Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
VBL/Bobbili Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 00:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 00:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to VBL/Bobbili Junction
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VBL⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: VBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and VBL/Bobbili Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42-PVP010:48-30h 6m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1584 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59-VBL200:36-29h 37m28
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
 1608 km54 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55-VZM003:15-31h 20m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1772 km57 km/hr

8 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and VBL/Bobbili Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mumbai   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21-HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0VZM??04:30-51h 9m5
    T  
2843 kmGopal*^-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0VZM??22:17-42h 4m17
SMTWTFS
1964 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0VZM??22:17-41h 23m18
SMTWTFS
1965 kmRailway privatisatio...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00-BCTArr /Dep 2h 10m+0VZM??22:17-39h 17m27
 MTWTFS
1975 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND??07:41-BZAArr /Dep 55m+0VZM??17:10-33h 29m18
SMTWTFS
1807 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41-BDTSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0VZM??22:17-38h 36m18
 M  T S
1929 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09-BDTSArr /Dep 50m+0VZM??22:17-38h 8m17
S  W F 
1929 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35-MAOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0VZM??09:44-47h 9m25
    T  
2236 kmKoushik Patel~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.