Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BGM/Belagavi (Belgau ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)
6 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGM⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BGM   

Shortest Route: 976.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Pune => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+1:03BGM113:25+4021h 46m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND116:01+18BGM013:25+2921h 24m17
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRANND016:01+54BGM013:25+3721h 24m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRANND016:01+18BGM213:25+2721h 24m15
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND016:01+57BGM013:25+5321h 24m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL978 km46 km/hr
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRANND121:00+29BGM??16:25+2319h 25m10
  T    
3A
 978 km50 km/hr

31 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...BRC??01:21+38MAOArr +1:37/Dep +112h 10m-1:26LD??23:38+4122h 17m-2
      S
1007 kmIBRAHIM-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC??04:23+20BCTArr +18/Dep +29h 0m-16BGM??07:45+1827h 22m6
SMTWTFS
979 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...ANND??04:54+21BDTSArr +8/Dep +09h 55m-8BGM??09:03+4528h 9m0
    T  
1015 kmBye CRB^~-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...ANND??08:13+15BCTArr +27/Dep +05h 35m-27BGM??09:03+4524h 50m6
    T  
1025 kmKishor*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ANND??08:40+29DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2BGM??09:03+4524h 23m-15
    T  
1020 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ANND??08:40+29DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2BGM??09:03+3824h 23m-14
SM   F 
1020 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2BGM??09:03+3822h 34m-57
SM   F 
984 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:29+16BVIArr +2/Dep +02h 54m-2BGM??09:03+4522h 34m-58
    T  
960 kmGopal*^-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+16MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0LD??10:03+3323h 28m-2
    T  
1043 kmKoushik Patel~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ANND??11:08+20KYNArr +9/Dep +212h 31m+12BGM??09:03+3821h 55m6
S      
978 kmGopal*^-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +11/Dep +212h 31m+10BGM??09:03+3821h 55m6
 M     
978 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +11/Dep +252h 31m+14BGM??09:03+3421h 55m6
   W   
978 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...ANND??11:08+15KYNArr +11/Dep +202h 31m+9BGM??09:03+4521h 55m5
    T  
978 kmBMTIR*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+45KYNArr +37/Dep +252h 31m-12BGM??09:03+3421h 1m7
      S
943 kmBMTIR*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+34BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18BGM??09:03+3420h 47m-8
   W  S
979 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+34BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18BGM??09:03+3820h 47m-8
S      
979 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:16+34BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18BGM??09:03+4520h 47m-9
    T  
979 kmDP~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ANND??14:04+56MAOArr +1:10/Dep +1415m-56LD??12:03+2521h 59m-3
S      
1042 kmIBRAHIM-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BRC??15:05+12MAOArr +1:07/Dep 6h 30m+0LD??18:35-27h 30m-8
   W   
1007 kmKishor*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ANND??17:18+16PUNEArr +14/Dep +3820h 20m+24BGM??09:03+3439h 45m2
no arr/dep
978 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ANND??20:25+15MRJArr +16/Dep +01h 40m-16BGM??18:35+1822h 10m8
S      
977 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ANND??20:54+38MAOArr +1:09/Dep 1h 15m+0LD??18:35-21h 41m-9
    T  
1043 kmBye CRB^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...BRC??21:36+40MAOArr +54/Dep 50m+0LD??18:35-20h 59m-2
 M    S
1007 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...BRC??21:36+47MAOArr +1:40/Dep 1h 15m+0LD??18:35-20h 59m-4
     F 
1007 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +18/Dep +223h 15m+4BGM??18:48+3820h 38m-1
   W F 
946 kmGopal*^-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC??22:10+18PUNEArr +18/Dep +281h 25m+10BGM??17:08+4418h 58m12
 M     
946 kmGopal*^-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...BRC222:10-PUNEArr +22/Dep +283h 15m+6BGM118:48-68h 38m4
no arr/dep
943 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...BRC??22:36+18MAOArr +21/Dep +2445m+3LD??17:45+3919h 9m2
   W   
1007 kmBye CRB^~-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...BRC??22:36+18MAOArr +21/Dep 1h 15m+0LD??18:35-19h 59m2
S TW   
1007 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC??22:36+16PUNEArr +16/Dep +282h 20m+12BGM??17:08+4418h 32m17
 M     
942 kmBye CRB^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...BRC??22:36+50MAOArr +51/Dep 1h 30m+0LD??18:35-19h 59m2
     FS
1007 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.