Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1800.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+20KUR418:00+4237h 18m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2027 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+8KUR417:15+3435h 43m27
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1841 km52 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:38+5KUR415:15+1:0733h 37m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1877 km56 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRANND017:48+1:56KUR??08:35+2:0138h 47m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2033 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+18KUR507:30+1:4236h 31m37
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2027 km56 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+21KUR207:10+1:0736h 11m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1887 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+9KUR709:05+037h 10m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km57 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+11KUR308:45+3333h 33m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1826 km54 km/hr

13 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ANND??01:21+57JSGArr +1:23/Dep +61h 54m-1:17BBS??12:30+3435h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1826 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+57HWHArr +1:34/Dep +142h 40m-1:20KUR??23:20+5945h 59m2
    T  
2480 kmGopal*^-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:58+8HWHArr +2:40/Dep +03h 5m-2:40KUR??23:20+3245h 22m0
S      
2582 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+19BDTSArr +2/Dep 3h 45m+0KUR??03:45+2847h 32m25
SMTWTFS
2328 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+21BDTSArr +13/Dep 3h 35m+0KUR??03:45+2846h 51m26
SMTWTFS
2328 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+12BCTArr +12/Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??03:45+2844h 45m35
 MTWTFS
2339 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND??07:41+17BZAArr +29/Dep +855m-21KUR??22:10+5638h 29m23
SMTWTFS
2171 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+13BDTSArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??03:45+2844h 4m26
 M  T S
2293 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+16BDTSArr +10/Dep 50m+0KUR??03:45+2843h 36m25
S  W F 
2293 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+7MAOArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4KUR??14:30+1:0151h 55m29
    T  
2600 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+19NDLSArr +3/Dep +61h 50m+3KUR??11:10+4:1246h 40m18
  T    
2781 kmSmit Kasera-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ANND??17:41+11HWHArr +54/Dep +32h 25m-51KUR??13:25+1643h 44m4
S  WT  
2486 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep +191h 57m+0KUR??06:05+4935h 33m12
S  WT  
1860 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.