 27m-6BRC??21:18+5429h 8m5
S    F 
1500 kmAkshay*^-
5659
Σ Asr-Mumbai Central...ASR??16:50+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +020m-9BRC??11:10+718h 20m2
  T   S
1441 kmarmaan-
9119
Σ Golden Aravali Exp...ASR??17:50+11JPArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33BRC??00:23+1530h 33m28
S    F 
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR017:50+9ADIArr +8/Dep +61h 5m-2BRC302:47+1856h 57m20
  T    
1537 kmRony-
20424
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...ASR??17:50+9ADIArr +8/Dep +131h 35m+5BRC??03:08+3733h 18m14
  T    
1537 kmRony-
2372
Σ Attari-Trivandrum&...ATT??20:00+11DLIArr +0/Dep +17h 35m+1BRC??22:18+1326h 18m1
 M     
1458 kmDB*^~-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...ASR??23:45+9NDLSArr /Dep +11h 30m+0BRC??03:08+2227h 23m12
S  W   
1501 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...ASR??23:45+9NZMArr /Dep +12h 25m+0BRC??22:18+1322h 33m1
      S
1442 kmGopal*^-
12992
Σ ASR- Gurgaon Bi-we...ASR??23:45+9UMBArr /Dep +12h 30m+0BRC??03:08+3727h 23m18
      S
1410 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.