Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1356.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11-MGS202:45-26h 34m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1516 km57 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42-BSB*902:45-26h 3m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRBRC701:43-MGS002:45-25h 2m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km58 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRBRC005:24-ARJ208:41-27h 17m18
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1501 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25-BSB401:50-29h 25m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1543 km52 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58-BSB*5,909:35-35h 37m50
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1536 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13-MGS007:00-32h 47m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1583 km48 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30-MGS500:50-26h 20m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1497 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52-MGS003:00-28h 8m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km50 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55-MGS307:00-31h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1529 km49 km/hr

52 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Rourkela   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bandra Terminus   Sambalpur   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BRC??00:42-JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??08:45-32h 3m26
S T  F 
1616 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BRC??00:42-JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??08:50-32h 8m28
   W   
1635 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BRC??00:42-JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??04:55-28h 13m4
SMTWTFS
1609 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0MGS??12:30-35h 30m4
   W   
1585 kmbhaiyou-
4483
--
Σ Surat-Varanasi Tri...ANND??01:21-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BSB??07:05-29h 44m12
 M  TF 
1553 kmCheetah*^~-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21-BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??08:10-30h 49m12
S      
1555 kmVinay Kumar~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND??01:21-ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0CAR??06:25-53h 4m27
SMTWTFS
2360 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BRC??02:58-BTEArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BSB??08:45-29h 47m27
S T  F 
1480 kmDont run empty premi...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BCY??14:13-35h 6m22
 M  T S
1851 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 20m+0MGS??02:05-22h 12m-18
S   T S
1773 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MGS??13:20-33h 26m-2
     F 
1579 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0MGS??02:05-22h 0m1
  T   S
1780 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
380
Σ Bhuj-Varanasi(via ...ANND??04:13-STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KEI??10:20-30h 7m11
SM WTF 
1562 kmSaurabh*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13-STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??09:30-29h 17m9
  T   S
1555 kmSaurabh*^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BRC??05:32-SBPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MGS??08:02-50h 30m22
      S
2418 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??11:45-30h 10m-6
   W   
1462 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??11:45-30h 10m-6
S      
1462 kmVinay Kumar~-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??05:38-SBPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0MGS??08:02-50h 24m28
      S
2406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ANND??05:56-STArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KEI??10:20-28h 24m21
SM WTF 
1562 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BRC??06:55-BTEArr /Dep 3h 51m+0MGS??16:50-33h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BRC??06:55-MTJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??20:00-37h 5m6
S      
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BRC??06:55-BXNArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??16:35-33h 40m-2
      S
1493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND??07:41-BSLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BCY??14:13-30h 32m25
SMTWTFS
1546 kmxxx-
13279
Σ ADI-ALD-BSB Sabarm...ANND??07:41-BSLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??19:25-35h 44m42
SMTWTFS
1710 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ANND??07:47-JHSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0MGS??20:00-36h 13m7
 M     
1447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20950
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ANND??07:47-CNBArr /Dep 58m+0CAR??17:45-33h 58m38
 M     
1711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BRC??08:32-JHSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MGS??20:00-35h 28m16
     F 
1411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BRC??10:16-GWLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MGS??20:00-33h 44m7
 M     
1463 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BRC??10:53-JHSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??20:00-33h 7m13
   W   
1464 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...ANND??11:08-DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BCY??13:08-50h 0m70
  T    
2116 kmCheetah*^~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MGS??18:00-29h 30m-3
  T    
1815 kmSmit Kasera-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS??18:10-28h 27m1
SM  TF 
1768 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58-STAArr /Dep 30m+0MGS??20:00-29h 2m19
    T  
1555 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ANND??14:58-ALDArr /Dep 40m+0MGS??20:10-29h 12m23
    T  
1571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND??17:14-ADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BSB??05:40-36h 26m-18
    T  
1768 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:43-ADIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSB??05:40-35h 57m-17
    T  
1768 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43-PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0MGS??17:10-47h 27m13
     F 
2301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ANND??18:03-STAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??23:15-29h 12m25
S      
1556 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ANND??18:03-STAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MGS??03:55-33h 52m46
S      
1556 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ANND??18:03-STAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0MGS??05:40-35h 37m33
S      
1561 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS??03:35-33h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19-DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS??02:22-32h 3m0
S T    
1774 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45-JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??10:30-38h 45m30
S  W F 
1721 kmRailway privatisatio...-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ANND??19:55-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??05:40-33h 45m15
     F 
1422 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ANND??19:55-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS??05:40-33h 45m21
S      
1422 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ANND??19:55-JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS??08:10-36h 15m-3
      S
1572 kmkushanmaths-
15899
--
Σ Somnath - Varanasi...ANND??19:55-ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??03:45-31h 50m1
S TWTF 
1429 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0BSB??22:15-24h 47m0
   W  S
1767 kmDont run empty premi...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSB??04:45-31h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1785 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0MGS??01:44-28h 16m-1
SMTW FS
1780 kmJOSH*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31-NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??03:35-29h 4m3
SMTWTFS
1778 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31-DDRArr /Dep 2h 9m+0MGS??08:55-33h 24m12
  T  F 
1901 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.