Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
17 Trains / 37 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1056.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC300:04+55CNB719:15+4019h 11m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+22CNB219:55+2:1119h 44m12
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1169 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42-CNB619:55-19h 13m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km60 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRANND000:43-CNB020:05-19h 22m12
  T    
3A2A
 1150 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:58+8CNB719:55+1:1117h 57m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km62 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBRC005:24+23CNB??01:10+1:0219h 46m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+13CNB604:35+4523h 0m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+9CNB604:35+3723h 0m38
S T  F 
II3A2A
RLWL1115 km48 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47+30CNB511:50+1:3528h 3m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1396 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+9CNB511:50+3327h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1359 km50 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBRC010:53-CNB007:10-20h 17m15
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km61 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBRC210:53+18CNB*108:35+2521h 42m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km57 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC219:00+8CNB518:40+1523h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km52 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+15CNB623:10+925h 12m36
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1140 km45 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58+17CNB623:10+1625h 12m37
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1140 km45 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+19CNB719:15+2821h 2m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km56 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30+18CNB418:55+4020h 25m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1150 km56 km/hr

37 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Indore BG   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bharatpur   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Kota   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14487
--
Σ bhuj bhopal triwee...BRC??00:11+8BDTSArr +2/Dep +63h 5m+4CNB??06:45+630h 34m10
S T  F 
1734 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:34+12JPArr +13/Dep +153h 5m+2CNB??01:20+1:4424h 46m19
S T  F 
1262 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:34+12JPArr +13/Dep +233h 5m+10CNB??01:20+1:3224h 46m19
   W   
1262 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:34+12JPArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4CNB??23:15+1:4922h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+4INDBArr +3/Dep +05h 30m-3CNB??04:00+1027h 0m-1
   W   
1212 kmbhaiyou-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND101:21+57ROUArr +1:30/Dep +05h 1m-1:30CNB212:25-83h 4m30
SMTWTFS
3089 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BRC302:21+43NDLSArr +31/Dep +36h 10m-28CNB406:30+3228h 9m-6
   WT  
1677 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58+16BTEArr /Dep +373h 57m+0CNB??01:20+1:4422h 22m20
S T  F 
1126 kmDont run empty premi...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??03:15+16JPArr +28/Dep +32h 5m-25CNB??08:50+2429h 35m4
S T  F 
1293 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +9/Dep +120m-8CNB??21:55+2718h 2m-20
S   T S
1425 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +9/Dep +122h 55m-8CNB??20:45+1040h 52m-18
S   T  
1425 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+13NZMArr +9/Dep 22h 55m+0CNB??20:45+1:1340h 52m-20
      S
1425 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+27KOTAArr +30/Dep +3:113h 30m+2:41CNB??04:20+3:0324h 26m-11
     F 
1165 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+16NDLSArr +9/Dep +145m-8CNB??21:55+2717h 50m-1
  T   S
1433 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ANND??05:48+33ADIArr +19/Dep +84h 20m-11CNB??11:50+4830h 2m-19
     F 
1294 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55+14BTEArr +15/Dep +283h 51m+13CNB??10:45+1:3027h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1126 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55+14BXNArr +20/Dep +31h 45m-17CNB??07:30+1:4824h 35m-6
      S
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ANND??07:41+17BSLArr +35/Dep +1:1425m+39CNB??09:45+5926h 4m9
SMTWTFS
1411 kmHussain*^~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+19NDLSArr +3/Dep +29h 40m-1CNB??20:15+3831h 45m-8
  T    
1468 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+21NDLSArr +2/Dep +29h 40m+0CNB??20:15+3831h 45m-7
   W   
1468 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+19NDLSArr +3/Dep +115h 15m-2CNB??02:20+5537h 50m-4
  T    
1468 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30+21NDLSArr +2/Dep +115h 15m-1CNB??02:20+5537h 50m-3
   W   
1468 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+19NDLSArr +3/Dep +61h 50m+3CNB??12:20+1:0723h 50m-7
  T    
1468 kmSmit Kasera-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??12:45+10UDNArr /Dep +571h 33m+0CNB??19:10+1:4630h 25m-10
   W   
1411 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+10NDLSArr +27/Dep +302h 10m+3CNB??12:50+1:4823h 7m-2
SM  TF 
1420 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+11NDBArr +16/Dep +51h 25m-11CNB??19:10+1:4625h 29m2
    T  
1411 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+18PRRArr +31/Dep +1:036h 22m+32CNB??22:05+2:0452h 22m18
     F 
2648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ANND??18:03+23NZMArr /Dep +41h 45m+0CNB??19:50+5825h 47m10
 M W F 
1461 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19+16DEEArr +11/Dep +22h 0m-9CNB??20:15+3825h 56m-5
S TW F 
1439 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+16DEEArr +11/Dep +3:064h 40m+2:55CNB??22:12+3:4127h 53m-3
S T    
1427 kmkushanmaths-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BRC??18:32-NDBArr /Dep +51h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:4624h 38m1
    T  
1376 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+21JUArr +16/Dep +293h 0m+13CNB??01:20+1:4829h 35m18
S  W F 
1326 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ANND??19:55+20BPLArr +9/Dep +372h 10m+28CNB??19:10+1:4623h 15m-8
   W   
1088 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ANND??19:55+20BPLArr +9/Dep +1:0919h 0m+1:00CNB??11:30+2:0939h 35m0
    T  
1088 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +11/Dep +38h 20m-8CNB??21:35+2424h 7m-3
SMTW FS
1433 kmJOSH*^~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +13/Dep +41h 30m-9CNB??19:50+5821h 19m5
SMTWTFS
1425 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BRC??22:42+16JPArr +16/Dep +224h 35m+6CNB??02:00+1:4827h 18m4
  T T S
1355 kmchanduji gda-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.