Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBRC305:40+13BPL314:45+109h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL541 km60 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRANND119:55+21BPL508:30+812h 35m19
S TWTF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km46 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRANND119:55+31BPL508:30+1012h 35m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km46 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERANND122:30+58BIH008:25+369h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52+29BIH008:25+289h 33m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km59 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+14BPL508:10-78h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL541 km60 km/hr

24 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Maksi   Udhna (Surat)   Indore BG   Nandurbar   Bina   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+28AFArr +14/Dep +82h 32m-6BPL??00:01+2223h 50m-3
   W   
1423 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+9BDTSArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5BPL??21:00+4720h 49m6
S T  F 
1222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ANND??00:42+12AFArr +59/Dep +291h 32m-30BPL??00:55+1:2824h 13m3
     F 
1404 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5BPL??18:35+917h 35m-6
   W   
700 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+11INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7BPL??17:25+716h 14m2
SMTWTFS
700 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...BRC??01:11+11RTMArr +18/Dep +2920m+11BPL??11:25+210h 14m25
SMTWTFS
541 kmyratadiya-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+25BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 55m+6BPL??19:30+1418h 9m19
SMTWTFS
899 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+25BSLArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:30-18h 9m9
SMTWTFS
899 kmCheetah*^~-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND107:41+15BSLArr +13/Dep +1:1325m+1:00BPL101:10+3265h 29m5
SMTWTFS
2226 kmHussain*^~-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND107:41+15BSLArr +13/Dep +581h 55m+45BPL302:30+5766h 49m20
SMTWTFS
2226 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+11BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19BPL??00:50+2715h 31m-1
 M    S
863 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BRC??10:16+6MKCArr -19/Dep +1417m+33BPL??22:15+1111h 59m13
 M     
540 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19470
--
Σ Hapa-Chitpur Alter...ANND??12:30+29RTMArr +16/Dep +366h 5m+20BPL??06:45+1618h 15m11
   W   
576 kmMr SNThakur-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+11UDNArr +27/Dep +551h 33m+28BPL??10:30+3821h 45m-14
   W   
899 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+17NDBArr +26/Dep +231h 25m-3BPL??10:30+3816h 49m-2
    T  
899 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ND??18:19+31DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11HBJ??08:20+2638h 1m-4
S      
1714 kmsvmicse-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +231h 25m+0BPL??10:30+3815h 58m-3
    T  
864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ANND??20:47+15INDBArr -12/Dep +014h 35m+12BPL??01:35+2828h 48m-1
      S
735 kmKishor*^~-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BRC??21:28+8RTMArr +9/Dep +4313m+34BPL??06:15-48h 47m9
  T    
541 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ANND??21:58+19JHSArr +47/Dep +259h 41m-22BPL??06:55+3332h 57m1
S  W F 
1211 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ANND??21:58+21JHSArr +40/Dep +259h 41m-15BPL??06:55+3332h 57m1
 MT T S
1211 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ANND??21:58+21BINAArr +4/Dep +4445m+40BPL??17:05+4919h 7m2
  T   S
905 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ANND121:58+21NADArr +28/Dep +955m-19BPL009:50+1959h 52m11
  T    
1775 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...ND??22:13+19AFArr +0/Dep +293h 37m+29BPL??00:55+1:2826h 42m3
     F 
1423 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.