Search Trains
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:13:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:13:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Amritsar Junction/ASR  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒ASR   Filters   Dep: ASR   Arr: RJPB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Gaya   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai  

Amritsar Junction/ASR to New Delhi/NDLS
28 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...ASR*04:10
CC
3A
NDLS10:45
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ASR*04:10
3A
2A1A
NDLS10:45
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ASR*05:00
CCEC
NDLS*11:00
12716Sachkhand ExpressASR*05:35
II
NDLS13:00
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...ASR*05:55
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:20
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...ASR*06:15
II2SCC
NDLS*14:15
15708Amrapali ExpressASR*07:10
II
DLI15:05
12926Paschim SF Express (...ASR*08:10
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS16:25
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ASR*08:30
IISL
3A2A
NDLS20:20
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...ASR09:30
II2SCC
DLI*17:00
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...ASR*10:55
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI18:20
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ASR10:55
IISL
3A2A
NDLS18:45
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressASR*11:55
IISL
3A2A
DLI20:40
14674Shaheed ExpressASR*11:55
IISL
3A2A
DLI20:40
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...ASR*14:30
IISL
3A2A
NDLS23:15
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...ASR*15:10
II2SCC
NDLS*22:50
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ASR15:50
II2SSL
3A2A
NDLS01:30
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ASR*16:10
IISL3A
2A1A
NZM04:15
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ASR*16:10
SL
NZM04:15
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ASR*16:50
CCEC
NDLS*23:05
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ASR*16:50
CCEC
NDLS*23:05
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ASR19:35
IISL
3A2A
DLI04:30
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ASR19:35
IISL3A
DLI04:30
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ASR19:35
IISL3A
DLI04:30
14002Samjhauta Link Expre...ATT*20:00
IISL3A
DLI*03:20
12904Golden Temple Mail (...ASR*21:25
IISL3A
2A1A
NZM07:05
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ASR*23:15
IISL
3A2A
NZM09:45
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ASR*23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS07:50

New Delhi/NDLS to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
50 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DLI05:0015623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...PNBE03:30
IISL3A2A
DLI*06:3515484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...PNBE00:35
IISL3A2A
ANVT*06:4512506North East Express (...DNR21:10
IISL3A2A
NDLS07:0013008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...PNBE06:25
IISL3A
ANVT*07:3012488Seemanchal ExpressDNR23:03
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:3012488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...DNR23:03
IISL3A
DLI07:4515910Avadh Assam Express ...SEE05:00
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*09:2512436New Delhi - Dibrugar...HJP03:03
3A2A1A
NDLS*09:2512236New Delhi - Dibrugar...HJP03:03
3A2A1A
NDLS11:1012204Amritsar - Saharsa G...HJP04:28
CC3A
DLI*11:1504406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...HJP04:50
3A2A
ANVT*12:5504042Anand Vihar Terminal...PNBE06:05
IISL3A
NDLS*13:1012392Shramjeevi SF Expres...RJPB07:32
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*13:3013258Anand Vihar Terminal...DNR*07:05
Unreserved
NDLS*14:1512566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SEE07:16
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*14:4012368Vikramshila Express ...PNBE06:45
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*15:0512524New Delhi - New Jalp...SEE09:02
IISL3A2A
DLI15:0519601Udaipur City - New J...HJP09:17
IISL3A2A
ANVT*15:1014006Lichchavi Express (P...SEE15:31
IISL3A2A
DLI15:2015708Amrapali ExpressSEE11:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS*15:5022412New Delhi - Naharlag...HJP08:13
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:1012424New Delhi - Dibrugar...DNR04:00
3A2A1A
DLI16:1514008Sadbhavana Express (...SEE16:00
IISL3A
DLI16:1514016Sadbhavana ExpressSEE16:00
IISL3A
DLI16:1514018Sadbhavana Express (...SEE16:13
IISL3A2A
DLI16:5515280Poorabiya ExpressSEE13:10
IISL3A2A
NDLS*16:5512306New Delhi - Howrah R...PNBE04:45
3A2A1A
ANVT*16:5512570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...PNBE05:55
3A
ANVT*16:5522406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...RJPB06:12
CC3A
ANVT*17:1013430Anand Vihar Terminal...PNBE13:50
IISL3A2A
NDLS*17:1512310New Delhi - Rajendra...RJPB*06:00
3A2A1A
NDLS*17:2512394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...RJPB*07:35
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3512304Poorva Express (via ...PNBE07:55
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*17:5513120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...RJPB16:12
IISL3A
NDLS*18:0014004New Delhi - Malda To...PNBE13:15
IISL3A2A
NDLS*19:2504404New Delhi - Barauni ...HJP14:55
3A2A
NDLS*19:5012554Vaishali SF Express ...SEE13:28
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*20:0012402Magadh Express (PT)RJPB11:52
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*20:3512562Swatantrata Senani S...SEE13:53
IISL3A2A1A
DLI20:4015716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...SEE17:16
IISL3A1A
DLI21:1014650Saryu Yamuna ExpressSEE17:58
IISL3A2A
DLI21:1014674Shaheed ExpressSEE17:58
IISL3A2A
DLI*21:4013414Farakka Express (via...RJPB20:59
IISL3A2A
DLI*21:4013484Farakka Express (via...RJPB20:59
IISL3A2A
DLI*23:4014056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...PNBE14:45
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4512350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...PNBE15:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4512502Poorvottar Sampark K...PPTA14:45
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*23:4515622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...HJP20:03
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4515602Poorvottar Sampark K...PPTA14:45
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*23:5514020Tripura Sundari Expr...PPTA14:45
IISL3A2A

28 ΣChains between ASR/Amritsar Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Gaya   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23555
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...ASR??04:10+6NDLSArr +20/Dep +42h 25m-16RJPB??07:32+1:1627h 22m20
 M     
1454 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +03h 15m-9SEE??07:16+1:5626h 16m5
SMTWTFS
1464 kmxxx-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...ASR??05:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +42h 10m-5RJPB??07:32+1:1626h 32m20
SMTWTFS
1454 kmxxx-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...ASR??05:35+7NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 15m-33SEE??07:16+1:5625h 41m5
SMTWTFS
1464 kmxxx-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...ASR??05:55+24NDLSArr +40/Dep +055m-40SEE??07:16+1:5625h 21m5
S      
1464 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...ASR??05:55+24NDLSArr +40/Dep +02h 30m-40HJP??08:13+2:3626h 18m9
S      
1469 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...ASR??06:15+24NDLSArr +33/Dep +23h 10m-31RJPB??07:35+2225h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1449 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...ASR??06:15+24NDLSArr +33/Dep +23h 20m-31PNBE??07:55+1:3725h 40m9
S  WT S
1447 kmxxx-
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...ASR??06:15+24NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33HJP??08:13+2:3625h 58m9
S      
1469 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...ASR??06:15+24NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33DNR??04:00+1221h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1437 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22RJPB??07:35+2223h 25m3
SMTWTFS
1449 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24SEE??13:28+5929h 18m14
SMTWTFS
1464 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...ASR??08:10+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +050m-24RJPB??06:00-321h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1449 kmHarsh*^~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...ASR??08:30+4NDLSArr +33/Dep +33h 20m-30PNBE??14:45+3:2730h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1497 kmxxx-
21802
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...ASR??15:10+13NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:4955m+1:36PPTA??14:45+4:3123h 35m3
S  W   
1443 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...ASR??15:10+13NDLSArr +13/Dep +255m-11PNBE??15:00+3:1923h 50m3
  T    
1447 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...ASR??16:50+1NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:4940m+1:37PPTA??14:45+4:3121h 55m3
S  W   
1443 kmsinghssandeep-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...ASR??23:45+6NDLSArr +34/Dep +01h 35m-34HJP??03:03+1427h 18m6
   W  S
1487 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.