Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
SIL/Sakhi Gopal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to SIL/Sakhi Gopal
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SIL⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: SIL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRANND104:42+48SIL018:45+1:2438h 3m29
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 2054 km54 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBRC405:32+9PURI*318:15+1036h 43m28
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1885 km51 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRANND105:38+15PURI*316:10+1:5334h 32m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1920 km56 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRANND118:59+15SIL308:25+1:5037h 26m38
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
 2054 km55 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRANND118:59+17SIL007:40+1:2336h 41m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1914 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBRC119:55+6SIL009:50-37h 55m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2164 km57 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRBRC623:12+14PURI*109:45+2834h 33m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1870 km54 km/hr

13 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and SIL/Sakhi Gopal

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Delhi   Mumbai   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...ANND??01:21+25JSGArr +25/Dep +31h 54m-22BBS??12:30+2235h 9m7
SMTWTFS
1825 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ANND??01:21+25HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29KUR??23:20+1:0945h 59m2
    T  
2479 kmGopal*^-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...BRC??01:43+37HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04KUR??23:20+1045h 37m0
S      
2582 kmVinay Kumar~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ANND??04:13+1:01BDTSArr +37/Dep +23h 45m-35KUR??03:45+847h 32m25
SMTWTFS
2328 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+21BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 35m-6KUR??03:45+846h 51m26
SMTWTFS
2329 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ANND??07:00+10BCTArr +8/Dep +22h 10m-6KUR??03:45+844h 45m35
 MTWTFS
2339 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...ANND107:41+15BZAArr +7/Dep +655m-1KUR422:10+4462h 29m23
SMTWTFS
2602 kmVinay Kumar~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...BRC??07:41+15BDTSArr +5/Dep +21h 30m-3KUR??03:45+844h 4m26
 M  T S
2293 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...BRC??08:09+15BDTSArr -1/Dep +250m+3KUR??03:45+843h 36m25
S  W F 
2293 kmapsaxena1956-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ANND??10:35+16MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0KUR??14:30+4551h 55m29
    T  
2600 kmKoushik Patel~-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ANND??12:30+21NDLSArr +6/Dep +331h 50m+27PURI??12:05+3:3147h 35m19
  T    
2825 kmSmit Kasera-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...ANND??17:41+17HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 25m-31PURI??14:20+1144h 39m5
S  WT  
2530 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BRC??18:32-JSGArr /Dep +101h 57m+0PURI??07:15+2736h 43m13
S  WT  
1903 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.