Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
FZD/Firozabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to FZD/Firozabad
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FZD⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: FZD   

Shortest Route: 905.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Kota => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and FZD/Firozabad

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+28TDL016:45+2116h 34m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+12TDL016:45+1:0316h 3m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL919 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:43+37TDL216:45+1:0215h 2m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km59 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRBRC005:24+11AGC??19:05+4113h 41m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL859 km63 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+10FZD200:05+3118h 30m33
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL900 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+20FZD200:05+5218h 30m33
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL900 km49 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47+42TDL008:20+5124h 33m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1165 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+6TDL008:20+3123h 48m10
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1127 km47 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+19TDL514:30+4016h 17m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km58 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+20TDL314:30+4216h 0m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL919 km57 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55+1:13TDL014:30+1:0614h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL884 km61 km/hr

30 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and FZD/Firozabad

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +153h 5m+0TDL??21:55+5321h 13m16
S T  F 
1031 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +463h 5m+31TDL??21:55+1:1921h 13m16
   W   
1031 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +262h 15m+11TDL??20:25+5219h 43m1
SMTWTFS
1031 kmHarsh*^~-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+11INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7RKM??01:33+1:0524h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1212 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+25BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 55m+6AGC??03:00+3925h 39m22
SMTWTFS
1406 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+25BSLArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-25h 39m12
SMTWTFS
1406 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND101:21-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28FZD315:57-86h 36m42
SMTWTFS
3302 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+12BTEArr +43/Dep +373h 57m-6TDL??21:55+5318h 57m17
S T  F 
894 kmDont run empty premi...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+11KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11TDL??00:25+2:4420h 31m-12
     F 
934 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BRC??05:24+12UDZArr +2/Dep +06h 25m-2AGC??10:55+4429h 31m12
S  W F 
1240 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+17BTEArr +28/Dep +213h 51m-7TDL??07:35+3324h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
894 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55+17MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23AGC??05:10+622h 15m-14
S      
905 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+17BXNArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35FZD??04:50+4921h 55m-7
      S
900 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+11BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19AGC??08:35+5523h 16m7
 M    S
1370 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ANND??11:35+12ADIArr -2/Dep +54h 10m+7AF??08:20+1720h 45m4
 MTWTFS
931 kmCheetah*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...ANND??12:28+31ADIArr +19/Dep +53h 0m-14AF??08:20+1719h 52m-19
      S
932 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...ANND??12:28+28ADIArr +14/Dep +53h 0m-9AF??08:20+1719h 52m-10
S TW   
932 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6TDL??23:05+3234h 35m-6
  T    
1237 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+29NDLSArr +9/Dep +015h 15m-9TDL??23:05+3234h 35m-5
   W   
1238 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+8NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15TDL??09:45+2720h 2m-4
SM  TF 
1190 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...ANND??14:44+38MJArr +6/Dep +3423m+28AF??08:20+1717h 36m-10
 M    S
931 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...BRC??16:06+18BTEArr +13/Dep +221h 51m+9AGC??10:55+4418h 49m-11
SMTWTFS
870 kmSAAD*^~-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ANND??18:03+21NZMArr +17/Dep +21h 45m-15FZD??16:23+3022h 20m3
 M W F 
1247 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+31DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21TDL??19:50+3:0225h 31m-4
S T    
1196 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+17JUArr +18/Dep +243h 0m+6TDL??21:55+5326h 10m15
S  W F 
1095 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BRC??21:46+13MTJArr +6/Dep +141h 25m+8RKM??09:24+2411h 38m-1
  T T S
901 kmxxx-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ANND??21:58+19JHSArr +47/Dep +201h 15m-27AGC??21:10+2523h 12m2
S  W F 
1135 kmKishor*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+14NZMArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11FZD??16:23+3017h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1212 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+20JPArr +12/Dep +194h 35m+7TDL??22:55+1:0424h 13m3
  T T S
1124 kmchanduji gda-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+14BPLArr -7/Dep +311h 30m+38RKM??18:03+5118h 51m30
    T  
1052 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.