Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
34 Trains / 35 ΣChains

 
 
4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 931.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRBRC302:21+40NDLS217:45+4115h 24m2
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km64 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBRC602:58+12NZM118:45+1815h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km62 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRBRC003:53+13NZM*516:55+313h 2m1
S   T S
3A
2A
RLWL986 km76 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRBRC003:53+8NZM*016:55-113h 2m1
 MT    
3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km76 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC003:54+11NZM*018:20+1:1914h 26m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL986 km68 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRBRC004:05+23NDLS*516:30+2812h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km80 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRBRC405:27+15NZM*419:40-914h 13m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km69 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBRC206:55+17NZM205:25+3522h 30m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL986 km44 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+29NDLS804:35+916h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRANND112:30+21NDLS804:35+616h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1028 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRANND112:30+17NDLS804:35+516h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1028 km64 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBRC213:28+5NZM*603:55-914h 27m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRBRC213:28+13NZM*603:55+514h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBRC013:43+8NDLS804:35+2414h 52m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+47NZM*??05:35+3815h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRBRC214:13+16NZM*005:35+1715h 22m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km64 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRBRC616:06+18NDLS112:45+820h 39m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBRC217:56+12NZM310:35+2716h 39m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km59 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRANND118:03+21NZM*610:40+1716h 37m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1021 km61 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBRC218:13+12NDLS510:40+1916h 27m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBRC618:13-NDLS510:40-16h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km60 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRANND018:17+59DEC311:52+4417h 35m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km52 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRND218:19+31DEE*412:15+1117h 56m11
S TW F 
3A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRBRC418:49+24NZM*606:55+3112h 6m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km81 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRBRC219:00+6NZM210:40-315h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL986 km63 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRANND019:19+16DEE*213:20+618h 1m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL930 km52 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRBRC221:28+8NDLS*1,308:35+1311h 7m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km89 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRBRC221:33+11NDLS313:10+2415h 37m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRBRC221:46+13NZM*409:40+1011h 54m4
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL986 km83 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBRC221:46+14NZM*609:40+1:2211h 54m3
     F 
CC
3A2A
RLWL986 km83 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBRC222:20+26NDLS213:10+5614h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km67 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBRC222:20+26NZM112:40+2214h 20m1
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL986 km69 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRBRC222:31+14NZM*410:55+1312h 24m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km79 km/hr
12907Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRBRC623:12+7NZM*613:45+414h 33m1
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr

35 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Indore BG   Rourkela   Bhopal   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Chittaurgarh   Sadulpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +83h 45m-7DLI??22:00+3021h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...BRC??00:42+7JPArr +15/Dep +75h 10m-8NDLS??22:40+1921h 58m4
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BRC??01:11+11INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7NDLS??05:00+1:1927h 49m22
SMTWTFS
1403 kmSAAD*^~-
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ANND??01:21+25BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 55m+6NZM??06:20+2428h 59m24
SMTWTFS
1594 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ANND??01:21+25BSLArr +32/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??06:20-28h 59m14
SMTWTFS
1594 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ANND101:21-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28DLI521:35-92h 14m50
SMTWTFS
3524 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+4JPArr +3/Dep +73h 15m+4NDLS??22:40+1918h 35m7
 M W   
1076 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BRC??04:05+4JPArr +3/Dep +81h 50m+5DLI??22:00+3017h 55m11
 M W   
1075 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BRC??04:48+12ADIArr +9/Dep +13h 45m-8DLI??05:05+2524h 17m26
 M  T S
1057 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...BRC205:14-BKNArr +29/Dep +140m-28DEE206:10-24h 56m-19
 M     
1288 kmBye CRB^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...ANND??05:32+12AIIArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2DLI??03:25+1321h 53m-12
    T S
999 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ANND??05:48+10ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 50m-7DLI??05:05+2523h 17m-17
   W   
1022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...ND??05:49+10ADIArr +0/Dep +13h 10m+1DLI??05:05+2523h 16m2
 M     
1003 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...ANND??06:16+26MJArr +10/Dep +272h 32m+17DLI??05:05+2522h 49m16
 M     
999 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...ANND??06:16+48ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 20m-36DLI??05:05+2522h 49m16
  T    
1021 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...ANND??06:16+23ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2DLI??05:05+2522h 49m14
S      
1021 kmCheetah*^~-
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??06:40+21ADIArr +17/Dep +12h 10m-16DLI??05:05+2522h 25m24
   W  S
1021 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...BRC??09:19+11BSLArr +14/Dep +3325m+19NDLS??12:10+5826h 51m11
 M    S
1565 kmBye CRB^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...ANND??11:35+12ADIArr -2/Dep +134h 55m+15NDLS??07:30+2319h 55m3
 MTWTFS
1000 kmCheetah*^~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...ANND??12:28+31ADIArr +19/Dep +324h 35m+13DLI??10:10+4121h 42m-11
      S
999 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...ANND??12:28+28ADIArr +14/Dep +133h 45m-1NDLS??07:30+2319h 2m-11
S TW   
1001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...ANND??13:12+17ADIArr +10/Dep +323h 50m+22DLI??10:10+4120h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
998 kmsrini196812-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...ANND??14:44+47ADIArr +39/Dep +131h 30m-26NDLS??07:30+2316h 46m-23
 M     
1000 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...ANND??14:44+47ADIArr +39/Dep +322h 20m-7DLI??10:10+4119h 26m-14
 M     
998 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...ANND??14:44+47ADIArr +39/Dep +294h 10m-10DLI??14:35+3823h 51m3
  T    
999 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...ANND217:14+20ADIArr +4/Dep +291h 35m+25DLI114:35+3845h 21m-3
SM W   
998 kmBye CRB^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...ANND217:14+20ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4DLI1014:45+4221h 31m-26
    T  
998 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...ANND??17:43+25ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3DLI??14:45+4221h 2m-24
    T  
998 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+16PRRArr +22/Dep +496h 22m+27NDLS??04:30+2:1858h 47m20
     F 
3089 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...ANND??18:00+14MJArr +17/Dep +3659m+19DLI??14:35+4820h 35m10
      S
999 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...ANND019:19-SDLPArr +38/Dep +231h 5m-15DEE317:25-46h 6m6
 M     
1210 kmBye CRB^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ANND??20:52+43AIIArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54DLI??20:00+1823h 8m0
 M     
999 kmbhaiyou-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ANND??21:58+19JHSArr +47/Dep +201h 15m-27NDLS??23:30+1625h 32m4
S  W F 
1330 kmKishor*^~-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...BRC??22:42+12CORArr +20/Dep +239h 30m+3NZM??05:25-30h 43m23
S  W F 
1081 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...BRC??23:12+14BPLArr -7/Dep +311h 30m+38NDLS??21:15+5622h 3m35
    T  
1243 kmDont run empty premi...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.