Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KZE/Kanhangad
14 Trains / 16 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZE⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KZE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRBRC304:17+41KGQ105:18+5925h 1m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRBRC104:17+42KGQ105:18+1:3925h 1m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC304:17+21KGQ105:18+5425h 1m6
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1284 km51 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRANND104:33+15KGQ105:18+3724h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1319 km53 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRBRC004:50+4KGQ107:08+1:1126h 18m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1284 km49 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRBRC005:27+28KGQ107:08+5725h 41m10
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km50 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRANND114:04+29KZE017:28+2227h 24m23
 M    S
SL
3A2A
 1343 km49 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRANND114:04+21KGQ117:08+3927h 4m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1319 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRANND114:04+41KZE017:28+5627h 24m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1343 km49 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRANND114:04+33KGQ117:08+4127h 4m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1319 km49 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRBRC115:05+9KGQ117:08+1:2226h 3m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km49 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRBRC315:21+22KGQ118:38+2027h 17m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km47 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRANND020:27+23KGQ021:45+1:4225h 18m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1319 km52 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRBRC121:36+51KGQ121:33+1:4923h 57m15
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1284 km54 km/hr

16 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KZE/Kanhangad

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...ANND??00:02+30DDRArr +9/Dep +1:151h 55m+1:06KZE??03:33+1:5051h 31m9
SMTWTFS
1354 kmAkshay*^-
2031
Σ Jaipur-LTT-Madgaon...BRC??01:44+22BVIArr +13/Dep +05h 0m-13KZE??07:03+1:0429h 19m6
SMTWTFS
1311 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...ANND102:03+21BVIArr +21/Dep +03h 2m-21KZE007:03+1:0429h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1365 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...ND??02:13+23BDTSArr +20/Dep +68h 45m-14KGQ??11:08+3632h 55m-1
     F 
1360 kmPranav jain*^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8KZE??07:03+1:0427h 56m15
 M  T S
1329 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BRC??03:07+1:23BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 20m-56KZE??07:03+1:0427h 56m16
S      
1329 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...BRC??03:07+16BDTSArr +8/Dep +68h 45m-2KGQ??11:08+3632h 1m6
 M     
1305 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...BRC103:34+16BCTArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16KZE007:03+1:0427h 29m15
SMTWTFS
1341 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8680
Σ Ahmedabad Kochuvel...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr +14/Dep +63h 55m-8KGQ??11:08+3628h 8m9
 M   F 
1352 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...ANND??07:41+17MASArr +26/Dep +04h 15m-26KZE??10:43+1:0251h 2m25
SMTWTFS
2648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...ANND??07:41+17MASArr +26/Dep +155m-25KZE??07:18+1647h 37m12
SMTWTFS
2648 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...BRC??08:26+28BDTSArr +22/Dep +62h 10m-16KGQ??11:08+3626h 42m-20
 M   F 
1306 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...BRC??08:26-BVIArr /Dep +73h 25m+0KGQ??11:08+3626h 42m-14
 M   F 
1272 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3910
--
Σ Rajkot madgaon&nbs...ANND??11:08+10KYNArr +10/Dep +481h 43m+38KGQ??14:38+1:0227h 30m3
   W   
1298 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...BRC??21:36+1:00MAOArr +1:44/Dep +1:156h 0m-29KGQ??03:48+1:3030h 12m-2
      S
1284 kmMy dream is to trave...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...BRC??22:36+18MAJNArr +16/Dep +41h 40m-12KZE??23:18+2124h 42m-1
S TW   
1305 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.