Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
AKT/Akaltara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to AKT/Akaltara
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKT⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: AKT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERANND101:21+25AKT301:31+3724h 10m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1332 km55 km/hr
22939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...SFWRANND106:18+6BSP*804:50+2722h 32m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1305 km58 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRANND117:41+17CPH117:07+2723h 26m13
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km58 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRANND017:43+16CPH018:28+1824h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km55 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBRC118:32-CPH017:07-22h 35m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1328 km59 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERANND122:30+58CPH122:43+1:1424h 13m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1346 km56 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+14CPH122:43+2723h 31m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1338 km57 km/hr

13 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and AKT/Akaltara

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Wardha   Kalyan   Mumbai   Raipur   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14483
--
Σ Bhuj-Dadar-Howrah ...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +81h 0m-3BSP??01:15+1625h 4m14
S T  F 
1625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...ANND??03:15+14JPArr +31/Dep +322h 45m+1BSP??19:10+639h 55m7
  T    
1811 kmPranav jain*^~-
19698
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32+9BSLArr +14/Dep +325h 10m+18CPH??09:42+1728h 10m4
   W   
1321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12123
Σ ADI HWH LHB journe...ANND??07:00+10BCTArr +8/Dep +204h 15m+12BSP??09:55+2626h 55m5
  TWT  
1673 kmkushanmaths-
1367
Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia E...ANND107:41+15BSLArr +13/Dep +322h 25m+19CPH109:42+1774h 1m13
 M   F 
2684 kmCheetah*^~-
10547
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...ANND??08:13+15BCTArr +27/Dep +201h 20m-7BSP??09:55+2625h 42m2
S TWT  
1673 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BRC??08:26+30BDTSArr +20/Dep +202h 30m+0BSP??09:55+2625h 29m-24
S TWT  
1627 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4740
--
Σ Surat/Valsad-Kalya...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +11/Dep +261h 36m+15BSP??16:10+1029h 2m7
 M     
1616 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
16107
Σ Rajkot Ranchi Week...ANND??11:08+20KYNArr +9/Dep +235h 18m+14BSP??20:20+933h 12m10
S      
1617 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
1689
Σ ADI-HWH Σ...ANND??18:59+15RArr +10/Dep +403h 5m+30AKT??22:46+2227h 47m50
SM  T S
1331 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
13386
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...ANND??18:59+15BSLArr +18/Dep +582h 20m+40BSP??20:20+925h 21m14
S     S
1305 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19471
--
Σ Okha-Shalimar Alte...BRC??19:55+6WRArr +29/Dep +132h 8m-16AKT??22:46+2226h 51m43
   W   
1297 kmMr SNThakur-
22921
Σ Surat-Nasik Superf...BRC??22:10+18KYNArr +17/Dep +251h 43m+8BSP??01:15+1627h 5m10
SM WTF 
1591 kmSean Lawrence-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.