Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1568.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32-SEE203:03-42h 31m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL2045 km48 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25-SEE207:55-35h 30m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1803 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRANND121:58-SEE214:33-40h 35m58
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1733 km43 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13-PNBE110:45-36h 32m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRANND122:30-PNBE*104:30-30h 0m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1709 km57 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRANND022:52-PNBE*007:55-33h 3m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1605 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBRC323:55-PNBE010:45-34h 50m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr

42 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ND??00:11-MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0PNBE??12:45-36h 34m15
   W   
1727 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ND??00:11-MGSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??07:05-30h 54m12
   W   
1727 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ND??00:11-MGSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0PNBE??11:20-35h 9m12
   W   
1727 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ND??00:11-MGSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0PNBE??15:55-39h 44m16
   W   
1727 kmIndian Railways~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42-BSBArr /Dep 5h 55m+0PNBE??15:55-39h 13m14
     F 
1709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42-BSBArr /Dep 9h 45m+0PNBE??17:30-40h 48m17
     F 
1709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42-ALDArr /Dep 4h 40m+0PNBE??11:20-34h 38m10
     F 
1709 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42-BSBArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SEE??13:53-37h 11m3
     F 
1739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42-BSBArr /Dep 6h 30m+0SEE??16:00-39h 18m17
     F 
1739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42-BSBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0SEE??15:31-38h 49m24
     F 
1804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ANND??00:42-CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SEE??11:00-34h 18m28
     F 
1725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00-INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0PNBE??16:40-39h 40m5
   W   
1797 kmbhaiyou-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ANND??01:21-BSLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0DNR??11:18-33h 57m13
S      
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SEE??20:40-41h 33m30
 M  T S
2108 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 20m+0PNBE??05:20-25h 27m-17
S   T S
1985 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53-NZMArr /Dep 22h 55m+0HJP??08:13-52h 20m-11
      S
2007 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PNBE??17:30-37h 36m4
     F 
1790 kmS VeRmA*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05-NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0PNBE??05:20-25h 15m2
  T   S
1992 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ANND??04:13-STArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE??13:15-33h 2m14
  T   S
1766 kmSaurabh*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45-33h 10m-5
   W   
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BRC??05:35-CNBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PPTA??14:45-33h 10m-5
S      
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35-GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0SEE??22:05-40h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ANND??07:41-BSLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SEE??20:40-36h 59m33
SMTWTFS
1802 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0SEE??07:16-42h 46m-3
  T    
2044 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30-NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0SEE??07:16-42h 46m-2
   W   
2045 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30-NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0SEE??13:28-48h 58m6
  T    
2044 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ANND??12:30-NDLSArr /Dep 15h 15m+0SEE??13:28-48h 58m7
   W   
2045 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ANND??12:30-NDLSArr /Dep 10h 30m+0SEE??09:02-44h 32m1
  T    
2023 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0DNR??21:10-31h 27m4
SM  TF 
1970 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ANND??18:03-STAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0PNBE??09:30-39h 27m57
S      
1767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ANND??18:03-STAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0PNBE??09:50-39h 47m36
S      
1773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0PNBE??07:05-36h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1997 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19-DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??07:16-36h 57m0
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19-DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0PNBE??05:55-35h 36m8
S T    
1986 kmkushanmaths-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ANND??19:55-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PNBE??09:50-37h 55m24
S      
1633 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ANND??19:55-JBPArr /Dep 4h 40m+0DNR??11:18-39h 23m-2
      S
1774 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ANND??20:52-AIIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SEE??17:16-44h 24m12
 M     
2100 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0HJP??03:03-29h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HJP??04:28-31h 0m8
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46-NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HJP??04:28-30h 42m8
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31-NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE??07:05-32h 34m12
SMTWTFS
1990 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ANND??23:31-DDRArr /Dep 2h 9m+0PNBE??12:45-37h 14m18
  T  F 
2112 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.